18+ gambleaware.org

Serie A Brazil

2026

Overview

316
Matches
836
Total Goals
2.65
Avg Goals/Game
58.9%
BTTS Rate
50.6%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

47.8%
Home Win
27.8%
Draw
24.4%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
94.6%
Over 1.5
77.8%
Over 2.5
50.6%
Over 3.5
25%
Over 4.5
12%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
75.8%
17.5%
6.7%
HT Draw
39.8%
35.2%
25%
HT Away
13.2%
32.4%
54.4%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
15.5%
2-1
12.3%
1-0
10.8%
2-0
9.8%
1-2
8.5%
0-1
6%
0-0
5.4%
2-2
5.1%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
22.2%
2.67 avg goals
22.7%
2.45 avg goals
18.2%
2.85 avg goals
Middle
5–10
26.3%
3.21 avg goals
30.8%
2.54 avg goals
30.6%
2.37 avg goals
Bottom
11+
31.4%
2.69 avg goals
25%
2.65 avg goals
32%
2.67 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
43.3%
Won
30%
Draw
26.7%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
20%
Won
23.3%
Draw
56.7%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
38%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Flamengo3221746427+37702.19WDWWW
2Palmeiras3220935622+34692.16DWWWW
3Cruzeiro3116694942+7541.74LWWWW
4Fluminense3214995041+9511.59WWLLL
5Athletico Paranaense3114984637+9511.65DWDLD
6Atlético Mineiro32148104438+6501.56DDWWL
7Bahia32131184540+5501.56LLWLD
8Santos321210104947+2461.44WDLWD
9São Paulo32127133736+1431.34WLWWD
10RB Bragantino31108133536-1381.23DLDDL
11Vasco da Gama31108133945-6381.23WWDLW
12Botafogo31108134350-7381.23DLLWL
13Vitória32108143546-11381.19LWLDD
14Coritiba31108133749-12381.23DLLLL
15Mirassol32910133745-8371.16WDLWD
16Internacional32811133640-4351.09LWDLW
17Grêmio32810143544-9341.06DDDLW
18Corinthians3289153442-8331.03LLLDL
19Remo32511163450-16260.81LDDDL
20Chapecoense3049173159-28210.7LDLLW

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Flamengo
2.00
Palmeiras
1.75
Cruzeiro
1.58
Fluminense
1.56
Santos
1.53
Athletico Paranaense
1.48
Bahia
1.41
Botafogo
1.39

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Palmeiras
0.69
Flamengo
0.84
São Paulo
1.13
RB Bragantino
1.16
Atlético Mineiro
1.19
Athletico Paranaense
1.19
Bahia
1.25
Internacional
1.25
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Flamengo3216714219250%62.5%43.8%6.3%0%5.6%
Palmeiras3216414218653.1%46.9%46.9%12.5%0%5.6%
Cruzeiro3113311315267.7%64.5%22.6%12.9%27.3%0%
Athletico Paranaense3112111712558.1%48.4%25.8%22.6%11.1%0%
Bahia321219914262.5%50%28.1%15.6%22.2%8.3%
Fluminense321121319371.9%56.3%18.8%12.5%14.3%16.7%
Santos321128813675%65.6%18.8%9.4%12.5%0%
Atlético Mineiro321111289350%50%25%28.1%0%0%
Coritiba31967411848.4%51.6%19.4%35.5%9.1%0%
RB Bragantino3194889951.6%35.5%25.8%25.8%0%10%
São Paulo32911206256.3%37.5%21.9%21.9%11.1%30%
Botafogo3190889264.5%64.5%16.1%25.8%0%30%
Vasco da Gama3186997361.3%58.1%12.9%32.3%33.3%0%
Internacional3283739356.3%40.6%21.9%31.3%0%0%
Mirassol3280936665.6%46.9%9.4%25%0%11.1%
Corinthians3278698759.4%46.9%31.3%21.9%0%0%
Vitória32771173743.8%40.6%34.4%28.1%0%10%
Grêmio3273955059.4%43.8%21.9%31.3%25%28.6%
Remo3260586259.4%46.9%12.5%34.4%7.7%33.3%
Chapecoense3051584363.3%56.7%6.7%33.3%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Athletico Paran…Atlético Mineir…BahiaBotafogoChapecoenseCorinthiansCoritibaCruzeiroFlamengoFluminenseGrêmioInternacionalMirassolPalmeirasRB BragantinoRemoSantosSão PauloVasco da GamaVitória
Athletico Paranaense—2-22-14-12-00-12-02-11-13-30-02-01-00-21-1-2-1--3-1
Atlético Mineiro2-1—1-11-11-1-1-0-0-43-13-01-03-12-21-03-32-11-0-2-1
Bahia3-0-—2-12-01-1-1-20-31-11-13-21-01-22-02-12-2-0-01-1
Botafogo2-3--—1-03-12-24-00-31-13-22-23-20-01-11-22-1-1-20-0
Chapecoense-0-43-31-4—0-03-3-0-42-11-11-2--1-22-34-21-0-1-1
Corinthians0-01-01-2-1-2—0-21-21-11-3-0-1-0-02-03-00-13-21-01-1
Coritiba3-32-03-2-2-12-1—0-1-1-10-12-21-21-30-11-0-0-11-1-
Cruzeiro3-11-3-0-12-11-11-2—2-11-12-0-3-1-2-11-00-02-03-33-0
Flamengo-3-22-03-0-2-13-02-0—1-0-1-12-00-32-13-03-11-12-22-0
Fluminense3-21-00-01-02-13-14-0-1-2—2-1--3-21-12-11-22-11-02-2
Grêmio-2-1-5-33-11-31-02-40-11-1—1-1-0-01-10-03-22-11-22-0
Internacional0-10-00-13-02-02-1-1-21-12-00-0—1-21-3-1-12-31-14-1-
Mirassol--1-22-01-12-10-12-21-51-02-12-0—1-10-12-12-21-12-12-2
Palmeiras1-01-21-02-11-04-1-1-1-2-12-10-01-0—2-0-1-12-04-15-1
RB Bragantino1-11-02-31-2-0-20-0-3-0-1-03-11-10-1—4-2-1-2-2-0
Remo1-22-24-1---2-30-10-10-21-11-12-21-11-1—1-21-01-12-0
Santos0-21-01-1-2-21-10-32-12-22-3-1-21-1-2-02-0—1-12-13-1
São Paulo1-22-02-21-12-0-1-14-12-1-2-01-01-00-12-1-1-2—1-02-1
Vasco da Gama1-00-10-11-21-13-25-03-1-3-22-1-1-12-10-30-00-32-1—-
Vitória1-12-00-21-04-00-04-11-31-2-1-02-01-00-4-2-0-2-01-0—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Athletico Paranaense010301
Atlético Mineiro001130
Bahia010201
Botafogo001140
Chapecoense100031
Corinthians0011010
Coritiba004640
Cruzeiro4000134
Flamengo300039
Fluminense003370
Grêmio100021
Internacional100021
Mirassol010102
Palmeiras400049
RB Bragantino001710
Remo0011210
Santos010102
São Paulo010103
Vasco da Gama100021
Vitória020302

Team Matches