Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Primera A Colombia
18+ gambleaware.org

Primera A Colombia

2026

Overview

359
Matches
906
Total Goals
2.52
Avg Goals/Game
54.3%
BTTS Rate
47.4%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

45.1%
Home Win
31.2%
Draw
23.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92.5%
Over 1.5
74.4%
Over 2.5
47.4%
Over 3.5
23.7%
Over 4.5
10.6%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
78.2%
16.8%
5%
HT Draw
36.7%
42.6%
20.7%
HT Away
9.9%
28.2%
62%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
15.6%
1-0
11.7%
2-1
9.7%
2-0
8.4%
1-2
8.1%
2-2
7.8%
0-0
7.5%
0-1
6.4%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
29.4%
2.47 avg goals
29.2%
2.5 avg goals
27%
3.05 avg goals
Middle
5–10
29.2%
2.13 avg goals
50%
2.25 avg goals
24.1%
2.78 avg goals
Bottom
11+
11.1%
2.75 avg goals
35.7%
2.45 avg goals
38.6%
2.3 avg goals
Middle vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Bottom vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
32%
Won
28%
Draw
40%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
22.6%
Won
35.5%
Draw
41.9%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
34%

Standings

Apertura

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Atlético Nacional1913153515+20402.11WWWLL
2Junior1911263124+7351.84LWWDW
3Deportivo Pasto1910452925+4341.79DWWLL
4América de Cali1910362515+10331.74LWWLW
5Once Caldas198923122+9331.74DDWDW
6Deportes Tolima198742717+10311.63DLWLD
7Independiente Santa Fe197842922+7291.53DDWWW
8La Equidad1977526260281.47DWLWL
9Deportivo Cali197662016+4271.42WDLWD
10Millonarios197573123+8261.37LDLWD
11Independiente Medellín197572624+2261.37LWWWL
12Águilas Doradas197572025-5261.37WLLDW
13Atlético Bucaramanga195862620+6231.21LWLDL
14Llaneros1941051720-3221.16WDLDL
15Fortaleza CEIF195772227-5221.16DWLLW
16Jaguares de Córdoba FC1953112033-13180.95WLLDW
17Alianza193881327-14170.89WLLDD
18Boyacá Chicó1952121532-17170.89LWLLW
19Cúcuta Deportivo193792235-13160.84DWLDL
20Deportivo Pereira FC1917111532-17100.53LDLWL

Semi-finals

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Atlético Nacional220041+363WW
2Independiente Santa Fe202011021DD
3Junior202011021DD
4Deportes Tolima200214-300LL

Clausura

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Atlético Nacional1510233013+17322.13WDLWW
2América de Cali159422911+18312.07WWLDW
3Deportivo Cali168622410+14301.88WDDWD
4Independiente Santa Fe158432315+8281.87WWLWW
5Millonarios166822414+10261.63WDDWD
6Atlético Bucaramanga156722315+8251.67WWDLL
7Independiente Medellín157262221+1231.53LLWLL
8Águilas Doradas165742120+1221.38WDWLW
9Once Caldas165652018+2211.31DWWDD
10Cúcuta Deportivo166371824-6211.31WWWLL
11Deportes Tolima165561819-1201.25DDLLL
12Alianza155371626-10181.2WLDWW
13La Equidad163851822-4171.06DDDWL
14Llaneros165291621-5171.06LLWLL
15Junior153662023-3151LLDDW
16Boyacá Chicó154381225-13151WDLLW
17Deportivo Pereira FC152851119-8140.93LLDWD
18Jaguares de Córdoba FC153481728-11130.87LWLLW
19Fortaleza CEIF151951622-6120.8DDDLD
20Deportivo Pasto153391022-12120.8LDLLW

Final

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Junior210131+231.5WL
2Atlético Nacional210113-231.5LW

Quarter-finals

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Atlético Nacional220092+763WW
2Deportes Tolima220030+363WW
3Independiente Santa Fe211051+442DW
4Junior211032+142WD
5Once Caldas201123-110.5LD
6América de Cali201115-410.5DL
7Deportivo Pasto200203-300LL
8La Equidad200229-700LL

Primera A - Clausura

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Boyacá Chicó101011011D
2Junior101011011D

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Atlético Nacional
1.98
Millonarios
1.57
América de Cali
1.53
Independiente Santa Fe
1.53
Atlético Bucaramanga
1.44
Junior
1.44
Once Caldas
1.43
Independiente Medellín
1.41

