Home/Sports/Statistics/Handball/National League Romania
18+ gambleaware.org

National League Romania

2026/2027

Overview

34
Matches
1944
Total Goals
57.18
Avg Goals/Game
67.6%
Over 52.5 Rate
5.9%
Draw Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

55.9%
Home Win
5.9%
Draw
38.2%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 45.5
91.2%
Over 50.5
79.4%
Over 52.5
67.6%
Over 55.5
50%
Over 60.5
35.3%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
71.4%
14.3%
14.3%
HT Draw
100%
0%
0%
HT Away
21.4%
0%
78.6%

Victory Margin Distribution

Draw
5.9%
1-3 goals
32.4%
4-6 goals
29.4%
7-9 goals
20.6%
10-12 goals
8.8%
13+ goals
2.9%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
61.75 avg goals
16.7%
56.33 avg goals
0%
65.5 avg goals
Middle
5–10
20%
51.6 avg goals
0%
53.57 avg goals
0%
61.25 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
61 avg goals
0%
57 avg goals
—
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
100%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
42.9%
Won
0%
Draw
57.1%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
30.8%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Din. Bucuresti6501176147+29101.67WWLWW
2CSM Bucuresti6501201178+23101.67WLWWW
3Minaur Baia Mare6411188162+2691.5WDLWW
4Timisoara5311150141+971.4DWWWL
5Potaissa Turda5221120113+761.2DLDWW
6Suceava6303181179+261WWLLL
7Buzau6303178178061LLLWW
8Vaslui5302137137061.2LWWWL
9CSM Constanta6204151150+140.67LWWLL
10Steaua Bucuresti5104143152-920.4LLLLW
11Cluj6105148178-3020.33LLWLL
12Teutonii Ghimbav6006171229-5800LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

CSM Bucuresti
33.50
Minaur Baia Mare
31.33
Suceava
30.17
Timisoara
30.00
Buzau
29.67
Din. Bucuresti
29.33
Steaua Bucuresti
28.60
Teutonii Ghimbav
28.50

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Potaissa Turda
22.60
Din. Bucuresti
24.50
CSM Constanta
25.00
Minaur Baia Mare
27.00
Vaslui
27.40
Timisoara
28.20
CSM Bucuresti
29.67
Buzau
29.67
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO52.5%CBK%CHK%
CSM Bucuresti618512724366.7%0%25%
Din. Bucuresti617617018283.3%0%0%
Timisoara514617012180%33.3%0%
Minaur Baia Mare613514912166.7%0%0%
Potaissa Turda5134851820%33.3%0%
Vaslui51261708160%50%33.3%
Buzau610385121100%33.3%0%
Suceava6971138166.7%25%0%
CSM Constanta669578133.3%0%66.7%
Cluj62957066.7%0%100%
Steaua Bucuresti52957080%0%0%
Teutonii Ghimbav6000100%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →BuzauClujCSM BucurestiCSM ConstantaDin. BucurestiMinaur Baia Mar…Potaissa TurdaSteaua Bucurest…SuceavaTeutonii Ghimba…TimisoaraVaslui
Buzau—28-27--28-33-------
Cluj-—--25-33--26-2527-35---
CSM Bucuresti--—27-25-29-27---51-3436-40-
CSM Constanta-30-24-—22-23-17-25-----
Din. Bucuresti----—--30-23---31-22
Minaur Baia Mare-27-19---—25-25-39-33-32-30-
Potaissa Turda--23-28---—-26-22-21-21-
Steaua Bucuresti29-35------—-39-29-27-32
Suceava--29-30-----—35-33-27-24
Teutonii Ghimbav22-32--27-34-26-38---—--
Timisoara32-26---27-26-----—-
Vaslui35-29--24-23-------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Buzau200062
Cluj002260
CSM Bucuresti300063
CSM Constanta002260
Din. Bucuresti200062
Minaur Baia Mare200032
Potaissa Turda200023
Steaua Bucuresti100051
Suceava003360
Teutonii Ghimbav006660
Timisoara001140
Vaslui001150

Team Matches