Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Pro League Belgium
18+ gambleaware.org

Pro League Belgium

2026/2027

Overview

80
Matches
255
Total Goals
3.19
Avg Goals/Game
45%
BTTS Rate
65%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

51.3%
Home Win
18.8%
Draw
30%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96.3%
Over 1.5
81.3%
Over 2.5
65%
Over 3.5
37.5%
Over 4.5
20%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
86.2%
10.3%
3.4%
HT Draw
44.8%
20.7%
34.5%
HT Away
13.6%
27.3%
59.1%

Most Common Scorelines

3-0
11.3%
2-1
7.5%
1-0
7.5%
0-1
7.5%
2-0
6.3%
4-0
6.3%
2-2
5%
1-1
5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
4 avg goals
16.7%
3 avg goals
9.1%
3.27 avg goals
Middle
5–10
14.3%
2 avg goals
25%
3.5 avg goals
27.3%
3.27 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
3.25 avg goals
28.6%
3.14 avg goals
23.1%
3.46 avg goals
Bottom vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
18.8%
Draw
31.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
12.5%
Won
25%
Draw
62.5%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
22.4%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Gent9810194+15252.78WDWWW
2Club Brugge9801226+16242.67WWWWW
3Union Saint-Gilloise9720276+21232.56WWWDW
4Sporting Charleroi97021610+6212.33LWWWL
5Anderlecht9513910-1161.78DWWWL
6Genk94321813+5151.67DDLWW
7Westerlo94232421+3141.56WWWWD
8Lommel933311110121.33LLDWD
9Standard Liège93241415-1111.22WLLLL
10Zulte Waregem93241012-2111.22WLLLL
11Antwerp93151520-5101.11LLLLW
12Beveren93151218-6101.11WWLLD
13Sint-Truiden92251719-280.89WLLLL
14RAAL La Louvière92161118-770.78LWLLW
15Mechelen8134917-860.75DLLDW
16OH Leuven9135816-860.67LDWDD
17Cercle Brugge90361121-1030.33LDLLL
18Kortrijk8107218-1630.38LLLWL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Union Saint-Gilloise
3.00
Westerlo
2.67
Club Brugge
2.44
Gent
2.11
Genk
2.00
Sint-Truiden
1.89
Sporting Charleroi
1.78
Antwerp
1.67

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Gent
0.44
Club Brugge
0.67
Union Saint-Gilloise
0.67
Anderlecht
1.11
Sporting Charleroi
1.11
Lommel
1.22
Zulte Waregem
1.33
Genk
1.44
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Gent920217423044.4%55.6%55.6%0%0%0%
Union Saint-Gilloise920212827644.4%66.7%55.6%11.1%50%0%
Club Brugge919117420744.4%77.8%55.6%0%0%0%
Sporting Charleroi917613022144.4%55.6%44.4%11.1%0%0%
Anderlecht912814511022.2%55.6%44.4%44.4%25%0%
Westerlo91169313866.7%88.9%22.2%11.1%0%0%
Lommel91035814733.3%44.4%33.3%44.4%0%0%
Genk9991514655.6%77.8%33.3%22.2%0%25%
Zulte Waregem990879222.2%55.6%33.3%55.6%20%0%
Standard Liège9881017466.7%66.7%22.2%11.1%0%0%
Antwerp975816955.6%77.8%22.2%22.2%50%0%
Beveren9741301833.3%66.7%33.3%33.3%0%50%
Sint-Truiden966587455.6%66.7%11.1%33.3%0%0%
Mechelen852584637.5%50%12.5%62.5%0%0%
RAAL La Louvière94181044.4%77.8%22.2%33.3%0%0%
OH Leuven941582355.6%55.6%11.1%33.3%0%0%
Cercle Brugge926143766.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%100%
Kortrijk82243012.5%62.5%12.5%75%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AnderlechtAntwerpBeverenCercle BruggeClub BruggeGenkGentKortrijkLommelMechelenOH LeuvenRAAL La Louvièr…Sint-TruidenSporting Charle…Standard LiègeUnion Saint-Gil…WesterloZulte Waregem
Anderlecht—----0-0-1-0---2-1-----3-0
Antwerp-—2-1--4-4------1-43-0-0-2--
Beveren1-0-—-----1-3-3-0-2-0-----
Cercle Brugge1-2--—--0-3-0-1---3-3-----
Club Brugge-3-1-1-0—3-0-3-0----3-2-----
Genk--4-0--—1-13-0------2-1-3-2-
Gent4-0---2-1-—--2-01-0---2-1---
Kortrijk-0-31-0----—-----1-3---0-2
Lommel----0-1---—0-0---0-1--4-0-
Mechelen0-1--------—--4-3-3-3-0-4-
OH Leuven---1-10-3---2-2-—2-0--1-2---
RAAL La Louvière----1-4-1-23-0-2-2-—-----3-0
Sint-Truiden--------1-1--4-0—--0-30-2-
Sporting Charleroi---3-2-----2-03-1--—-2-3--
Standard Liège-1-0-2-2-------2-0-0-1—---
Union Saint-Gilloise3-0--5-2----5-0-1-1----—-0-0
Westerlo-5-14-4-----------4-21-5—2-2
Zulte Waregem--4-0--2-10-2------0-1---—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Anderlecht001140
Antwerp100061
Beveren010301
Cercle Brugge003930
Club Brugge500095
Genk200032
Gent300039
Kortrijk001180
Lommel010103
Mechelen100012
OH Leuven020204
RAAL La Louvière100051
Sint-Truiden004470
Sporting Charleroi001190
Standard Liège004470
Union Saint-Gilloise100019
Westerlo010106
Zulte Waregem004450

Team Matches