18+ gambleaware.org

Liiga Finland

2026/2027

Overview

117
Matches
618
Total Goals
5.28
Avg Goals/Game
29.1%
Over 6.5 Rate
22.2%
OT Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

55.6%
Home Win
43.6%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 4.5
63.2%
Over 5.5
42.7%
Over 6.5
29.1%
Over 7.5
13.7%
Over 8.5
6.8%

Goals by Period

Period 1
30.2%
Period 2
31.9%
Period 3
37.8%

Most Common Scorelines

1-2
8.5%
3-2
7.7%
2-1
6.8%
2-3
6.8%
3-1
6%
4-3
6%
4-2
4.3%
0-3
4.3%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
61.8%
Won
38.2%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
35.5%
Won
64.5%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
37.4%

Standings

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Lukko1510234228+14221.47WWWWW
2JYP1410124538+7221.57WLDWW
3Jukurit1510053631+5201.33WWWLW
4TPS Turku159244739+8201.33WWWLL
5SaiPa119023315+18181.64WWWWW
6Assat148243329+4181.29WWLLL
7Ilves1581634340171.13LWLWL
8Karpat1364237370171.31DWLWL
9IFK Helsinki155644750-3161.07LLLWW
10Hameenlinna157083745-8140.93WWLLL
11Vaasan Sport147073145-14141WLLLL
12Tappara136253235-3141.08LLLWL
13Pelicans1252528280121LLLWW
14Kiekko-Espoo125163527+8110.92LLLWL
15KalPa1550103438-4100.67LWLWW
16Jokerit123272944-1580.67LLLLW
17KooKoo1431103855-1770.5LLWLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

JYP
3.21
TPS Turku
3.13
IFK Helsinki
3.13
SaiPa
3.00
Kiekko-Espoo
2.92
Karpat
2.85
Lukko
2.80
KooKoo
2.71

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

SaiPa
1.36
Lukko
1.87
Jukurit
2.07
Assat
2.07
Kiekko-Espoo
2.25
Ilves
2.27
Pelicans
2.33
KalPa
2.53
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO6.5%CBK%CHK%
SaiPa1116112419718.2%0%22.2%
JYP1414313814742.9%50%0%
Lukko15134951726.7%80%0%
Karpat131199714046.2%0%20%
TPS Turku1511812411233.3%50%50%
Jukurit151181241126.7%33.3%0%
Assat141161191120%0%50%
Tappara13991009823.1%33.3%50%
IFK Helsinki15971078653.3%0%50%
Ilves15946212520%0%16.7%
Pelicans1291839816.7%0%40%
Vaasan Sport1490958442.9%0%16.7%
Hameenlinna1585957433.3%25%0%
Kiekko-Espoo12701192025%0%0%
Jokerit1263477933.3%0%0%
KalPa1554743333.3%33.3%0%
KooKoo1448831257.1%12.5%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AssatHameenlinnaIFK HelsinkiIlvesJokeritJukuritJYPKalPaKarpatKiekko-EspooKooKooLukkoPelicansSaiPaTapparaTPS TurkuVaasan Sport
Assat—2-3-5-13-2----2-1-----2-45-1
Hameenlinna-—3-63-1------5-3-1-3----
IFK Helsinki-5-3—--4-7-6-1---2-3---3-4-
Ilves---—4-31-2-----1-5-----
Jokerit2-4-3-20-3—-2-4----------
Jukurit-1-43-10-3-—--2-1---3-1-3-2-4-0
JYP4-13-2----—-4-4--3-2-----
KalPa0-17-0-1-2-4-0-—----3-1-2-3-5-2
Karpat3-1--3-4--3-41-5—-4-3------
Kiekko-Espoo--0-3---6-15-1-—4-2-1-2----
KooKoo----3-64-13-5---—--0-43-2--
Lukko--3-20-27-2-0-5--3-1-—---4-11-2
Pelicans-------2-02-3---—-5-4-1-2
SaiPa-2-17-1---1-2-2-12-1---—4-2--
Tappara3-0----------1-2--—4-3-
TPS Turku--5-14-3-1-4---4-24-21-3--4-0—-
Vaasan Sport----5-40-3----4-3--1-3-2-1—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Assat0330
Hameenlinna0330
IFK Helsinki2002
Ilves0110
Jokerit1001
Jukurit1001
JYP2003
KalPa2002
Karpat0110
Kiekko-Espoo0110
KooKoo0220
Lukko6006
Pelicans2002
SaiPa6006
Tappara0110
TPS Turku0220
Vaasan Sport0440

Team Matches