Home/Sports/Predictions/Football/Premier League Kazakhstan
18+ gambleaware.org

Premier League Kazakhstan Prediction Models

2026

Flat Betting Model

71
Matches w/ Odds
$10
Stake Per Bet
+22.17%
Best: Home Favorite
-42.96%
Worst: Away Underdog

Odds Range Filter

1.0
10.0

Use minimum and maximum odds selection tool to identify the most profitable ranges for the Flat Betting football prediction model for Premier League Kazakhstan. After each change on the odds range, the system filters qualifying bets and recalculates profits and losses based on those selections.

Market ROI Summary

Flat $10 stake on every match from start to end of season. Profit/loss and ROI per market.

MarketBetsWinsWin %StakedReturnP&LROIBest Str.Worst Str.Trend
Home Bet713549.3%$710$819.5+$109.50+15.42%55
Draw Bet711318.31%$710$507−$203.00-28.59%228
Away Bet712332.39%$710$587.3−$122.70-17.28%38
Over 2.5714259.15%$710$780.2+$70.20+9.89%94
Under 2.5712940.85%$710$668.4−$41.60-5.86%49
BTTS Yes714056.34%$710$730.2+$20.20+2.85%85
Home Favorite422661.9%$420$513.1+$93.10+22.17%95
Away Underdog28414.29%$280$159.7−$120.30-42.96%114
Favorite714157.75%$710$819.3+$109.30+15.39%76
Underdog711825.35%$710$615.1−$94.90-13.37%417

Staking Plan Comparison

Same bets, different stake sizing. Flat = $10 every bet. Kelly ¼ = stake based on rolling edge estimate (quarter-Kelly for safety). Confidence = stake proportional to implied probability (more on favorites, less on longshots).

MarketBetsFlat P&LFlat ROIKelly ¼ P&LKelly ¼ ROIConf P&LConf ROIComparison
Home Bet71+$109.50+15.42%−$9.04-3.01%+$129.12+16.79%
Draw Bet71−$203.00-28.59%−$20.10-92.71%−$227.53-32.61%
Away Bet71−$122.70-17.28%−$38.95-75.97%−$24.82-3.42%
Over 2.571+$70.20+9.89%+$19.40+6.89%+$70.77+9.33%
Under 2.571−$41.60-5.86%−$15.67-38.94%−$49.35-6.91%
BTTS Yes71+$20.20+2.85%−$7.73-4.6%+$19.58+2.67%
Home Favorite42+$93.10+22.17%+$207.77+11.85%+$80.31+17.77%
Away Underdog28−$120.30-42.96%−$0.66-100%−$95.24-33.24%
Favorite71+$109.30+15.39%+$69.80+6.35%+$100.88+13.38%
Underdog71−$94.90-13.37%−$25.84-100%+$11.54+1.58%

Staking Methods

Flat Stake:
Fixed $10 on every qualifying bet regardless of odds or edge.
Kelly ¼:
Stake = bankroll × (edge / (odds−1)) / 4. Uses rolling win rate as probability estimate. Grows bankroll when winning, shrinks when losing.
Confidence-weighted:
Stake = (implied prob / rolling avg implied prob) × $10. Bets more on favorites, less on longshots. Uses your previous bets' average to calculate each stake — applicable in real time.

By Team Bets

Flat $10 on this team's Win result in every match. Sorted by ROI.

TeamBetsWinsWin %P&LROI
Okzhetpes9666.67%+$71.40+79.33%
Tobol Kostanay10660%+$70.40+70.4%
Ordabasy9777.78%+$35.40+39.33%
Ertis10440%+$23.60+23.6%
Astana11654.55%+$8.50+7.73%
Yelimay Semey10550%+$5.50+5.5%
Kyzyl-Zhar9333.33%+$3.50+3.89%
Altay VKO000%$0.000%
Aktobe10440%−$2.00-2%
Kairat9666.67%−$2.40-2.67%
Kaspiy9222.22%−$20.00-22.22%
Atyrau10220%−$25.80-25.8%
Ulytau Zhezkazgan9222.22%−$38.20-42.44%
Zhetysu10220%−$45.80-45.8%
Zhenys Astana9222.22%−$42.10-46.78%
Kaisar Kyzylorda8112.5%−$55.20-69%

PPG Model

16
Teams
1.36
League Avg PPG
1.08
Home Factor
λ=0.85
WPPG Decay

Odds Range Filter

1.0
10.0

Use minimum and maximum odds selection tool to identify the most profitable ranges for the PPG football prediction model for Premier League Kazakhstan. After each change on the odds range, the system filters qualifying bets and recalculates profits and losses based on those selections.

