Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Premier League England
18+ gambleaware.org

Premier League England

2026/2027

Overview

80
Matches
222
Total Goals
2.78
Avg Goals/Game
50%
BTTS Rate
50%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

38.8%
Home Win
28.8%
Draw
32.5%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92.5%
Over 1.5
76.3%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
31.3%
Over 4.5
17.5%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
82.1%
10.7%
7.1%
HT Draw
18.9%
37.8%
43.2%
HT Away
6.7%
40%
53.3%

Most Common Scorelines

0-1
11.3%
1-1
11.3%
2-2
10%
2-1
8.8%
0-2
8.8%
0-0
7.5%
2-0
6.3%
3-0
5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
2.67 avg goals
25%
3 avg goals
22.2%
3.44 avg goals
Middle
5–10
20%
3.6 avg goals
55.6%
2.67 avg goals
50%
2.8 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
2.38 avg goals
18.2%
2.55 avg goals
33.3%
2.57 avg goals
Middle vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
66.7%
Won
0%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
16.7%
Won
50%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
28%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Manchester City8701209+11212.63WWWWL
2Arsenal FC8701135+8212.63WLWWW
3Brighton & Hove Albion8512237+16162WWWWL
4Liverpool8431118+3151.88DWLWW
5Chelsea84131715+2131.63DLWWL
6Brentford8251149+5111.38DWDLD
7Leeds United825196+3111.38WDLDD
8Newcastle United83231214-2111.38LWLLW
9Aston Villa8323912-3111.38LWDWW
10Hull City824298+1101.25DLDLD
11Everton824289-1101.25DWDLL
12Ipswich Town83141216-4101.25WLWLD
13AFC Bournemouth82331213-191.13DLLWW
14Tottenham Hotspur8233810-291.13DLDWW
15Fulham8224810-281DDLWW
16Manchester United81431013-370.88LDDDL
17Crystal Palace8215919-1070.88LDWLL
18Nottingham Forest8134610-460.75WLLLD
19Coventry City8206615-960.75LWWLL
20Sunderland8125614-850.63LLLLD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Brighton & Hove Albion
2.88
Manchester City
2.50
Chelsea
2.13
Brentford
1.75
Arsenal FC
1.63
Ipswich Town
1.50
AFC Bournemouth
1.50
Newcastle United
1.50

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Arsenal FC
0.63
Leeds United
0.75
Brighton & Hove Albion
0.88
Hull City
1.00
Liverpool
1.00
Manchester City
1.13
Brentford
1.13
Everton
1.13
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Arsenal FC819320717825%50%62.5%12.5%0%0%
Manchester City819320717862.5%75%37.5%0%50%0%
Brighton & Hove Albion814617211925%62.5%62.5%12.5%0%0%
Liverpool81428619837.5%50%50%25%33.3%0%
Chelsea812012111962.5%75%12.5%25%0%0%
Aston Villa81046913950%62.5%25%37.5%0%0%
Newcastle United81038611962.5%62.5%25%12.5%0%0%
Leeds United81011039962.5%25%37.5%25%0%0%
Brentford81001217975%62.5%25%0%0%33.3%
Hull City8911037950%37.5%37.5%25%0%0%
Everton8901215937.5%25%37.5%37.5%0%0%
Ipswich Town8901215975%62.5%0%25%0%0%
Tottenham Hotspur884699937.5%37.5%37.5%50%0%0%
AFC Bournemouth883867962.5%62.5%25%12.5%0%20%
Fulham874697950%37.5%37.5%25%0%50%
Crystal Palace866527950%62.5%12.5%50%20%0%
Manchester United864695962.5%37.5%0%37.5%0%0%
Nottingham Forest858179950%37.5%12.5%50%0%0%
Coventry City856525925%50%12.5%62.5%0%0%
Sunderland845692037.5%25%25%50%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AFC BournemouthArsenal FCAston VillaBrentfordBrighton & Hove…ChelseaCoventry CityCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamHull CityIpswich TownLeeds UnitedLiverpoolManchester CityManchester Unit…Newcastle Unite…Nottingham Fore…SunderlandTottenham Hotsp…
AFC Bournemouth—--2-2----1-1----0-1----2-0-
Arsenal FC-—---2-13-0-2-0---2-1-------
Aston Villa-0-1—2-2----------2-1--1-2--
Brentford---—-3-0-------1-2----1-13-0
Brighton & Hove Albion-3-04-0-—--5-0----1-1-------
Chelsea5-1---4-3—----2-2--------0-2
Coventry City----0-5-—--0-10-1-----4-1---
Crystal Palace-------—---2-3--1-4-0-23-1--
Everton-----0-2-2-0—--1-0---2-2----
Fulham-----2-3-2-3-—1-0----1-1----
Hull City--0-01-1----2-2-—----2-0----
Ipswich Town---------2-1-—-0-2---1-12-1-
Leeds United---1-1---0-0----—--1-14-1---
Liverpool----2-0----0-0---—0-3--2-2--
Manchester City2-1-----1-0----3-2--—---5-3-
Manchester United0-3----------5-2--0-1—---1-1
Newcastle United2-2-0-1-------2-1--2-2--—---
Nottingham Forest-0-1----0-1-----0-1----—-0-0
Sunderland-0-2--0-2----1-0--0-0-----—-
Tottenham Hotspur--2-3---3-1-0-0-------0-2--—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
AFC Bournemouth200042
Arsenal FC300083
Aston Villa200024
Brentford010301
Brighton & Hove Albion001150
Chelsea001140
Coventry City002280
Crystal Palace002230
Everton002320
Fulham200032
Hull City010601
Ipswich Town010201
Leeds United020402
Liverpool200042
Manchester City001180
Manchester United001610
Newcastle United100051
Nottingham Forest010401
Sunderland010601
Tottenham Hotspur200023

Team Matches