Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Premier League Ghana
18+ gambleaware.org

Premier League Ghana

2026/2027

Overview

40
Matches
80
Total Goals
2
Avg Goals/Game
42.5%
BTTS Rate
35%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

60%
Home Win
22.5%
Draw
17.5%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
87.5%
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
35%
Over 3.5
20%
Over 4.5
7.5%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
82.6%
8.7%
8.7%
HT Draw
33.3%
46.7%
20%
HT Away
0%
0%
100%

Most Common Scorelines

1-0
30%
2-1
12.5%
0-0
12.5%
3-1
10%
0-1
7.5%
1-1
7.5%
0-2
5%
1-2
2.5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
2 avg goals
0%
2 avg goals
20%
2.2 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
2 avg goals
50%
2 avg goals
22.2%
1.89 avg goals
Bottom
11+
50%
1.5 avg goals
50%
1.5 avg goals
0%
3.67 avg goals
Middle vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
100%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
44%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Medeama6420125+7142.33DDWWW
2Hearts of Oak642051+4142.33DDWWW
3Aduana Stars640274+3122WWWLW
4Asante Kotoko530255091.8WLWLW
5Swedru All Blacks FC522143+181.6WDDLW
6Bibiani Gold Stars521265+171.4LWDWL
7Port City521265+171.4LWWLD
8Basake Holy Stars621337-471.17LWLDL
9Karela United420254+161.5WLLW
10Samartex211021+142WD
11Heart of Lions511359-440.8LDWLL
12Berekum Chelsea310233031LLW
13Young Apostles210122031.5WL
14Ashanti Gold410356-130.75WLLL
15Debibi United310212-131LLW
16Dreams503257-230.6LDDLD
17Vision402225-320.5LDDL
18Bechem United402226-420.5LDLD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Medeama
2.00
Ashanti Gold
1.25
Karela United
1.25
Port City
1.20
Bibiani Gold Stars
1.20
Aduana Stars
1.17
Young Apostles
1.00
Asante Kotoko
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Hearts of Oak
0.17
Samartex
0.50
Swedru All Blacks FC
0.60
Aduana Stars
0.67
Debibi United
0.67
Medeama
0.83
Karela United
1.00
Young Apostles
1.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Hearts of Oak621311531116.7%16.7%83.3%33.3%100%0%
Medeama618514822266.7%50%33.3%0%0%0%
Aduana Stars615611120033.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Samartex2134026750%0%50%0%0%0%
Bibiani Gold Stars51267417840%40%40%40%50%50%
Swedru All Blacks FC5911156740%20%60%20%0%0%
Ashanti Gold474148050%50%0%50%0%0%
Karela United474148050%50%25%25%0%0%
Young Apostles274148050%50%50%0%0%0%
Berekum Chelsea367013333.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Basake Holy Stars658115016.7%16.7%50%50%0%0%
Port City558115060%40%0%40%0%0%
Asante Kotoko556111040%40%20%40%0%0%
Dreams550336760%40%20%40%0%100%
Debibi United3377400%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Bechem United43406750%50%50%50%0%0%
Heart of Lions53366060%60%20%40%0%0%
Vision41733050%25%25%50%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Aduana StarsAsante KotokoAshanti GoldBasake Holy Sta…Bechem UnitedBerekum ChelseaBibiani Gold St…Debibi UnitedDreamsHeart of LionsHearts of OakKarela UnitedMedeamaPort CitySamartexSwedru All Blac…VisionYoung Apostles
Aduana Stars—-1-0--------2-1--0-12-1--
Asante Kotoko0-2—-------2-1-1-0-----2-1
Ashanti Gold--—-------------3-1-
Basake Holy Stars--1-0—0-01-0------------
Bechem United----—-------------
Berekum Chelsea-----—------------
Bibiani Gold Stars---2-0--—---1-2-------
Debibi United------1-0—----0-1-----
Dreams------2-3-—-0-0-2-2-----
Heart of Lions--3-2--0-2---—-----0-0--
Hearts of Oak---1-00-0-----—--1-0----
Karela United----3-1---1-0--—------
Medeama---4-1-----3-1--—1-0----
Port City----3-12-1--1-1----—----
Samartex--------------—---
Swedru All Blacks FC-1-0-----1-0------1-1—--
Vision------0-0---0-1-1-1---—-
Young Apostles1-0----------------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Aduana Stars100061
Asante Kotoko100051
Ashanti Gold003340
Basake Holy Stars001310
Bechem United010401
Berekum Chelsea100031
Bibiani Gold Stars001120
Debibi United100031
Dreams010501
Heart of Lions002230
Hearts of Oak300036
Karela United100041
Medeama300036
Port City010201
Samartex010102
Swedru All Blacks FC100021
Vision001410
Young Apostles001120

Team Matches