Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Virsliga Latvia
18+ gambleaware.org

Virsliga Latvia

2026

Overview

170
Matches
493
Total Goals
2.9
Avg Goals/Game
54.1%
BTTS Rate
54.7%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

42.4%
Home Win
22.4%
Draw
35.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
94.7%
Over 1.5
76.5%
Over 2.5
54.7%
Over 3.5
32.9%
Over 4.5
18.8%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
76.2%
14.3%
9.5%
HT Draw
31.7%
33.3%
35%
HT Away
10.6%
19.1%
70.2%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
11.8%
0-1
11.2%
2-1
8.8%
1-2
7.6%
1-0
7.1%
2-0
5.3%
0-0
5.3%
3-1
5.3%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
30.4%
3.13 avg goals
13.3%
3.02 avg goals
—
Middle
5–10
17.8%
2.78 avg goals
29.8%
2.81 avg goals
—
Bottom
11+
—
—
—
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
52.9%
Won
32.4%
Draw
14.7%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
30.8%
Won
23.1%
Draw
46.2%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
28.9%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Rīgas FS3427528424+60862.53DWWWW
2Riga3425729533+62822.41WWWWW
3Auda3420775735+22671.97DDWLW
4BFC Daugavpils34139124037+3481.41LDWWW
5Liepāja341381346460471.38DDLWD
6Super Nova34115183250-18381.12LWLLL
7FS Jelgava3488183457-23320.94DLLLL
8Grobiņa34611172761-34290.85DDLWL
9Tukums34510194465-21250.74LDLLD
10Ogre United3446243485-51180.53DWLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Riga
2.79
Rīgas FS
2.47
Auda
1.68
Liepāja
1.35
Tukums
1.29
BFC Daugavpils
1.18
FS Jelgava
1.00
Ogre United
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Rīgas FS
0.71
Riga
0.97
Auda
1.03
BFC Daugavpils
1.09
Liepāja
1.35
Super Nova
1.47
FS Jelgava
1.68
Grobiņa
1.79
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Rīgas FS3418415721144.1%58.8%52.9%5.9%50%0%
Riga3417416917958.8%76.5%41.2%2.9%33.3%0%
Auda3414313015655.9%50%38.2%8.8%22.2%0%
BFC Daugavpils341011148752.9%41.2%29.4%29.4%0%11.1%
Liepāja34981227352.9%58.8%23.5%32.4%7.7%7.7%
Super Nova34835910652.9%52.9%23.5%29.4%0%33.3%
FS Jelgava3469558341.2%41.2%14.7%50%7.1%20%
Grobiņa3461715044.1%35.3%20.6%44.1%0%0%
Tukums3451792373.5%64.7%5.9%23.5%6.7%33.3%
Ogre United3438433264.7%67.6%5.9%29.4%5%42.9%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AudaBFC DaugavpilsFS JelgavaGrobiņaLiepājaOgre UnitedRigaRīgas FSSuper NovaTukums
Auda—1-01-11-01-01-00-21-11-13-0
BFC Daugavpils2-1—2-11-03-13-10-01-20-02-0
FS Jelgava0-10-1—2-00-20-20-10-10-14-1
Grobiņa0-01-00-0—1-03-22-51-30-23-1
Liepāja2-30-03-03-1—4-03-20-22-10-0
Ogre United1-41-22-31-12-2—1-40-31-03-2
Riga2-21-13-04-04-04-1—2-12-13-1
Rīgas FS1-13-14-26-10-06-03-3—4-02-0
Super Nova0-20-01-52-11-21-20-10-3—1-0
Tukums2-11-11-41-12-12-10-20-11-2—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Auda100031
BFC Daugavpils300034
FS Jelgava004640
Grobiņa001130
Liepāja010102
Ogre United003340
Riga500057
Rīgas FS4000416
Super Nova003380
Tukums010501

Team Matches