PPG / WPPG Betting ROI

Backtested ROI betting $10 using incremental PPG — seeded with previous season data, blending into current-season results.

StrategyBetsWinsWin %P&LROITrend
PPG Favorite (1×2)703955.71%+$86.90+12.41%
PPG Home Pick342264.71%+$78.10+22.97%
PPG Away Pick361747.22%+$8.80+2.44%
WPPG Favorite (1×2)713650.7%+$0.50+0.07%
PPG Value (fair < market)713042.25%+$25.40+3.58%

Strategy Guide

PPG Favorite:
Backs the team with the higher PPG to win, whether home or away.
PPG Home Pick:
Bets on the home team only when PPG rates them higher than the visitor.
PPG Away Pick:
Bets on the away team only when PPG rates them higher than the home side.
WPPG Favorite:
Same as PPG Favorite but uses Weighted PPG (recent form weighted more heavily).
PPG Value:
Only bets when the PPG fair odds are lower than the bookmaker's odds — positive expected value. E.g. fair odds 1.80 vs bookmaker 2.10 = value bet.

Staking Plan Comparison

Same PPG bets, different stake sizing. Flat = $10 every bet. Kelly ¼ = stake based on rolling edge estimate. Confidence = stake proportional to implied probability.

StrategyBetsFlat P&LFlat ROIKelly ¼ P&LKelly ¼ ROIConf P&LConf ROIComparison
PPG Favorite (1×2)70+$86.90+12.41%+$53.55+7.78%+$72.43+9.74%
PPG Home Pick34+$78.10+22.97%+$227.75+15.44%+$56.51+16.13%
PPG Away Pick36+$8.80+2.44%−$15.34-28.1%+$10.95+2.82%
WPPG Favorite (1×2)71+$0.50+0.07%−$30.16-9.62%+$12.30+1.65%
PPG Value (fair < market)71+$25.40+3.58%−$49.89-21%+$84.07+11.49%

Staking Methods

Flat Stake:
Fixed $10 on every qualifying bet regardless of odds or edge.
Kelly ¼:
Stake = bankroll × (edge / (odds−1)) / 4. Uses rolling win rate as probability estimate.
Confidence-weighted:
Stake = (implied prob / rolling avg implied prob) × $10. Bets more on favorites, less on longshots. Uses previous bets' average — applicable in real time.

Recent Results — PPG Predictions vs Actual

How PPG predictions compared to actual match results

DateMatchPPG PickProbFair OddsResult✓
25 OctAstana vs Kaisar KyzylordaAstana65.71%1.520 – 0✗
25 OctAktobe vs KairatKairat43.02%2.322 – 2✗
25 OctAtyrau vs ErtisAtyrau43.54%2.32 – 3✗
25 OctAltay VKO vs Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey51.99%1.922 – 2✗
24 OctOrdabasy vs Zhenys AstanaOrdabasy64.83%1.541 – 1✗

Upcoming Fixtures — PPG Predictions

Win probabilities for upcoming matches based on current PPG ratings

DateMatchPPG PickProbFair Odds
31 OctZhenys Astana vs Kaisar KyzylordaZhenys Astana49.81%2.01
31 OctYelimay Semey vs Okzhetpes***0%0
31 OctUlytau Zhezkazgan vs Atyrau
🔒

Login or register for free to see predictions data.

31 OctTobol Kostanay vs Aktobe
31 OctKaspiy vs Kyzyl-Zhar

PPG Ratings — All Teams

Points Per Game overall, home, away, and weighted (WPPG with λ=0.85 decay). Click column headers to sort.

