Home/Sports/Statistics/Handball/Bundesliga Germany
18+ gambleaware.org

Bundesliga Germany

2026/2027

Overview

88
Matches
5365
Total Goals
60.97
Avg Goals/Game
94.3%
Over 52.5 Rate
9.1%
Draw Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

53.4%
Home Win
9.1%
Draw
37.5%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 45.5
98.9%
Over 50.5
95.5%
Over 52.5
94.3%
Over 55.5
84.1%
Over 60.5
54.5%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
79.5%
6.8%
13.6%
HT Draw
44.4%
0%
55.6%
HT Away
22.9%
14.3%
62.9%

Victory Margin Distribution

Draw
9.1%
1-3 goals
43.2%
4-6 goals
26.1%
7-9 goals
18.2%
10-12 goals
2.3%
13+ goals
1.1%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
25%
62.75 avg goals
0%
62.13 avg goals
0%
61.3 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
64.88 avg goals
25%
60.5 avg goals
0%
59.58 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
60.71 avg goals
21.4%
60.64 avg goals
11.8%
59.53 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
64.7%
Won
11.8%
Draw
23.5%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
33.3%
Won
13.3%
Draw
53.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
38%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Kiel11911345314+31191.73LWWWW
2SC Magdeburg10901332289+43181.8WWWWW
3Flensburg-H.10811347311+36171.7DWWWL
4Lemgo10703310308+2141.4WWWWW
5MT Melsungen10613310280+30131.3LWLWW
6Fuchse Berlin9603306286+20121.33WWLLW
7Stuttgart10514311299+12111.1WLWLW
8Erlangen10514307306+1111.1WLWWL
9Gummersbach9423280273+7101.11WWLDW
10Hannover-Burgdorf10424292298-6101WLLDL
11Goppingen10406282303-2180.8LLLLW
12Rhein-Neckar10316289304-1570.7WDLLL
13Eisenach10226281305-2460.6LLWDL
14HBW Balingen-Weilstetten8215234227+750.63LLLDL
15Hamburg10217299311-1250.5WLLWL
16Bergischer9207249281-3240.44LLWLW
17Bietigheim-Metterzimmern10208289331-4240.4LLWLL
18HSG Wetzlar10028302339-3720.2LDLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Flensburg-H.
34.70
Fuchse Berlin
34.00
SC Magdeburg
33.20
Kiel
31.36
Gummersbach
31.11
Stuttgart
31.10
MT Melsungen
31.00
Lemgo
31.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

MT Melsungen
28.00
HBW Balingen-Weilstetten
28.38
Kiel
28.55
SC Magdeburg
28.90
Hannover-Burgdorf
29.80
Stuttgart
29.90
Goppingen
30.30
Gummersbach
30.33
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrO52.5%CBK%CHK%
SC Magdeburg10176173178100%66.7%0%
Kiel1117415819090.9%80%0%
Flensburg-H.10170173166100%33.3%0%
Lemgo10147104190100%40%0%
Fuchse Berlin9136129143100%0%33.3%
MT Melsungen101221737180%0%0%
Gummersbach9114108119100%0%16.7%
Stuttgart10112104119100%0%0%
Erlangen101081219590%0%0%
Hannover-Burgdorf101001049590%25%33.3%
HBW Balingen-Weilstetten88143119100%0%75%
Goppingen10761044890%20%25%
Rhein-Neckar10706971100%20%40%
Eisenach1062527190%0%0%
Hamburg1060863480%16.7%100%
Bietigheim-Metterzimmern1048095100%0%0%
Bergischer946434888.9%14.3%0%
HSG Wetzlar1018350100%0%50%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →BergischerBietigheim-Mett…EisenachErlangenFlensburg-H.Fuchse BerlinGoppingenGummersbachHamburgHannover-Burgdo…HBW Balingen-We…HSG WetzlarKielLemgoMT MelsungenRhein-NeckarSC MagdeburgStuttgart
Bergischer—---29-3426-37--26-25------26-27--
Bietigheim-Metterzimmern-—---31-32--30-3529-31--28-3629-36----
Eisenach-31-25—----28-28--27-36-27-28----28-33
Erlangen29-28-28-19—-----28-28--31-36-33-32---
Flensburg-H.--33-3138-33—34-3332-27-37-34---------
Fuchse Berlin-----—-33-28---36-30-36-3733-31---
Goppingen-25-2934-2632-30--—-----31-32--29-28--
Gummersbach38-30---31-30--—------31-31-31-33-
Hamburg------31-32-—--37-32-----34-34
Hannover-Burgdorf----32-39-36-28-30-28—---26-29-32-31--
HBW Balingen-Weilstetten28-29-------30-2629-29—---26-27-30-3128-29
HSG Wetzlar-33-3531-3130-34---33-36---—---30-30--
Kiel----31-31--29-2626-1929-26--—35-27-37-36--
Lemgo---28-3330-39-28-26-34-30--31-27-—----
MT Melsungen33-26-----31-18--28-22----—-37-3432-27
Rhein-Neckar--29-33----26-31--29-27---30-28—23-31-
SC Magdeburg-33-24-35-28-36-32-----38-3032-26---—29-28
Stuttgart30-2939-29---33-34-----31-26-27-30---—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Bergischer100091
Bietigheim-Metterzimmern0022100
Eisenach001210
Erlangen001180
Flensburg-H.001140
Fuchse Berlin100091
Goppingen1000101
Gummersbach100012
Hamburg001180
Hannover-Burgdorf001410
HBW Balingen-Weilstetten001610
HSG Wetzlar0031030
Kiel400054
Lemgo5000105
MT Melsungen200072
Rhein-Neckar003430
SC Magdeburg5000105
Stuttgart100081

Team Matches