Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Premier League Zambia
18+ gambleaware.org

Premier League Zambia

2026/2027

Overview

38
Matches
83
Total Goals
2.18
Avg Goals/Game
39.5%
BTTS Rate
39.5%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

44.7%
Home Win
28.9%
Draw
26.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
78.9%
Over 1.5
55.3%
Over 2.5
39.5%
Over 3.5
21.1%
Over 4.5
18.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
83.3%
8.3%
8.3%
HT Draw
27.8%
55.6%
16.7%
HT Away
14.3%
0%
85.7%

Most Common Scorelines

0-0
21.1%
0-1
13.2%
1-0
10.5%
1-1
7.9%
2-1
7.9%
2-0
7.9%
1-2
5.3%
4-1
5.3%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
2 avg goals
0%
2 avg goals
0%
2.8 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
2.33 avg goals
0%
2.5 avg goals
44.4%
2.33 avg goals
Bottom
11+
50%
2.5 avg goals
50%
1.17 avg goals
33.3%
2.17 avg goals
Bottom vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
50%
Draw
50%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
50%
Won
0%
Draw
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
27.8%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Maestro United Zambia431072+5102.5DWWW
2Green Eagles431061+5102.5WWWD
3Nkana430173+492.25WWWL
4Konkola Blades430185+392.25WWLW
5Green Buffaloes422041+382WDDW
6Zanaco421174+371.75WLDW
7Chirundu Utd421142+271.75LDWW
8Power Dynamos420244061.5LWWL
9ZESCO United412162+451.25DLDW
10Trident411274+341LDLW
11Red Arrows211031+242WD
12Kabwe Warriors311155041.33DWL
13Roan United311122041.33WDL
14Kansanshi Dynamos411238-541DLWL
15NAPSA Stars403123-130.75DDDL
16Nkwazi403112-130.75LDDD
17Nchanga Rangers410314-330.75LLLW
18Mufulira Wanderers402215-420.5LDDL
19Makeni All Stars4013211-910.25DLLL
20Mutondo Stars4004314-1100LLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Konkola Blades
2.00
Nkana
1.75
Maestro United Zambia
1.75
Zanaco
1.75
Trident
1.75
Kabwe Warriors
1.67
Green Eagles
1.50
ZESCO United
1.50

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Green Eagles
0.25
Green Buffaloes
0.25
Maestro United Zambia
0.50
Chirundu Utd
0.50
ZESCO United
0.50
Red Arrows
0.50
Nkwazi
0.50
Roan United
0.67
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Green Eagles420018421625%25%75%25%0%0%
Zanaco41808227850%50%50%0%0%33.3%
Red Arrows21706127850%50%50%50%0%0%
Konkola Blades416218413975%75%25%0%100%0%
Nkana416218413925%25%50%25%0%0%
Chirundu Utd41541841240%25%75%50%0%0%
Green Buffaloes415412318525%25%75%50%0%0%
Maestro United Zambia41391849350%25%50%0%0%0%
Kansanshi Dynamos41081843150%75%25%50%0%0%
Roan United31006113933.3%33.3%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Power Dynamos492184050%50%25%25%0%0%
ZESCO United488829325%25%50%50%0%0%
Nkwazi467419325%25%75%75%0%0%
NAPSA Stars462319350%0%25%50%0%0%
Nchanga Rangers4470930%0%25%75%0%0%
Mufulira Wanderers44709325%25%50%75%0%0%
Kabwe Warriors341820100%66.7%0%0%100%0%
Trident44182050%50%25%50%0%0%
Makeni All Stars43161050%50%25%50%0%0%
Mutondo Stars400050%100%0%50%0%100%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Chirundu UtdGreen BuffaloesGreen EaglesKabwe WarriorsKansanshi Dynam…Konkola BladesMaestro United …Makeni All Star…Mufulira Wander…Mutondo StarsNAPSA StarsNchanga RangersNkanaNkwaziPower DynamosRed ArrowsRoan UnitedTridentZanacoZESCO United
Chirundu Utd—--------3-0----------
Green Buffaloes2-0—-----------0-0------
Green Eagles--—-------------1-0---
Kabwe Warriors-1-2-—-----3-2---------1-1
Kansanshi Dynamos----—2-1--------------
Konkola Blades-----—------2-0-2-1-----
Maestro United Zambia----4-1-—1-0------1-0-----
Makeni All Stars----0-0--—------------
Mufulira Wanderers0-1-1-4-----—-----------
Mutondo Stars---------—-----1-3----
NAPSA Stars------1-1---—0-1--------
Nchanga Rangers-----------—------0-1-
Nkana-------4-1---2-0—-------
Nkwazi0-0-0-0----------—--1-2---
Power Dynamos-----------1-0--—--2-1--
Red Arrows--------0-0------—----
Roan United-0-0--------------—---
Trident-------6-1--0-0-0-1----—--
Zanaco----3-02-3----1-1-------—-
ZESCO United--0-1-----0-05-0---------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Chirundu Utd200023
Green Buffaloes100014
Green Eagles010104
Kabwe Warriors001120
Kansanshi Dynamos001130
Konkola Blades100041
Maestro United Zambia300034
Makeni All Stars003430
Mufulira Wanderers001410
Mutondo Stars004440
NAPSA Stars001410
Nchanga Rangers100041
Nkana001140
Nkwazi030403
Power Dynamos001140
Red Arrows010102
Roan United001210
Trident100021
Zanaco100012
ZESCO United100012

Team Matches