Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Premier League Kazakhstan
18+ gambleaware.org

Premier League Kazakhstan

2026

Overview

232
Matches
589
Total Goals
2.54
Avg Goals/Game
55.2%
BTTS Rate
49.6%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

46.6%
Home Win
27.6%
Draw
25.9%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92.7%
Over 1.5
72.8%
Over 2.5
49.6%
Over 3.5
26.3%
Over 4.5
10.8%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
74.4%
22%
3.7%
HT Draw
39.8%
34.7%
25.5%
HT Away
15.4%
23.1%
61.5%

Most Common Scorelines

1-0
13.4%
1-1
12.9%
2-1
11.2%
0-0
7.3%
2-0
7.3%
1-2
7.3%
2-2
6.9%
0-1
6.5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
8.3%
2.75 avg goals
20.8%
2.92 avg goals
30.4%
2.61 avg goals
Middle
5–10
26.1%
2.87 avg goals
20.7%
2.52 avg goals
21.2%
2.45 avg goals
Bottom
11+
27.3%
2.55 avg goals
38.9%
2.31 avg goals
40%
2.23 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
63%
Won
18.5%
Draw
18.5%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
20.8%
Won
33.3%
Draw
45.8%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
33.3%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Ordabasy2921535921+38682.34LWWWD
2Kairat2919735922+37642.21WLLWD
3Astana2915864629+17531.83LWLWD
4Okzhetpes2915684537+8511.76WLWLW
5Aktobe2913794437+7461.59WWDWD
6Yelimay Semey2912984240+2451.55WWLWD
7Tobol Kostanay29125124039+1411.41WWLWD
8Ulytau Zhezkazgan2998122735-8351.21LLDWL
9Zhenys Astana2989123039-9331.14LWLLD
10Kaspiy2996143142-11331.14LLWWL
11Kyzyl-Zhar2987143140-9311.07LLDWW
12Ertis2978142944-15291WWLLW
13Atyrau29512122435-11270.93LLWLL
14Zhetysu2968152947-18260.9WLLLD
15Altay VKO29510142943-14250.86WWLLD
16Kaisar Kyzylorda29413122439-15250.86LWDLD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Ordabasy
2.03
Kairat
2.03
Astana
1.59
Okzhetpes
1.55
Aktobe
1.52
Yelimay Semey
1.45
Tobol Kostanay
1.38
Kaspiy
1.07

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Ordabasy
0.72
Kairat
0.76
Astana
1.00
Ulytau Zhezkazgan
1.21
Atyrau
1.21
Okzhetpes
1.28
Aktobe
1.28
Tobol Kostanay
1.34
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Ordabasy2917615519755.2%58.6%44.8%3.4%50%7.1%
Kairat2916914119748.3%58.6%48.3%10.3%0%0%
Okzhetpes2912613611565.5%62.1%27.6%10.3%20%0%
Astana291251559548.3%48.3%34.5%24.1%0%0%
Yelimay Semey291219015265.5%58.6%20.7%17.2%10%0%
Aktobe2911312410262.1%55.2%24.1%17.2%16.7%25%
Tobol Kostanay29971375758.6%48.3%13.8%27.6%0%10%
Ulytau Zhezkazgan29841115748.3%41.4%27.6%31%0%0%
Kaspiy2983907651.7%51.7%20.7%31%8.3%25%
Zhenys Astana2981986351.7%44.8%31%31%0%0%
Kyzyl-Zhar2979768148.3%48.3%20.7%37.9%25%0%
Ertis2977648955.2%51.7%10.3%41.4%20%0%
Atyrau29774410955.2%31%24.1%34.5%0%0%
Zhetysu2966686355.2%51.7%20.7%31%9.1%14.3%
Kaisar Kyzylorda2966567558.6%37.9%24.1%37.9%0%25%
Altay VKO2966567555.2%44.8%24.1%31%0%25%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AktobeAltay VKOAstanaAtyrauErtisKairatKaisar Kyzylord…KaspiyKyzyl-ZharOkzhetpesOrdabasyTobol KostanayUlytau Zhezkazg…Yelimay SemeyZhenys AstanaZhetysu
Aktobe—2-02-01-11-02-23-01-00-02-11-34-12-21-41-02-1
Altay VKO2-4—1-11-11-20-12-00-02-20-10-01-01-22-20-03-3
Astana3-24-1—2-12-01-00-02-22-12-11-12-03-04-01-04-1
Atyrau1-11-02-3—2-31-32-01-20-10-20-31-10-01-20-01-1
Ertis2-11-00-11-1—0-11-23-20-22-1-0-21-12-20-11-2
Kairat1-0-4-01-15-0—0-02-03-05-02-11-43-12-23-01-0
Kaisar Kyzylorda1-21-10-01-00-01-2—1-10-02-31-42-10-02-31-11-1
Kaspiy1-22-11-02-02-20-31-2—-1-33-21-01-12-23-20-1
Kyzyl-Zhar3-11-21-10-12-22-41-12-1—0-11-21-11-00-14-03-2
Okzhetpes2-24-11-00-02-11-31-13-01-0—2-12-12-11-13-12-0
Ordabasy2-03-11-01-12-22-12-02-03-02-1—2-01-03-11-12-1
Tobol Kostanay-3-12-11-01-01-13-22-12-03-10-3—3-10-24-22-2
Ulytau Zhezkazgan1-10-30-2-1-21-11-01-01-02-00-12-1—1-02-13-0
Yelimay Semey1-31-12-21-23-10-21-10-12-0-1-31-02-1—2-12-1
Zhenys Astana1-01-02-21-20-01-2-1-03-11-10-21-01-10-0—4-1
Zhetysu1-00-1-0-01-00-02-10-11-22-20-41-12-00-12-3—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Aktobe010105
Altay VKO010301
Astana010102
Atyrau002270
Ertis1000131
Kairat010102
Kaisar Kyzylorda010301
Kaspiy001160
Kyzyl-Zhar200023
Okzhetpes1000161
Ordabasy010104
Tobol Kostanay010102
Ulytau Zhezkazgan001120
Yelimay Semey010102
Zhenys Astana010301
Zhetysu010401

Team Matches