Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Premier Soccer League Zimbabwe
18+ gambleaware.org

Premier Soccer League Zimbabwe

2026

Overview

286
Matches
541
Total Goals
1.89
Avg Goals/Game
37.4%
BTTS Rate
31.1%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

35.7%
Home Win
36%
Draw
28.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
82.2%
Over 1.5
56.3%
Over 2.5
31.1%
Over 3.5
12.6%
Over 4.5
5.2%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
77.1%
18.6%
4.3%
HT Draw
24.6%
55.2%
20.1%
HT Away
1.8%
23.6%
74.5%

Most Common Scorelines

0-0
17.8%
1-0
14.3%
1-1
12.6%
0-1
11.5%
1-2
8%
2-0
6.3%
0-2
6.3%
2-1
5.2%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
50%
2 avg goals
28.6%
2.1 avg goals
30%
2.73 avg goals
Middle
5–10
40.9%
1.36 avg goals
44.8%
1.79 avg goals
27.3%
1.98 avg goals
Bottom
11+
34.5%
2.07 avg goals
44.4%
1.36 avg goals
33.3%
1.87 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Middle vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
54.2%
Won
25%
Draw
20.8%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
35%
Won
40%
Draw
25%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
31.6%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Hardrock3221655721+36692.16WWWWW
2Scotland Mabvuku30171034511+34612.03DWDWL
3Ngezi Platinum32141443926+13561.75DDWWD
4Dynamos32121644124+17521.63DWDLD
5CAPS United31131263625+11511.65DDWDW
6Herentals32146123233-1481.5WLLLL
7MWOS32111293425+9451.41DLWWL
8Highlanders3291762723+4441.38DLLDD
9Platinum32916722220431.34DWDLW
10Chicken Inn311110102324-1431.39WDWDD
11Simba Bhora32912113133-2391.22DLDWL
12Hunters32715102737-10361.13DWWWD
13Bulawayo Chiefs32810142637-11341.06LLLLW
14Kariba32615111827-9331.03DLWLD
15Agama3287172242-20310.97WLLWW
16Triangle United3269172338-15270.84DWDLW
17TelOne32410182448-24220.69LDDLL
18Manica Diamonds3249191445-31210.66LLDDL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Hardrock
1.78
Scotland Mabvuku
1.50
Dynamos
1.28
Ngezi Platinum
1.22
CAPS United
1.16
MWOS
1.06
Herentals
1.00
Simba Bhora
0.97

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Scotland Mabvuku
0.37
Hardrock
0.66
Platinum
0.69
Highlanders
0.72
Dynamos
0.75
Chicken Inn
0.77
MWOS
0.78
Ngezi Platinum
0.81
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Hardrock3216514418631.3%43.8%59.4%21.9%0%0%
Scotland Mabvuku3015614017123.3%36.7%70%33.3%50%8.3%
Ngezi Platinum3213214012450%28.1%43.8%18.8%0%0%
CAPS United3112512612438.7%29%45.2%35.5%0%0%
Dynamos3212410913950%37.5%43.8%21.9%0%0%
Herentals3211311810834.4%34.4%34.4%37.5%0%0%
MWOS321061189334.4%31.3%43.8%43.8%0%0%
Chicken Inn3110510510529%22.6%48.4%48.4%0%12.5%
Highlanders3210410510343.8%21.9%43.8%40.6%33.3%0%
Platinum321029610825%15.6%56.3%46.9%0%0%
Simba Bhora32921018346.9%43.8%37.5%34.4%11.1%0%
Hunters3286838853.1%34.4%28.1%37.5%11.1%0%
Bulawayo Chiefs3281798340.6%31.3%37.5%37.5%0%12.5%
Kariba3277926231.3%15.6%46.9%50%0%0%
Agama3273796734.4%37.5%28.1%46.9%0%0%
Triangle United3264616734.4%28.1%18.8%53.1%0%0%
TelOne3253396746.9%37.5%15.6%46.9%0%33.3%
Manica Diamonds3248702625%31.3%25%68.8%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AgamaBulawayo ChiefsCAPS UnitedChicken InnDynamosHardrockHerentalsHighlandersHuntersKaribaManica DiamondsMWOSNgezi PlatinumPlatinumScotland Mabvuk…Simba BhoraTelOneTriangle United
Agama—0-10-00-01-10-21-0-1-21-11-01-20-10-01-22-23-21-0
Bulawayo Chiefs2-0—0-02-00-20-22-21-2-1-00-01-00-20-10-00-01-11-2
CAPS United2-10-1—-1-12-01-04-20-13-22-02-20-00-0-0-01-02-2
Chicken Inn-1-20-0—2-10-20-01-31-00-02-10-00-00-00-21-01-02-0
Dynamos4-00-01-20-1—0-11-02-22-20-0-1-02-11-11-10-03-03-0
Hardrock1-02-03-31-01-2—4-10-16-14-03-03-22-2-0-03-04-11-2
Herentals3-02-12-11-12-20-2—1-12-1-1-00-20-10-30-24-12-01-0
Highlanders1-01-11-21-11-10-12-0—2-10-00-00-00-00-01-01-1-1-0
Hunters0-13-11-10-1-1-20-11-1—1-11-00-01-10-00-32-11-11-0
Kariba0-11-1-1-00-00-10-01-01-1—2-00-01-10-11-00-00-01-1
Manica Diamonds3-10-10-20-02-20-01-20-01-11-0—-0-21-10-30-10-01-0
MWOS1-02-10-11-00-20-00-11-20-04-13-1—-2-00-11-01-13-0
Ngezi Platinum2-24-21-03-21-11-21-01-00-02-11-01-0—2-10-2-1-11-1
Platinum1-01-00-21-00-10-00-11-11-11-02-02-20-2—0-01-12-2-
Scotland Mabvuku3-02-12-0-0-02-0-0-03-00-05-00-01-10-0—1-22-03-0
Simba Bhora1-22-01-11-20-1-2-10-00-02-13-02-21-03-01-2—1-21-1
TelOne0-1-1-00-21-20-30-11-02-30-11-21-12-20-02-30-1—0-2
Triangle United2-02-20-11-21-10-10-10-00-00-12-00-21-10-1-2-01-2—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Agama2000142
Bulawayo Chiefs100051
CAPS United100016
Chicken Inn020205
Dynamos010301
Hardrock9000129
Herentals0044140
Highlanders020502
Hunters010105
Kariba010201
Manica Diamonds001710
MWOS001140
Ngezi Platinum010107
Platinum100021
Scotland Mabvuku001120
Simba Bhora001120
TelOne002720
Triangle United100021

Team Matches