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Deportivo Cali
0.74
Atlético Nacional
0.85
América de Cali
0.86
Deportes Tolima
1.03
Independiente Santa Fe
1.03
Atlético Bucaramanga
1.03
Millonarios
1.06
Once Caldas
1.16
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Atlético Nacional4016516116845%62.5%32.5%27.5%44.4%0%
América de Cali3613513313641.7%44.4%44.4%19.4%14.3%7.7%
Independiente Santa Fe3812611114168.4%50%21.1%15.8%0%7.7%
Deportivo Cali3512312012542.9%31.4%42.9%25.7%0%0%
Once Caldas3711410312470.3%40.5%18.9%13.5%14.3%0%
Independiente Medellín341139013564.7%61.8%20.6%17.6%15.4%16.7%
Junior4111110012256.1%48.8%29.3%19.5%10%0%
Millonarios3511011710362.9%48.6%31.4%14.3%0%8.3%
Atlético Bucaramanga3410810111458.8%47.1%29.4%26.5%16.7%0%
Deportes Tolima391061149851.3%41%30.8%30.8%0%7.7%
Águilas Doradas351059511460%45.7%17.1%25.7%8.3%14.3%
Deportivo Pasto361008012044.4%47.2%30.6%33.3%0%11.1%
La Equidad37891007764.9%56.8%18.9%29.7%10%0%
Llaneros3585789248.6%31.4%28.6%28.6%0%14.3%
Alianza3480679250%44.1%23.5%35.3%0%11.1%
Cúcuta Deportivo3576926057.1%51.4%22.9%22.9%11.1%20%
Fortaleza CEIF3469835573.5%50%20.6%17.6%0%16.7%
Boyacá Chicó35591001725.7%45.7%25.7%54.3%0%0%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC3456931855.9%55.9%17.6%26.5%0%16.7%
Deportivo Pereira FC3455496044.1%41.2%23.5%50%0%0%

Score Matrix

Apertura

Home ↓ / Away →Águilas DoradasAlianzaAmérica de CaliAtlético Bucara…Atlético Nacion…Boyacá ChicóCúcuta Deportiv…Deportes TolimaDeportivo CaliDeportivo PastoDeportivo Perei…Fortaleza CEIFIndependiente M…Independiente S…Jaguares de Cór…JuniorLa EquidadLlanerosMillonariosOnce Caldas
Águilas Doradas—1-00-12-11-2-3-2-2-11-2-----0-30-0--2-2
Alianza-—0-3--1-11-1-1-00-0--0-1-1-0---2-21-1
América de Cali--—2-0---1-1--1-0--1-03-0-3-00-03-11-1
Atlético Bucaramanga-5-0-—-5-0-0-00-0-3-0--1-22-2---2-11-1
Atlético Nacional-3-02-12-0—4-00-0----4-1--2-1-3-02-0--
Boyacá Chicó0-1-0-1--—-1-11-0-1-0--0-15-0--3-02-1-
Cúcuta Deportivo--2-02-2-1-0—3-20-2--1-11-3--1-1---1-2
Deportes Tolima4-12-0--1-0--—1-1-2-02-0-2-23-1--0-1-2-1
Deportivo Cali--1-0-1-0---—3-01-01-13-11-1---1-10-00-2
Deportivo Pasto--2-00-01-22-03-21-0-—--1-01-2--1-1-2-1-
Deportivo Pereira FC0-12-3--1-0-2-2--2-2—0-0---2-3-0-2-0-0
Fortaleza CEIF2-01-01-22-1-2-1---1-2-—-1-12-1-1-11-1--
Independiente Medellín1-2-2-11-22-32-0-2-2--1-11-0—--2-01-2---
Independiente Santa Fe1-11-1--1-2-5-0---2-2-2-1—-2-13-10-1--
Jaguares de Córdoba FC1-1-----2-0-1-02-31-0-1-23-1—0-22-3-1-0-
Junior-1-12-12-00-43-0-0-21-24-3-2-1---—-2-0--
La Equidad-2-1-0-0-4-02-10-03-2-2-2----0-1—-3-2-
Llaneros1-10-0-1-1--2-2--0-1--2-2-2-0-1-1—-1-1
Millonarios1-0---3-0-2-02-0--5-12-20-01-1-1-2-2-1—-
Once Caldas----1-03-0---4-2-4-21-11-11-12-12-1-1-4—

