Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Super League Malaysia
18+ gambleaware.org

Super League Malaysia

2026/2027

Overview

27
Matches
98
Total Goals
3.63
Avg Goals/Game
51.9%
BTTS Rate
74.1%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

44.4%
Home Win
14.8%
Draw
40.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96.3%
Over 1.5
88.9%
Over 2.5
74.1%
Over 3.5
44.4%
Over 4.5
33.3%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
87.5%
0%
12.5%
HT Draw
50%
20%
30%
HT Away
0%
22.2%
77.8%

Most Common Scorelines

3-2
14.8%
3-0
11.1%
0-3
7.4%
1-2
7.4%
1-1
7.4%
1-4
3.7%
0-1
3.7%
9-0
3.7%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
5 avg goals
0%
3.75 avg goals
0%
6 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
2.71 avg goals
40%
2.4 avg goals
0%
4 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
5 avg goals
50%
4.25 avg goals
—
Bottom vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
66.7%
Won
0%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
100%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
22.2%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Selangor5500164+12153WWWWW
2Johor Darul Ta'zim3300150+1593WWW
3Kuching City5302165+1191.8WWWLL
4DPMM430164+292.25WLWW
5Melaka5302910-191.8LWLWW
6Kuala Lumpur City5203613-761.2LWWLL
7Imigresen312085+351.67DDW
8Terengganu512247-351WLDDL
9Sabah411245-141WLLD
10Pulau Pinang511348-440.8LLDWL
11Negeri Sembilan402248-420.5LDLD
12Kelantan Red Warrior6006629-2300LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Johor Darul Ta'zim
5.00
Selangor
3.20
Kuching City
3.20
Imigresen
2.67
Melaka
1.80
DPMM
1.50
Kuala Lumpur City
1.20
Negeri Sembilan
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Johor Darul Ta'zim
0.00
Selangor
0.80
DPMM
1.00
Kuching City
1.00
Sabah
1.25
Terengganu
1.40
Pulau Pinang
1.60
Imigresen
1.67
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Johor Darul Ta'zim32112032190%100%100%0%0%0%
Selangor521120321960%100%40%0%0%0%
DPMM417520314650%50%25%25%0%0%
Melaka51382037380%100%0%20%0%0%
Imigresen310768146100%66.7%0%0%0%0%
Kuala Lumpur City5871017340%80%20%40%33.3%0%
Kuching City582016440%80%60%0%0%0%
Sabah471687350%25%25%25%0%0%
Terengganu571687320%60%40%60%0%0%
Pulau Pinang5631012440%40%20%60%0%0%
Negeri Sembilan43468075%75%0%25%0%0%
Kelantan Red Warrior600066.7%100%0%33.3%0%100%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →DPMMImigresenJohor Darul Ta'…Kelantan Red Wa…Kuala Lumpur Ci…Kuching CityMelakaNegeri SembilanPulau PinangSabahSelangorTerengganu
DPMM—----3-2------
Imigresen-—---------1-1
Johor Darul Ta'zim--—9-0---3-0----
Kelantan Red Warrior-2-5-—1-30-5----1-4-
Kuala Lumpur City1-0---—0-6------
Kuching City-----—1-2-----
Melaka----3-2-—2-1----
Negeri Sembilan-2-2-----—-1-1--
Pulau Pinang0-1--3-2----—---
Sabah1-2----0-2--2-0—--
Selangor----3-0-3-2-3-1-—-
Terengganu--0-3---3-0-0-0-0-3—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
DPMM200042
Imigresen100013
Johor Darul Ta'zim300033
Kelantan Red Warrior006660
Kuala Lumpur City002250
Kuching City002250
Melaka200052
Negeri Sembilan010401
Pulau Pinang001120
Sabah010301
Selangor500055
Terengganu001410

Team Matches