18+ gambleaware.org

NPFL Nigeria

2026/2027

Overview

57
Matches
130
Total Goals
2.28
Avg Goals/Game
42.1%
BTTS Rate
35.1%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

50.9%
Home Win
35.1%
Draw
14%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
82.5%
Over 1.5
70.2%
Over 2.5
35.1%
Over 3.5
22.8%
Over 4.5
12.3%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
87%
4.3%
8.7%
HT Draw
34.8%
60.9%
4.3%
HT Away
9.1%
45.5%
45.5%

Most Common Scorelines

2-0
17.5%
0-0
17.5%
1-1
14%
2-1
8.8%
1-0
8.8%
3-1
5.3%
0-2
3.5%
0-1
3.5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
5 avg goals
42.9%
1.57 avg goals
0%
3 avg goals
Middle
5–10
100%
2 avg goals
50%
2.25 avg goals
25%
1.75 avg goals
Bottom
11+
44.4%
2.11 avg goals
16.7%
3.5 avg goals
37.5%
2.25 avg goals
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
100%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
46.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Sporting Lagos8431139+4151.88DDDWW
2Rivers United7340101+9131.86DDWDD
3Plateau United7322149+5111.57DWLWL
4Nasarawa United632173+4111.83LWDWW
5Enugu Rangers632197+2111.83WWLWD
6Barau624084+4101.67DWDDD
7Niger Tornadoes623143+191.5DLWDW
8Shooting Stars622288081.33WLDDW
9Ikorodu City722366081.14WDLWL
10Doma United622279-281.33LDWLD
11Abia Warriors421152+371.75WLWD
12Enyimba72141012-271LWWLD
13Kano Pillars513167-161.2WDDDL
14Katsina United412166051.25LDDW
15Ranchers Bees612348-450.83WLDDL
16Inter Lagos612339-650.83WDLDL
17Kun Khalifat5113411-740.8LLWLD
18Kwara United310224-231WLL
19Bendel Insurance410348-430.75LWLL
20Warri Wolves FC502304-420.4LDLLD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Plateau United
2.00
Sporting Lagos
1.63
Enugu Rangers
1.50
Katsina United
1.50
Rivers United
1.43
Enyimba
1.43
Barau
1.33
Shooting Stars
1.33

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Rivers United
0.14
Nasarawa United
0.50
Niger Tornadoes
0.50
Abia Warriors
0.50
Barau
0.67
Warri Wolves FC
0.80
Ikorodu City
0.86
Sporting Lagos
1.13
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Sporting Lagos81966732462.5%50%25%25%66.7%0%
Enugu Rangers616710722750%33.3%33.3%16.7%0%0%
Nasarawa United616116016233.3%16.7%66.7%16.7%0%0%
Abia Warriors41511071940%25%75%50%0%0%
Rivers United713213313014.3%14.3%85.7%42.9%0%0%
Barau612712413050%33.3%50%33.3%0%0%
Inter Lagos61112719433.3%16.7%16.7%50%0%0%
Plateau United71031208657.1%57.1%28.6%14.3%33.3%33.3%
Kano Pillars5971078660%40%20%40%0%0%
Niger Tornadoes6861076533.3%16.7%50%50%0%0%
Katsina United4861076575%25%0%25%0%0%
Bendel Insurance480160075%100%0%25%0%0%
Kwara United380160033.3%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
Ikorodu City7781243228.6%28.6%57.1%42.9%0%0%
Kun Khalifat562804340%40%20%40%0%0%
Shooting Stars654107050%50%50%33.3%0%33.3%
Doma United654107050%33.3%33.3%16.7%0%0%
Ranchers Bees64589050%50%33.3%50%0%0%
Enyimba73875042.9%42.9%28.6%42.9%0%33.3%
Warri Wolves FC5330650%0%40%100%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Abia WarriorsBarauBendel Insuranc…Doma UnitedEnugu RangersEnyimbaIkorodu CityInter LagosKano PillarsKatsina UnitedKun KhalifatKwara UnitedNasarawa UnitedNiger TornadoesPlateau UnitedRanchers BeesRivers UnitedShooting StarsSporting LagosWarri Wolves FC
Abia Warriors—-3-0-------------0-0---
Barau2-0—--2-2----------3-1----
Bendel Insurance--—---2-1-------------
Doma United---—-2-0----1-1---2-2----1-0
Enugu Rangers----—-------1-1--1-0----
Enyimba-----—-0-1------2-0--4-22-30-0
Ikorodu City-0-0--2-0-—----2-0--------
Inter Lagos-------—1-11-1--0-2-----0-3-
Kano Pillars---4-1----—---------1-1-
Katsina United-----4-2---—------1-1---
Kun Khalifat----2-4-----—1-0--------
Kwara United-----------—2-1-------
Nasarawa United---2-0--------—1-0------
Niger Tornadoes------2-1---1-0--—1-1----0-0
Plateau United-------2-04-0-----—--3-12-3-
Ranchers Bees--2-1----------0-0-—0-0---
Rivers United-0-0----2-0---5-0-----—--2-0
Shooting Stars--------0-02-0--0-0--3-1-—--
Sporting Lagos0-21-12-1---0-0-----------—-
Warri Wolves FC----0-1--------------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Abia Warriors010102
Barau030306
Bendel Insurance002240
Doma United010201
Enugu Rangers010102
Enyimba010201
Ikorodu City001130
Inter Lagos001410
Kano Pillars001410
Katsina United100013
Kun Khalifat010201
Kwara United002230
Nasarawa United200024
Niger Tornadoes100013
Plateau United001140
Ranchers Bees001410
Rivers United020207
Shooting Stars100013
Sporting Lagos200026
Warri Wolves FC010501

Team Matches