18+ gambleaware.org

KHL Russia

2026/2027

Overview

128
Matches
619
Total Goals
4.84
Avg Goals/Game
25.8%
Over 6.5 Rate
18.8%
OT Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

50.8%
Home Win
45.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 4.5
55.5%
Over 5.5
36.7%
Over 6.5
25.8%
Over 7.5
10.2%
Over 8.5
6.3%

Goals by Period

Period 1
29.9%
Period 2
31.6%
Period 3
38.5%

Most Common Scorelines

2-3
9.4%
2-1
7.8%
3-4
6.3%
4-3
4.7%
1-0
4.7%
2-0
4.7%
1-3
4.7%
1-2
4.7%

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
58.6%
Won
41.4%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
47.4%
Won
47.4%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
44.3%

Standings

TeamGPWOTLLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Spartak Moscow1210113714+23211.75WWWWL
2Magnitogorsk139214425+19211.62WWLWD
3Lokomotiv Yaroslavl119023316+17181.64LWLWW
4Nizhny Novgorod117123026+4161.45WLWDW
5Dynamo Moscow147163032-2151.07LWLLW
6Niznekamsk126132924+5151.25DLWWD
7Bars Kazan1362429290151.15DWLLW
8SKA St. Petersburg136163432+2131LLWLL
9Shanghai1160434340131.18DWWWW
10Salavat Ufa136163641-5131WLWLL
11Barys Astana126064031+9121WWLLL
12CSKA Moscow116052721+6121.09WWLLW
13Yekaterinburg115243028+2121.09LLWWW
14Vladivostok115152226-4111LWWLW
15Cherepovets125162128-7110.92WWLLL
16Novosibirsk135172540-15110.85LWLLL
17Avangard Omsk95042022-2101.11LWWLL
18Tractor Chelyabinsk114152327-4100.91WDLWW
19Khabarovsk94141917+291WLLWW
20Lada132471938-1980.62WLLLL
21Sochi113071835-1770.64LLDWW
22Dinamo Minsk101341933-1470.7WLLDD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Magnitogorsk
3.38
Barys Astana
3.33
Shanghai
3.09
Spartak Moscow
3.08
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
3.00
Salavat Ufa
2.77
Yekaterinburg
2.73
Nizhny Novgorod
2.73

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Spartak Moscow
1.17
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
1.45
Khabarovsk
1.89
CSKA Moscow
1.91
Magnitogorsk
1.92
Niznekamsk
2.00
Bars Kazan
2.23
Dynamo Moscow
2.29
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO6.5%CBK%CHK%
Spartak Moscow1216213119216.7%50%0%
Magnitogorsk1314814115415.4%100%22.2%
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl1114714914427.3%0%0%
Nizhny Novgorod1113413113736.4%25%0%
Niznekamsk121141319616.7%0%25%
Yekaterinburg111111526918.2%16.7%0%
Bars Kazan1310610011215.4%50%25%
Dynamo Moscow141021317228.6%33.3%20%
CSKA Moscow11101871159.1%0%40%
Vladivostok11921048018.2%33.3%50%
Salavat Ufa13927311046.2%40%50%
Barys Astana12901166433.3%0%20%
Khabarovsk9881047222.2%0%33.3%
Shanghai11872914454.5%16.7%0%
SKA St. Petersburg13841095846.2%50%33.3%
Tractor Chelyabinsk1183709618.2%16.7%0%
Cherepovets12791005816.7%16.7%25%
Novosibirsk1370449630.8%50%66.7%
Sochi11651511527.3%0%0%
Avangard Omsk96212400%50%0%
Dinamo Minsk1062448030%0%33.3%
Lada1356545830.8%0%100%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Avangard OmskBars KazanBarys AstanaCherepovetsCSKA MoscowDinamo MinskDynamo MoscowKhabarovskLadaLokomotiv Yaros…MagnitogorskNizhny NovgorodNiznekamskNovosibirskSalavat UfaShanghaiSKA St. Petersb…SochiSpartak MoscowTractor Chelyab…VladivostokYekaterinburg
Avangard Omsk—---------3-2-2-3-0-4--4-1-2-1-4-2
Bars Kazan-—-1-4------2-31-2-4-3---2-3-2-12-0-
Barys Astana5-1-—----1-3-----2-38-6------4-1
Cherepovets---—--0-2-1-05-2-4-1--2-31-52-0-----
CSKA Moscow----—-1-0--2-3-3-04-1-----2-3-2-4-
Dinamo Minsk-1-4---—----1-33-4---3-4------
Dynamo Moscow2-1---2-53-2—------2-3--4-3---2-1-
Khabarovsk--5-2----—1-0-----3-4---1-2-3-0-
Lada--0-6--4-21-2-—--2-7---0-21-03-4--1-3-
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl---1-0-6-11-0--—--0-1--3-1---5-1--
Magnitogorsk--3-0----2-1--—--5-14-5---2-3--4-2
Nizhny Novgorod-3-2---1-15-4---2-3—----------
Niznekamsk----------2-2-—--4-5-5-1-2-22-13-1
Novosibirsk--0-1----2-0----0-3—-------2-5
Salavat Ufa-1-2----------4-32-4—--1-2----
Shanghai-2-2---2-3---------—---2-6--
SKA St. Petersburg----1-3-5-3-2-1--3-4-6-3-7-2—----1-3
Sochi----0-42-2---3-6-----2-50-1—0-2---
Spartak Moscow---3-12-0------0-1---3-43-1-—---
Tractor Chelyabinsk-3-1-------1-4---2-1----1-3—--
Vladivostok--4-3---2-3-4-3-----2-0---1-5-—-
Yekaterinburg--4-1-5-1-2-1------------3-4-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqL SeqNo WNo L
Avangard Omsk0220
Bars Kazan1001
Barys Astana0330
Cherepovets0330
CSKA Moscow1001
Dinamo Minsk0042
Dynamo Moscow1001
Khabarovsk2002
Lada0440
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl2002
Magnitogorsk0012
Nizhny Novgorod1003
Niznekamsk0013
Novosibirsk0330
Salavat Ufa0220
Shanghai4005
SKA St. Petersburg0220
Sochi2003
Spartak Moscow0110
Tractor Chelyabinsk2002
Vladivostok1001
Yekaterinburg3003

Team Matches