TeamPPG ↓H-PPGA-PPGWPPGvs AvgStrength
1Ordabasy2.342.62.072.28+0.98
2Kairat2.212.362.071.98+0.85
3Astana1.832.611.8+0.47
4Okzhetpes1.762.271.211.87+0.40
5Aktobe1.592.071.071.71+0.23
6Yelimay Semey1.551.51.61.6+0.19
7Tobol Kostanay1.412.290.61.8+0.05
8Ulytau Zhezkazgan1.211.860.60.96-0.15
9Kaspiy1.141.50.81.39-0.22
10Zhenys Astana1.141.640.671.01-0.22
11Kyzyl-Zhar1.071.270.861.33-0.29
12Ertis11.070.931.38-0.36
13Atyrau0.930.731.140.76-0.43
14Zhetysu0.91.140.670.71-0.46
15Altay VKO0.860.930.790.95-0.50
16Kaisar Kyzylorda0.860.930.790.79-0.50

PPG vs WPPG — Biggest Divergence

Teams where PPG and Weighted PPG disagree most — indicates recent form shift

Tobol Kostanay
PPG: 1.41WPPG: 1.8Gap: ↑ 0.39
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising
Ertis
PPG: 1WPPG: 1.38Gap: ↑ 0.38
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising
Kyzyl-Zhar
PPG: 1.07WPPG: 1.33Gap: ↑ 0.26
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising
Ulytau Zhezkazgan
PPG: 1.21WPPG: 0.96Gap: ↓ 0.25
Recent form declining — WPPG dropping below season PPG
Kaspiy
PPG: 1.14WPPG: 1.39Gap: ↑ 0.25
Recent form better than season average — WPPG rising

Worked Example — Astana vs Kaisar Kyzylorda

Astana PPG
1.86
vs
Kaisar Kyzylorda PPG
0.86
P(Astana) = 1.86 / (1.86+0.86) × 1.08
= 0.684 × 1.08 = 65.71% → Fair odds 1.52
P(Draw) = 0.268 × (1 − |diff|)
= 12.39% → Fair odds 8.07
P(Kaisar Kyzylorda) = 1 − 65.71% − 12.39%
= 21.9% → Fair odds 4.57

Poisson / Correct Score

Select Match

1.2
Home xG (λ)
0.56
Away xG (λ)
1.76
Total E[goals]
1.45
League Avg Home
1.09
League Avg Away

Dixon-Coles Score Matrix — Zhenys Astana vs Kaisar Kyzylorda

30 Oct · Each cell shows the probability of that exact scoreline. Dixon-Coles corrected (ρ = -0.13). · Upcoming

H \ A0123456
018.7%8.1%2.7%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%
119.1%13.1%3.2%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%
212.4%6.9%1.9%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%
35.0%2.8%0.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
41.5%0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
50.4%0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
60.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Most likely High Medium Low

Derived Markets

Home Win
50.33%
Fair odds: 1.99
Draw
33.87%
Fair odds: 2.95
Away Win
15.8%
Fair odds: 6.33
Over 0.581.29%/ Under 18.71%Fair: 1.23
Over 1.554.01%/ Under 45.99%Fair: 1.85
Over 2.525.85%/ Under 74.15%Fair: 3.87
Over 3.510.21%/ Under 89.79%Fair: 9.79
Over 4.53.33%/ Under 96.67%Fair: 29.99
BTTS Yes31.46%Fair: 3.18
BTTS No68.54%Fair: 1.46

Correct Score — Top 12

11-0
19.15%H
20-0
18.71%D
31-1
13.07%D
42-0
12.39%H
50-1
8.13%A
62-1
6.94%H
73-0
4.96%H
81-2
3.24%A
93-1
2.78%H
100-2
2.7%A
112-2
1.94%D
124-0
1.49%H

Dixon-Coles vs Plain Poisson

Where the low-score correction adds value

Plain Poisson
P(0-0) = 17.2%
P(1-0) = 20.6%
P(0-1) = 9.6%
P(1-1) = 11.6%
✗ Underestimates 0-0, 1-0, 0-1
Dixon-Coles (ρ correction)
P(0-0) = 18.7% (+1.5%)
P(1-0) = 19.1% (-1.5%)
P(0-1) = 8.1% (-1.5%)
P(1-1) = 13.1% (+1.5%)
✓ Fixes low-score underestimation
💡 Why does this matter? Draws in football are dominated by 0-0 and 1-1. Plain Poisson underprices these by 15–20%. Dixon-Coles corrects this, generating better ROI on draw markets.

