18+ gambleaware.org

Serie A Italy

2026/2027

Overview

83
Matches
259
Total Goals
3.12
Avg Goals/Game
57.8%
BTTS Rate
60.2%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

47%
Home Win
16.9%
Draw
36.1%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
98.8%
Over 1.5
85.5%
Over 2.5
60.2%
Over 3.5
32.5%
Over 4.5
19.3%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
73.3%
23.3%
3.3%
HT Draw
53.1%
9.4%
37.5%
HT Away
0%
19%
81%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
12%
1-1
9.6%
0-2
8.4%
1-2
7.2%
2-0
7.2%
1-0
7.2%
3-2
7.2%
0-1
6%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
100%
2 avg goals
33.3%
5 avg goals
0%
3.42 avg goals
Middle
5–10
14.3%
3 avg goals
40%
2.2 avg goals
0%
3.08 avg goals
Bottom
11+
11.1%
3.67 avg goals
27.8%
2.72 avg goals
13.3%
3.2 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
40%
Won
40%
Draw
20%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
30%
Won
10%
Draw
60%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
31.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Lazio9810227+15252.78WWWWW
2Internazionale87102310+13222.75WDWWW
3Roma9630238+15212.33DDWDW
4Como9621178+9202.22LDWWW
5Milan8530167+9182.25DWDWW
6Frosinone84221713+4141.75DWLWD
7Juventus FC8422118+3141.75LWDLW
8Torino941414140131.44DWWWL
9Cagliari9414813-5131.44WDLLL
10Napoli83231310+3111.38WDWLD
11Atalanta83141415-1101.25LLWLD
12Lecce8305914-591.13WLLWL
13Bologna8224810-281LDWLW
14Sassuolo92251422-880.89LDLLL
15Monza82151518-370.88LWLWL
16Genoa8215613-770.88DLWLW
17Udinese8116918-940.5LLLLL
18Fiorentina8116919-1040.5WDLLL
19Parma8116515-1040.5LWLLL
20Venezia8107617-1130.38LLLWL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Internazionale
2.88
Roma
2.56
Lazio
2.44
Frosinone
2.13
Milan
2.00
Como
1.89
Monza
1.88
Atalanta
1.75

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Lazio
0.78
Milan
0.88
Roma
0.89
Como
0.89
Juventus FC
1.00
Internazionale
1.25
Napoli
1.25
Bologna
1.25
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Lazio919915823955.6%66.7%44.4%0%0%0%
Internazionale818819018675%87.5%25%0%0%0%
Milan816719014462.5%50%37.5%0%0%0%
Roma916316516044.4%66.7%55.6%11.1%0%0%
Como916114817366.7%55.6%22.2%22.2%33.3%0%
Juventus FC812611114037.5%25%50%12.5%0%0%
Frosinone812214310050%62.5%25%25%0%0%
Torino91087614077.8%77.8%11.1%11.1%0%33.3%
Cagliari91046314433.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Napoli8961118050%50%37.5%12.5%0%0%
Lecce8844812025%62.5%25%50%0%0%
Bologna8763212050%37.5%12.5%37.5%0%0%
Monza8721271687.5%87.5%12.5%0%0%0%
Atalanta864127075%75%12.5%12.5%0%0%
Sassuolo9641111688.9%77.8%0%11.1%0%0%
Udinese847138062.5%62.5%0%37.5%0%0%
Genoa84589050%37.5%12.5%37.5%0%0%
Fiorentina838166075%87.5%0%25%0%0%
Parma83263050%62.5%0%50%0%0%
Venezia82448037.5%37.5%12.5%50%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AtalantaBolognaCagliariComoFiorentinaFrosinoneGenoaInternazionaleJuventus FCLazioLecceMilanMonzaNapoliParmaRomaSassuoloTorinoUdineseVenezia
Atalanta—1-01-2--4-4----------2-1--3-1
Bologna-—-----1-3-0-1------2-21-1--
Cagliari-0-2—----0-11-1-1-0---------
Como---—----------2-10-02-0---
Fiorentina---1-3—0-3-------1-1---1-2--
Frosinone---2-0-—--0-1-------4-2--3-2
Genoa---1-42-11-1—------0-2-----1-0
Internazionale----2-1--—----4-13-23-0---5-3-
Juventus FC2-0-------—0-3-1-1--2-0-----
Lazio------1-0--—-2-23-1-2-1-----
Lecce-1-2------0-2-—-3-2--0-4----
Milan3-2---------3-0—-------2-0
Monza--4-0---------—---2-1-2-3-
Napoli-1-0-1-2-3-0-------—-3-3----
Parma--0-1---2-1-----1-1-—--0-3--
Roma2-1-4-2-4-0-2-02-2-------—----
Sassuolo--------3-22-6-1-1----—2-1--
Torino---1-3-------1-23-2--0-2-—2-1-
Udinese--0-11-1-----1-20-30-2------—-
Venezia----2-4----0-20-2--1-0-----—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Atalanta010201
Bologna100031
Cagliari003430
Como300034
Fiorentina003430
Frosinone010102
Genoa100041
Internazionale300038
Juventus FC100021
Lazio500059
Lecce001180
Milan200028
Monza001150
Napoli010201
Parma003350
Roma100019
Sassuolo003530
Torino001140
Udinese006670
Venezia001180

Team Matches