Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Primeira Liga Portugal
18+ gambleaware.org

Primeira Liga Portugal

2026/2027

Overview

81
Matches
222
Total Goals
2.74
Avg Goals/Game
49.4%
BTTS Rate
55.6%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

37%
Home Win
22.2%
Draw
40.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
95.1%
Over 1.5
74.1%
Over 2.5
55.6%
Over 3.5
35.8%
Over 4.5
9.9%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
72%
12%
16%
HT Draw
34.3%
34.3%
31.4%
HT Away
0%
14.3%
85.7%

Most Common Scorelines

1-0
11.1%
0-1
9.9%
2-2
9.9%
1-2
9.9%
2-0
7.4%
2-1
7.4%
1-1
6.2%
0-2
4.9%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
3.5 avg goals
33.3%
2.89 avg goals
14.3%
3 avg goals
Middle
5–10
14.3%
2.57 avg goals
14.3%
2.43 avg goals
16.7%
2.17 avg goals
Bottom
11+
22.2%
3.44 avg goals
33.3%
2.25 avg goals
25%
3.06 avg goals
Top vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
73.3%
Won
13.3%
Draw
13.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
11.1%
Won
33.3%
Draw
55.6%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
31.5%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Porto9900214+17273WWWWW
2Benfica9711268+18222.44WWLWW
3Sporting CP95312111+10182WDDWL
4Santa Clara9531136+7182WWDWL
5Arouca9522127+5171.89DLDWW
6Academico Viseu95221311+2171.89WWWWW
7Gil Vicente942387+1141.56LLDWL
8Alverca932413130111.22LWWWL
9Sporting Braga9324911-2111.22LWDLL
10Moreirense93241116-5111.22LWDLW
11Famalicão92431411+3101.11DDWLW
12Estrela92431417-3101.11WDLLL
13Vitória Guimarães92251010080.89DLDLW
14Marítimo9225919-1080.89LLDLL
15Nacional92161018-870.78LLLLW
16Casa Pia9216517-1270.78DLWLW
17Rio Ave9216821-1370.78LDLWL
18Estoril9027515-1020.22DLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Benfica
2.89
Porto
2.33
Sporting CP
2.33
Estrela
1.56
Famalicão
1.56
Santa Clara
1.44
Academico Viseu
1.44
Alverca
1.44

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Porto
0.44
Santa Clara
0.67
Arouca
0.78
Gil Vicente
0.78
Benfica
0.89
Vitória Guimarães
1.11
Sporting CP
1.22
Academico Viseu
1.22
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Porto921722520844.4%55.6%55.6%0%0%0%
Benfica917718816655.6%88.9%44.4%0%50%0%
Santa Clara914712017344.4%44.4%55.6%11.1%0%20%
Sporting CP914415013877.8%77.8%22.2%0%50%0%
Arouca914016911133.3%44.4%55.6%22.2%0%0%
Academico Viseu913311315255.6%66.7%22.2%22.2%0%0%
Gil Vicente911310512133.3%22.2%44.4%33.3%50%0%
Sporting Braga9911136955.6%55.6%33.3%22.2%50%100%
Alverca9907510466.7%55.6%11.1%22.2%0%33.3%
Moreirense986759755.6%66.7%11.1%33.3%0%0%
Estrela981758766.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Famalicão9753811155.6%55.6%33.3%22.2%0%0%
Marítimo965755566.7%77.8%11.1%22.2%0%0%
Vitória Guimarães960120033.3%33.3%33.3%44.4%0%0%
Rio Ave956605222.2%55.6%11.1%66.7%0%0%
Nacional954901744.4%55.6%22.2%33.3%0%0%
Casa Pia94909722.2%33.3%22.2%66.7%0%0%
Estoril91530055.6%44.4%11.1%44.4%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Academico ViseuAlvercaAroucaBenficaCasa PiaEstorilEstrelaFamalicãoGil VicenteMarítimoMoreirenseNacionalPortoRio AveSanta ClaraSporting BragaSporting CPVitória Guimarã…
Academico Viseu—----2-1------0-3-0-1--2-1
Alverca-—0-1---2-2------1-01-11-2--
Arouca--—---1-0--2-14-0---1-2---
Benfica2-2--—-2-1--3-1--------2-0
Casa Pia---0-7—-----0-1-1-4-0-1---
Estoril--0-0-1-2—-1-1--1-3--0-2----
Estrela0-2---0-2-—2-2-------2-12-2-
Famalicão-1-4-----—0-01-2------1-1-
Gil Vicente0-1---2-0---—1-1--0-11-0----
Marítimo2-2--0-31-0----—--1-2-----
Moreirense---0-4----0-13-1—----2-2--
Nacional-1-3---2-02-30-4---—---1-0--
Porto-2-02-03-1------2-1-—-----
Rio Ave------3-30-4---3-20-2—--0-4-
Santa Clara---1-2---1-0---2-2-4-0—0-0--
Sporting Braga-----1-0--1-2------—1-31-0
Sporting CP1-23-12-2--------2-0----—3-2
Vitória Guimarães--0-1-0-0----5-01-11-0-----—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Academico Viseu500065
Alverca001150
Arouca200023
Benfica200082
Casa Pia100041
Estoril004940
Estrela003430
Famalicão100031
Gil Vicente001120
Marítimo002720
Moreirense100021
Nacional100081
Porto900099
Rio Ave001130
Santa Clara001120
Sporting Braga002320
Sporting CP001120
Vitória Guimarães100021

Team Matches