Dixon-Coles Betting ROI

Backtested ROI using incremental Poisson/Dixon-Coles model — xG computed only from matches played before each bet.

StrategyBetsWinsWin %P&LROITrend
DC Value (1X2 edge > 3%)602440%−$68.60-11.43%
DC Home Pick (>50%)261973.08%+$121.80+46.85%
DC Away Pick (>50%)10660%+$1.40+1.4%
DC Draw (>28%)33618.18%−$122.20-37.03%
DC Over 2.5 Value13861.54%+$21.10+16.23%
DC BTTS Value7571.43%+$22.90+32.71%

Staking Plan Comparison

Same Dixon-Coles bets, different stake sizing. Flat = $10 every bet. Kelly ¼ and Confidence-weighted alternatives.

StrategyBetsFlat P&LFlat ROIKelly ¼ P&LKelly ¼ ROIConf P&LConf ROIComparison
DC Value (1X2 edge > 3%)60−$68.60-11.43%−$62.10-66.82%−$6.90-1.12%
DC Home Pick (>50%)26+$121.80+46.85%+$433.76+48%+$92.48+31.66%
DC Away Pick (>50%)10+$1.40+1.4%−$1.39-18.78%+$11.54+10.55%
DC Draw (>28%)33−$122.20-37.03%−$24.29-53.73%−$120.57-36.77%
DC Over 2.5 Value13+$21.10+16.23%+$4.41+8.83%+$20.98+14.94%
DC BTTS Value7+$22.90+32.71%−$37.56-100%+$22.89+31.68%

Staking Methods

Flat Stake:
Fixed $10 on every qualifying bet regardless of odds or edge.
Kelly ¼:
Stake = bankroll × (edge / (odds−1)) / 4. Uses rolling win rate as probability estimate. Grows bankroll when winning, shrinks when losing.
Confidence-weighted:
Stake = (implied prob / rolling avg implied prob) × $10. Bets more on favorites, less on longshots. Uses your previous bets' average to calculate each stake — applicable in real time.

Team Attack & Defense Strength

Attack/defense strength relative to league average (1.00 = average). Used to derive expected goals (xG) for each match.

TeamAtt (H)Def (H)Att (A)Def (A)H GPA GP
Kairat1.630.591.590.61415
Ordabasy1.330.551.970.591514
Astana1.520.610.850.941514
Okzhetpes1.240.81.181.181514
Aktobe1.150.921.251.081514
Yelimay Semey0.941.251.410.971415
Tobol Kostanay1.331.110.81.011415
Kyzyl-Zhar1.011.220.590.991514
Kaspiy0.991.380.670.971415
Zhenys Astana0.840.790.81.241415
Altay VKO0.741.160.851.181514
Ertis0.691.250.921.151415
Zhetysu0.591.051.041.431415
Ulytau Zhezkazgan0.790.790.671.061415
Atyrau0.61.350.720.641514
Kaisar Kyzylorda0.641.160.660.991514

How Poisson Predictions Work

Step 1 — Expected Goals:
Home xG = Home Attack Strength × Away Defense Weakness × League Avg Home Goals. Each team's attack and defense ratings are calculated relative to the league average.
Step 2 — Poisson Formula:
P(k goals) = e⁻λ × λᵏ / k! — models the probability of scoring exactly k goals given the expected goals (λ).
Step 3 — Score Matrix:
Multiply home and away goal probabilities for every combination (0-0 through 6-6) to build a full probability grid for every possible scoreline.
Step 4 — Dixon-Coles:
Apply ρ correction to fix Poisson's underestimation of low-scoring draws (0-0, 1-1, 1-0, 0-1). This is the key improvement over basic Poisson.
Step 5 — Derive Markets:
Sum probabilities from the matrix to derive 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS, and correct score probabilities — then convert to fair odds for value identification.

Elo Rating

Current Elo Ratings

All teams ranked by Elo. Start rating: 1500. K-factor: 32. Home advantage: +65 Elo.

1Ordabasy
1663
2Kairat
1648
3Astana
1586
4Okzhetpes
1556
5Aktobe
1548
6Yelimay Semey
1535
7Tobol Kostanay
1530
8Kaspiy
1482
9Ulytau Zhezkazgan
1457
10Zhenys Astana
1457
11Ertis
1447
12Kyzyl-Zhar
1445
13Kaisar Kyzylorda
1420
14Altay VKO
1414
15Atyrau
1409
16Zhetysu
1401

Elo → Win Probability Table

How Elo difference translates to win probability.

