Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Super League Greece
18+ gambleaware.org

Super League Greece

2026/2027

Overview

55
Matches
152
Total Goals
2.76
Avg Goals/Game
49.1%
BTTS Rate
50.9%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

49.1%
Home Win
20%
Draw
30.9%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92.7%
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
50.9%
Over 3.5
32.7%
Over 4.5
14.5%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
95.7%
4.3%
0%
HT Draw
19%
33.3%
47.6%
HT Away
9.1%
27.3%
63.6%

Most Common Scorelines

2-0
10.9%
1-1
10.9%
3-1
9.1%
0-1
9.1%
2-1
7.3%
1-2
7.3%
0-2
7.3%
0-0
7.3%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
3 avg goals
10%
3.2 avg goals
0%
4 avg goals
Middle
5–10
16.7%
2.5 avg goals
0%
3.56 avg goals
37.5%
2.75 avg goals
Bottom
11+
28.6%
1.71 avg goals
33.3%
2.33 avg goals
66.7%
1 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
60%
Won
0%
Draw
40%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
60%
Draw
40%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
21.1%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Panathinaikos8701184+14212.63WWLWW
2Olympiakos Piraeus8611122+10192.38LWWWW
3AEK Athens7520213+18172.43WDWWW
4Aris85121314-1162LDWWW
5PAOK85031611+5151.88WWLWL
6OFI84131312+1131.63WDLLW
7Kifisia83231011-1111.38DWWLW
8Kalamata83141317-4101.25WLWWL
9Iraklis 19088233911-291.13DDWLL
10Panaitolikos8305816-891.13LLLLL
11Asteras Tripolis8134715-860.75DDWLD
12Volos NFC8035613-730.38LLLDL
13Levadiakos8035011-1130.38DLLDD
14Atromitos FC7025612-620.29DDLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

AEK Athens
3.00
Panathinaikos
2.25
PAOK
2.00
Aris
1.63
OFI
1.63
Kalamata
1.63
Olympiakos Piraeus
1.50
Kifisia
1.25

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Olympiakos Piraeus
0.25
AEK Athens
0.43
Panathinaikos
0.50
PAOK
1.38
Iraklis 1908
1.38
Kifisia
1.38
Levadiakos
1.38
OFI
1.50
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Panathinaikos819017920037.5%50%50%12.5%0%0%
Olympiakos Piraeus817913522212.5%12.5%75%12.5%0%0%
AEK Athens716417914842.9%71.4%57.1%0%0%0%
Aris814114913362.5%75%12.5%37.5%0%0%
PAOK813413513375%87.5%25%0%0%0%
OFI81081496750%62.5%37.5%12.5%0%0%
Kifisia81047513362.5%50%25%25%0%0%
Kalamata890908962.5%62.5%0%37.5%20%0%
Iraklis 1908885808950%37.5%37.5%25%0%0%
Panaitolikos879906725%50%25%50%0%0%
Asteras Tripolis845603062.5%50%12.5%37.5%0%0%
Levadiakos83015440%12.5%37.5%100%0%0%
Volos NFC826302262.5%37.5%12.5%37.5%0%100%
Atromitos FC721202285.7%57.1%0%14.3%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AEK AthensArisAsteras Tripoli…Atromitos FCIraklis 1908KalamataKifisiaLevadiakosOFIOlympiakos Pira…PanaitolikosPanathinaikosPAOKVolos NFC
AEK Athens—5-0--4-0---3-0-5-0---
Aris-—-3-10-0---2-1----3-2
Asteras Tripolis1-1-—2-10-2--0-0-0-1----
Atromitos FC---—-1-11-2-----1-2-
Iraklis 1908---1-1—-2-32-0------
Kalamata-2-3---—--4-3--0-1-3-1
Kifisia1-11-2----—0-0--2-0---
Levadiakos-------—-0-10-20-2-0-0
OFI--2-2---2-0-—---2-12-0
Olympiakos Piraeus---1-0-5-0--0-1—-1-0--
Panaitolikos--3-1--2-0---0-2—-1-3-
Panathinaikos--5-1---3-1---3-0—3-1-
PAOK-2-0--2-11-3-4-0----—-
Volos NFC1-2---1-1----1-1-0-1-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
AEK Athens300037
Aris300034
Asteras Tripolis010201
Atromitos FC003730
Iraklis 1908002230
Kalamata001150
Kifisia100041
Levadiakos020802
OFI100031
Olympiakos Piraeus400054
Panaitolikos005580
Panathinaikos200082
PAOK001180
Volos NFC001810

Team Matches