18+ gambleaware.org

NHL USA

2026/2027

Overview

258
Matches
1561
Total Goals
6.05
Avg Goals/Game
41.9%
Over 6.5 Rate
22.1%
OT Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

59.3%
Home Win
40.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 4.5
78.7%
Over 5.5
54.3%
Over 6.5
41.9%
Over 7.5
24%
Over 8.5
15.1%

Goals by Period

Period 1
30.3%
Period 2
35.6%
Period 3
34.2%

Most Common Scorelines

3-2
8.9%
4-3
6.6%
2-1
6.2%
2-3
5.8%
1-4
4.7%
4-1
4.7%
5-2
3.9%
2-4
3.9%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
44.9%
Won
55.1%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
47.1%
Won
52.9%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
51.9%

Standings

Eastern — Atlantic

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Boston Bruins1611145733+24231.44WWWWL
2Montreal Canadiens1611145344+9231.44LWWWW
3Florida Panthers179445449+5221.29WLLWW
4Toronto Maple Leafs189366657+9211.17WWWWL
5Tampa Bay Lightning159244845+3201.33WWWLL
6Ottawa Senators189185058-8191.06LWLWL
7Detroit Red Wings167454548-3181.13WLWLW
8Buffalo Sabres166464252-10161WLLLW

Eastern — Metropolitan

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Carolina Hurricanes1813237147+24281.56LWLWW
2New Jersey Devils1611145341+12231.44LWWWW
3Washington Capitals149144940+9191.36LWWLW
4New York Rangers189185953+6191.06LWLLL
5New York Islanders167274347-4161WWLLW
6Pittsburgh Penguins167185153-2150.94LLLWW
7Columbus Blue Jackets137063237-5141.08LWLLW
8Philadelphia Flyers1743103057-27110.65LWWWL

Western — Central

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Minnesota Wild1710254837+11221.29WLWWW
2Dallas Stars1510143826+12211.4WWWWL
3Utah Mammoth1710166055+5211.24LWLWL
4Colorado Avalanche168175948+11171.06WLLWL
5Nashville Predators165564355-12150.94WLLWL
6Winnipeg Jets165473649-13140.88LLLLL
7St. Louis Blues166194044-4130.81LWWLL
8Chicago Blackhawks166193553-18130.81WLLLW

Western — Pacific

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Vegas Golden Knights1812156450+14251.39WLLLW
2Edmonton Oilers1511226145+16241.6LWWLL
3Seattle Kraken1610156053+7211.31LLWWL
4San Jose Sharks167275052-2161LLWLL
5Calgary Flames156183754-17130.87LWWWW
6Anaheim Ducks156094157-16120.8LLLLW
7Los Angeles Kings155284150-9120.8WWLWL
8Vancouver Canucks1731134572-2770.41LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Edmonton Oilers
4.07
Carolina Hurricanes
3.94
Seattle Kraken
3.75
Colorado Avalanche
3.69
Toronto Maple Leafs
3.67
Boston Bruins
3.56
Vegas Golden Knights
3.56
Utah Mammoth
3.53

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Dallas Stars
1.73
Boston Bruins
2.06
Minnesota Wild
2.18
New Jersey Devils
2.56
Carolina Hurricanes
2.61
Montreal Canadiens
2.75
St. Louis Blues
2.75
Vegas Golden Knights
2.78
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO6.5%CBK%CHK%
Edmonton Oilers1515310020653.3%33.3%11.1%
Carolina Hurricanes1814312615944.4%80%0%
Montreal Canadiens1613112014150%100%33.3%
Dallas Stars151311001626.7%0%0%
Boston Bruins1612814011625%50%16.7%
Vegas Golden Knights1812711214155.6%42.9%0%
New Jersey Devils1612412812031.3%100%16.7%
Minnesota Wild1712313411217.6%25%0%
Tampa Bay Lightning1512013710340%20%16.7%
Seattle Kraken1612011412668.8%0%12.5%
Florida Panthers1712011212835.3%42.9%20%
Washington Capitals1411412510350%66.7%33.3%
Utah Mammoth1711411411352.9%20%12.5%
Toronto Maple Leafs181088812861.1%37.5%33.3%
Detroit Red Wings161068013250%28.6%0%
Ottawa Senators18941078033.3%40%20%
San Jose Sharks16928010350%33.3%20%
Buffalo Sabres16928010343.8%25%50%
Colorado Avalanche16911305156.3%33.3%25%
New York Rangers18911255755.6%20%22.2%
New York Islanders1690909037.5%12.5%16.7%
Pittsburgh Penguins16861145750%14.3%20%
Nashville Predators1681897343.8%0%57.1%
Winnipeg Jets1680718831.3%0%33.3%
Columbus Blue Jackets13791075130.8%0%33.3%
Anaheim Ducks1572539146.7%16.7%42.9%
St. Louis Blues1671905137.5%14.3%33.3%
Los Angeles Kings15712711440%0%57.1%
Calgary Flames1570895140%14.3%25%
Chicago Blackhawks1657961737.5%28.6%25%
Philadelphia Flyers1755713917.6%0%50%
Vancouver Canucks1737403441.2%20%100%

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Anaheim Ducks1001
Boston Bruins0110
Buffalo Sabres1001
Calgary Flames4004
Carolina Hurricanes2002
Chicago Blackhawks1001
Colorado Avalanche0110
Columbus Blue Jackets1001
Dallas Stars0110
Detroit Red Wings1001
Edmonton Oilers0220
Florida Panthers2002
Los Angeles Kings0110
Minnesota Wild3003
Montreal Canadiens4004
Nashville Predators0110
New Jersey Devils4004
New York Islanders1001
New York Rangers0330
Ottawa Senators0110
Philadelphia Flyers0110
Pittsburgh Penguins2002
San Jose Sharks0220
Seattle Kraken0110
St. Louis Blues0220
Tampa Bay Lightning0220
Toronto Maple Leafs0110
Utah Mammoth0110
Vancouver Canucks010100
Vegas Golden Knights1001
Washington Capitals1001
Winnipeg Jets0660

Team Matches