Semi-finals

Home ↓ / Away →Atlético Nacion…Deportes TolimaIndependiente S…Junior
Atlético Nacional—3-1--
Deportes Tolima0-1—--
Independiente Santa Fe--—1-1
Junior--0-0—

Clausura

Home ↓ / Away →Águilas DoradasAlianzaAmérica de CaliAtlético Bucara…Atlético Nacion…Boyacá ChicóCúcuta Deportiv…Deportes TolimaDeportivo CaliDeportivo PastoDeportivo Perei…Fortaleza CEIFIndependiente M…Independiente S…Jaguares de Cór…JuniorLa EquidadLlanerosMillonariosOnce Caldas
Águilas Doradas—----2-2-2-1--2-2--2-12-0--1-11-1-
Alianza2-2—-2-31-5--1-2--0-01-1-1-4-1-01-0---
América de Cali1-03-0—-1-07-03-1--0-1--1-2--4-2----
Atlético Bucaramanga1-1-1-1—--1-1-----2-2--3-12-01-1--
Atlético Nacional2-0---—--0-02-13-0--2-1--3-1--1-1-
Boyacá Chicó-1-2-1-01-4—0-1--3-0-0-02-1------2-0
Cúcuta Deportivo0-21-0--1-0-—--2-24-0-----1-12-11-2-
Deportes Tolima--1-10-0-0-02-1—-0-1--2-3--2-12-1---
Deportivo Cali2-03-1-1-1--3-0-—-----2-00-02-2---
Deportivo Pasto1-20-1------0-2—1-20-0-----0-1-1-0
Deportivo Pereira FC---1-3-2-0--0-0-—-0-31-2--0-0-1-1-
Fortaleza CEIF----1-2-2-02-21-1-0-0—---1-4--1-11-2
Independiente Medellín------0-1-1-03-2--—0-12-1--2-12-20-2
Independiente Santa Fe--0-02-1-2-0-1-00-1--2-2-—2-1---3-22-2
Jaguares de Córdoba FC-1-22-2-0-31-0-3-2---2-2--—--1-0-1-1
Junior1-0---------1-1-2-01-13-3—2-2-0-11-1
La Equidad2-2-0-2-2-3----1-1-2-1--1-0-—3-2-1-1
Llaneros--1-2-2-0--1-20-3-1-03-1-1-0---—0-2-
Millonarios---0-1-3-0--1-12-0----4-1-0-0-—1-1
Once Caldas--0-11-3--5-11-01-2-1-1------1-0-—

Final

Home ↓ / Away →Atlético Nacion…Junior
Atlético Nacional—1-0
Junior3-0—

Quarter-finals

Home ↓ / Away →América de CaliAtlético Nacion…Deportes TolimaDeportivo PastoIndependiente S…JuniorLa EquidadOnce Caldas
América de Cali—---1-1---
Atlético Nacional-—----7-1-
Deportes Tolima--—1-0----
Deportivo Pasto--0-2—----
Independiente Santa Fe4-0---—---
Junior-----—-2-2
La Equidad-1-2----—-
Once Caldas-----0-1-—

Primera A - Clausura

Home ↓ / Away →AlianzaAmérica de CaliAtlético Bucara…Atlético Nacion…Boyacá ChicóDeportivo PastoDeportivo Perei…Fortaleza CEIFIndependiente M…Independiente S…Jaguares de Cór…JuniorLa EquidadOnce Caldas
Alianza—-------------
América de Cali-—------------
Atlético Bucaramanga--—-----------
Atlético Nacional---—----------
Boyacá Chicó----—------1-1--
Deportivo Pasto-----—--------
Deportivo Pereira FC------—-------
Fortaleza CEIF-------—------
Independiente Medellín--------—-----
Independiente Santa Fe---------—----
Jaguares de Córdoba FC----------—---
Junior-----------—--
La Equidad------------—-
Once Caldas-------------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Águilas Doradas100031
Alianza200023
América de Cali100012
Atlético Bucaramanga002320
Atlético Nacional200032
Boyacá Chicó010102
Cúcuta Deportivo002280
Deportes Tolima003830
Deportivo Cali0101010
Deportivo Pasto100031
Deportivo Pereira FC010103
Fortaleza CEIF0101101
Independiente Medellín002260
Independiente Santa Fe200082
Jaguares de Córdoba FC100071
Junior010104
La Equidad001120
Llaneros0022120
Millonarios010107
Once Caldas020205

Team Matches