Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Premier League Russia
18+ gambleaware.org

Premier League Russia

2026/2027

Overview

96
Matches
262
Total Goals
2.73
Avg Goals/Game
57.3%
BTTS Rate
54.2%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

37.5%
Home Win
32.3%
Draw
30.2%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
91.7%
Over 1.5
78.1%
Over 2.5
54.2%
Over 3.5
30.2%
Over 4.5
14.6%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
63%
33.3%
3.7%
HT Draw
34.8%
39.1%
26.1%
HT Away
13%
17.4%
69.6%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
15.6%
0-0
8.3%
1-2
8.3%
2-1
7.3%
0-1
7.3%
3-1
6.3%
1-0
6.3%
2-0
6.3%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
2.83 avg goals
40%
2 avg goals
9.1%
3.09 avg goals
Middle
5–10
12.5%
3.5 avg goals
40%
2.2 avg goals
37.5%
2.44 avg goals
Bottom
11+
14.3%
2.71 avg goals
44.4%
3.33 avg goals
60%
2.3 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
81.8%
Won
9.1%
Draw
9.1%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
66.7%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
36.2%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Zenit129032713+14272.25WWWWW
2CSKA Moskva127412112+9252.08DWWLW
3Dinamo Moskva128131912+7252.08WWWWL
4Spartak Moskva127232110+11231.92WWDWL
5Krasnodar126512014+6231.92DDLDD
6Orenburg123721412+2161.33LDWDW
7Krylya Sovetov1236317170151.25WDDLW
8Rostov124351317-4151.25LLWDW
9Baltika123541513+2141.17DLDDD
10Dinamo Makhachkala124171623-7131.08LLLDL
11Akron122641521-6121DWLDW
12Rubin Kazan122641218-6121DDLLL
13Lokomotiv Moskva1225516160110.92LDWDL
14Akhmat Grozny122551517-2110.92WLDLL
15Rodina Moskva122371327-1490.75LDLDW
16Fakel12138820-1260.5DLLWL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Zenit
2.25
Spartak Moskva
1.75
CSKA Moskva
1.75
Krasnodar
1.67
Dinamo Moskva
1.58
Krylya Sovetov
1.42
Dinamo Makhachkala
1.33
Lokomotiv Moskva
1.33

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Spartak Moskva
0.83
Dinamo Moskva
1.00
CSKA Moskva
1.00
Orenburg
1.00
Zenit
1.08
Baltika
1.08
Krasnodar
1.17
Lokomotiv Moskva
1.33
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Zenit1217113820350%75%41.7%8.3%50%16.7%
Dinamo Moskva1215318412250%66.7%41.7%16.7%0%0%
CSKA Moskva1214915514266.7%58.3%33.3%8.3%0%0%
Krasnodar1214512716366.7%50%33.3%8.3%0%0%
Spartak Moskva1213615811450%58.3%41.7%8.3%0%0%
Orenburg121001049550%41.7%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Rostov12981385841.7%50%33.3%41.7%0%0%
Krylya Sovetov12975813666.7%50%25%16.7%0%0%
Baltika12905812258.3%50%33.3%25%0%0%
Dinamo Makhachkala1284977066.7%66.7%8.3%25%50%0%
Rubin Kazan1277589575%33.3%0%25%0%0%
Akron1275816858.3%58.3%16.7%33.3%0%0%
Lokomotiv Moskva1268558158.3%41.7%25%25%0%40%
Akhmat Grozny1267924158.3%41.7%16.7%41.7%0%100%
Rodina Moskva1256417058.3%75%8.3%33.3%25%0%
Fakel1240304941.7%50%16.7%58.3%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Akhmat GroznyAkronBaltikaCSKA MoskvaDinamo Makhachk…Dinamo MoskvaFakelKrasnodarKrylya SovetovLokomotiv Moskv…OrenburgRodina MoskvaRostovRubin KazanSpartak MoskvaZenit
Akhmat Grozny—-0-0-3-2---3-3-0-1-4-1-1-2-
Akron2-0—-2-2-3-1--0-3----1-2-0-5
Baltika--—--2-1---0-1--0-01-11-22-3
CSKA Moskva--2-1—--1-0-1-13-2-3-00-01-12-0-
Dinamo Makhachkala-1-1-1-3—--0-1-2-1-2-0----
Dinamo Moskva---3-13-1—--0-0-1-03-1--2-1-
Fakel0-0-2-2-1-2-—--0-50-00-1---0-1
Krasnodar1-01-11-1---3-2—----1-0--2-3
Krylya Sovetov--0-2-1-4-1-22-2—--2-1--1-1-
Lokomotiv Moskva1-10-0---0-1-3-31-1—------
Orenburg-2-2--4-0--0-0-1-1—-2-1--0-3
Rodina Moskva-3-30-3-------2-2—2-41-1--
Rostov-1-0---0-33-1--2-0--—1-1--
Rubin Kazan1-1---3-10-1-1-30-2-1-1--—--
Spartak Moskva------1-01-2--1-13-03-04-0—2-0
Zenit3-2--1-22-03-0---2-1-1-2---—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Akhmat Grozny002420
Akron100012
Baltika030603
CSKA Moskva100041
Dinamo Makhachkala001510
Dinamo Moskva0011110
Fakel001140
Krasnodar020602
Krylya Sovetov100021
Lokomotiv Moskva001210
Orenburg100014
Rodina Moskva100012
Rostov100013
Rubin Kazan003630
Spartak Moskva001120
Zenit5000125

Team Matches