Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Super League Switzerland
18+ gambleaware.org

Super League Switzerland

2026/2027

Overview

60
Matches
223
Total Goals
3.72
Avg Goals/Game
65%
BTTS Rate
75%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

45%
Home Win
16.7%
Draw
38.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96.7%
Over 1.5
85%
Over 2.5
75%
Over 3.5
51.7%
Over 4.5
36.7%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
69.6%
13%
17.4%
HT Draw
36.4%
27.3%
36.4%
HT Away
20%
6.7%
73.3%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
10%
2-2
6.7%
1-0
6.7%
1-2
6.7%
0-1
5%
2-3
5%
3-0
5%
4-2
5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
40%
4 avg goals
14.3%
3.93 avg goals
0%
4 avg goals
Middle
5–10
12.5%
3.88 avg goals
21.4%
3.57 avg goals
0%
3.29 avg goals
Bottom
11+
20%
4.8 avg goals
0%
2.67 avg goals
100%
0 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
66.7%
Won
33.3%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
50%
Won
16.7%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
37.8%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Lugano10910328+24282.8DWWWW
2Young Boys106403116+15222.2DDWWW
3Sion107122213+9222.2WWDLW
4Zürich105231921-2171.7DWDWW
5Servette105141613+3161.6LWLWW
6St.Gallen104151520-5131.3LLWWL
7Luzern103341721-4121.2DLWLL
8Basel103251620-4111.1LWLLD
9Vaduz103072121090.9WLLWL
10Grasshoppers102261225-1380.8WLLLD
11Thun102171629-1370.7LLWLL
12Lausanne-Sport10127616-1050.5LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Lugano
3.20
Young Boys
3.10
Sion
2.20
Vaduz
2.10
Zürich
1.90
Luzern
1.70
Servette
1.60
Basel
1.60

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Lugano
0.80
Sion
1.30
Servette
1.30
Young Boys
1.60
Lausanne-Sport
1.60
St.Gallen
2.00
Basel
2.00
Luzern
2.10
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Lugano1020017122860%90%40%0%50%0%
Sion1015714317160%80%30%10%50%0%
Young Boys1015614516770%80%30%0%100%0%
Zürich101141329590%90%0%10%50%25%
Servette101121329160%60%20%20%0%25%
Luzern10931483870%80%10%20%0%0%
St.Gallen10906611450%60%20%30%0%0%
Basel10894413370%80%10%30%33.3%33.3%
Vaduz1060119090%100%10%0%0%66.7%
Grasshoppers1057536160%60%30%20%0%33.3%
Thun1052139170%80%10%30%0%0%
Lausanne-Sport1034165130%40%20%60%0%100%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →BaselGrasshoppersLausanne-SportLuganoLuzernServetteSionSt.GallenThunVaduzYoung BoysZürich
Basel—0-00-11-3--1-21-34-2---
Grasshoppers-—-1-4--2-52-0--0-22-2
Lausanne-Sport--—0-4-0-1----2-22-3
Lugano---—4-01-0-4-1--2-25-0
Luzern2-45-11-0-—----2-1--
Servette-2-1--1-1—3-00-2-2-1--
Sion--1-01-23-0-—-3-23-2-1-1
St.Gallen--1-0-2-2-0-3—3-4---
Thun-0-10-02-3-2-4--—-0-6-
Vaduz3-05-23-1----2-31-2—--
Young Boys3-3---3-33-2-2-0-4-2—-
Zürich1-2---2-12-1--4-22-12-4—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Basel010301
Grasshoppers010401
Lausanne-Sport005950
Lugano4000410
Luzern002240
Servette200062
Sion100021
St.Gallen001180
Thun002250
Vaduz0011100
Young Boys3000310
Zürich200025

Team Matches