Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/National Division Moldova
18+ gambleaware.org

National Division Moldova

2026/2027

Overview

44
Matches
133
Total Goals
3.02
Avg Goals/Game
52.3%
BTTS Rate
61.4%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

40.9%
Home Win
27.3%
Draw
31.8%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
90.9%
Over 1.5
79.5%
Over 2.5
61.4%
Over 3.5
36.4%
Over 4.5
15.9%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
72.2%
22.2%
5.6%
HT Draw
31.3%
43.8%
25%
HT Away
0%
10%
90%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
13.6%
1-1
11.4%
0-0
9.1%
0-1
6.8%
2-2
4.5%
0-4
4.5%
3-1
4.5%
1-2
4.5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
30%
2.8 avg goals
7.7%
3.54 avg goals
—
Middle
5–10
27.3%
2.18 avg goals
50%
3.5 avg goals
—
Bottom
11+
—
—
—
Middle vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
80%
Won
0%
Draw
20%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
14.3%
Won
0%
Draw
85.7%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
25%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Sheriff11821318+23262.36WWWWW
2Zimbru11722259+16232.09WLDDW
3Petrocub116321710+7211.91WWDDW
4Dacia-Buiucani114341214-2151.36WWLDW
5Milsami1135316160141.27LWDDL
6Politehnica UTM1133518180121.09LLDWL
7Real Sireți111551015-580.73LLWLL
8CSF Bălți110110443-3910.09LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Sheriff
2.82
Zimbru
2.27
Politehnica UTM
1.64
Petrocub
1.55
Milsami
1.45
Dacia-Buiucani
1.09
Real Sireți
0.91
CSF Bălți
0.36

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Sheriff
0.73
Zimbru
0.82
Petrocub
0.91
Dacia-Buiucani
1.27
Real Sireți
1.36
Milsami
1.45
Politehnica UTM
1.64
CSF Bălți
3.91
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Sheriff1117517317745.5%54.5%54.5%0%0%0%
Zimbru1115613317954.5%63.6%36.4%9.1%0%0%
Petrocub1113515611463.6%63.6%27.3%18.2%0%0%
Dacia-Buiucani11961118136.4%54.5%45.5%45.5%0%0%
Milsami11958010972.7%54.5%18.2%18.2%33.3%0%
Politehnica UTM1177896554.5%63.6%18.2%36.4%0%0%
Real Sireți1154406854.5%45.5%27.3%36.4%0%50%
CSF Bălți11701436.4%90.9%0%63.6%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →CSF BălțiDacia-BuiucaniMilsamiPetrocubPolitehnica UTMReal SirețiSheriffZimbru
CSF Bălți—-1-3-1-40-31-50-4
Dacia-Buiucani3-0—0-02-1-3-12-50-4
Milsami--—1-03-32-20-11-1
Petrocub3-00-02-1—3-12-1-1-1
Politehnica UTM6-02-11-10-1—0-00-2-
Real Sireți1-10-01-2--—1-10-2
Sheriff7-01-0-2-24-02-0—-
Zimbru4-00-14-21-22-1-2-1—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
CSF Bălți0091190
Dacia-Buiucani100012
Milsami001310
Petrocub100017
Politehnica UTM001120
Real Sireți002260
Sheriff500056
Zimbru100013

Team Matches