Elo DiffP(Higher wins)Fair OddsTypical Matchup
050.0%2.00Evenly matched
5057.1%1.75Mid vs mid-lower
10064.0%1.56Top-8 vs bottom-8
15070.3%1.42Top-4 vs relegation
20076.0%1.32Leader vs bottom half
25080.8%1.24Leader vs bottom 3
30084.9%1.18Ordabasy vs Zhetysu

Elo Rating History — Top 6

How the top 6 teams' Elo ratings evolved across the season.

147115841698
OrdabasyKairatAstanaOkzhetpesAktobeYelimay Semey

Elo Ratings — All Teams

Current Elo rating, peak Elo this season, and results. Start rating: 1500.

#TeamEloPeakΔGPWDL
1Ordabasy16631674+163292153
2Kairat16481688+148291973
3Astana15861601+86291586
4Okzhetpes15561574+56291568
5Aktobe15481548+48291379
6Yelimay Semey15351547+35291298
7Tobol Kostanay15301536+302912512
8Kaspiy14821500-18299614
9Ulytau Zhezkazgan14571538-43299812
10Zhenys Astana14571521-43298912
11Ertis14471515-53297814
12Kyzyl-Zhar14451530-55298714
13Kaisar Kyzylorda14201500-802941312
14Altay VKO14141500-862951014
15Atyrau14091524-912951212
16Zhetysu14011523-99296815

Elo Betting ROI

Backtested ROI using incremental Elo ratings — ratings computed from matches played before each bet.

StrategyBetsWinsWin %P&LROITrend
Elo Value (edge > 3%)451431%−$60.20-13.38%
Elo Favourite713854%+$55.60+7.83%
Elo Home Pick (>55%)14964%+$5.20+3.71%
Elo Away Pick (>50%)44100%+$22.50+56.25%
Elo Draw (>28%)25416%−$114.70-45.88%

Staking Plan Comparison

Same Elo bets, different stake sizing. Flat = $10 every bet. Kelly ¼ and Confidence-weighted alternatives.

StrategyBetsFlat P&LFlat ROIKelly ¼ P&LKelly ¼ ROIConf P&LConf ROIComparison
Elo Value (edge > 3%)45−$60.20-13.38%−$64.13-71.49%+$55.44+12.46%
Elo Favourite71+$55.60+7.83%−$0.22-0.06%+$69.58+9.02%
Elo Home Pick (>55%)14+$5.20+3.71%−$24.76-29.26%−$1.73-1.2%
Elo Away Pick (>50%)4+$22.50+56.25%$0.000%+$23.92+55.56%
Elo Draw (>28%)25−$114.70-45.88%−$7.88-100%−$109.02-44.22%

Staking Methods

Flat Stake:
Fixed $10 on every qualifying bet regardless of odds or edge.
Kelly ¼:
Stake = bankroll × (edge / (odds−1)) / 4. Uses rolling win rate as probability estimate. Grows bankroll when winning, shrinks when losing.
Confidence-weighted:
Stake = (implied prob / rolling avg implied prob) × $10. Bets more on favorites, less on longshots. Uses your previous bets' average to calculate each stake — applicable in real time.

How Elo Ratings Work

Step 1 — Starting Rating:
Every team starts at 1500. Higher Elo means a stronger team.
Step 2 — Expected Score:
E(A) = 1 / (1 + 10^(R_B − R_A) / 400). If Arsenal is rated 1600 and Wolves is 1450, Arsenal's expected score is 0.71.
Step 3 — Update After Match:
R_new = R_old + K × (S − E), where S is the actual result (1 = win, 0.5 = draw, 0 = loss) and K=32 controls sensitivity.
Step 4 — Home Advantage:
Home team gets +65 Elo boost when calculating expected scores, reflecting the statistical home advantage in football.
Step 5 — Betting:
Convert Elo difference into win/draw/loss probabilities, compare against bookmaker odds, and bet when the model spots value.

Value Scanner

No upcoming matches with odds available. Please check back later.