18+ gambleaware.org

MLS USA

2026

Overview

466
Matches
1512
Total Goals
3.24
Avg Goals/Game
63.7%
BTTS Rate
63.7%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

45.5%
Home Win
26.4%
Draw
28.1%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
95.1%
Over 1.5
82.8%
Over 2.5
63.7%
Over 3.5
40.8%
Over 4.5
23.2%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
77.9%
15.1%
7%
HT Draw
36.9%
36.3%
26.9%
HT Away
14.2%
29.1%
56.7%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
9.9%
2-1
9%
1-2
7.7%
1-0
7.5%
2-2
7.5%
3-1
5.8%
2-0
5.2%
0-0
4.9%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
40%
3.8 avg goals
10%
2.9 avg goals
20%
3.73 avg goals
Middle
5–10
46.2%
2.23 avg goals
25%
3.3 avg goals
20.3%
3.08 avg goals
Bottom
11+
17.4%
3.02 avg goals
36.9%
3.02 avg goals
27.6%
3.37 avg goals
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
44.3%
Won
31.1%
Draw
24.6%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
35.8%
Won
24.5%
Draw
39.6%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
35.5%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Nashville SC3121736623+43702.26WWWDW
2Vancouver Whitecaps FC3116786332+31551.77LDDWL
3Inter Miami31151067353+20551.77LWWWL
4New England31174105142+9551.77LLWWW
5Dallas3115975847+11541.74WLWDW
6St. Louis City3114985644+12511.65WWDLL
7Chicago Fire31156105546+9511.65WWLLW
8SJ Earthquakes3113995245+7481.55WDDDL
9Houston Dynamo3113994139+2481.55LDDDD
10Los Angeles32121195035+15471.47LDWDD
11Charlotte31138105548+7471.52LWLDL
12Philadelphia Union31137116250+12461.48WWWDL
13Seattle Sounders311110104139+2431.39WWLDD
14Colorado Rapids31126134241+1421.35LDDDW
15Cincinnati31119116471-7421.35LWLLW
16Orlando City31126136072-12421.35LWDWD
17LA Galaxy321011114554-9411.28WLWDD
18Real Salt Lake311161448480391.26WLDWW
19New York RB31116144156-15391.26LWLLW
20Columbus Crew31115155049+1381.23WLWWW
21Portland Timbers31107145458-4371.19LDLDW
22Toronto31812114859-11361.16LWDWL
23New York City31811124543+2351.13DLLDD
24San Diego31811125558-3351.13DLDDD
25Minnesota United31811124755-8351.13LDDWD
26Austin31810134057-17341.1DLLLW
27DC United31712123855-17331.06DLWLL
28Atlanta United3186173954-15300.97DLWLL
29Montréal3167183662-26250.81WLLDL
30Sporting KC3164213777-40220.71LDLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Inter Miami
2.35
Nashville SC
2.13
Cincinnati
2.06
Vancouver Whitecaps FC
2.03
Philadelphia Union
2.00
Orlando City
1.94
Dallas
1.87
St. Louis City
1.81

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Nashville SC
0.74
Vancouver Whitecaps FC
1.03
Los Angeles
1.09
Houston Dynamo
1.26
Seattle Sounders
1.26
Colorado Rapids
1.32
New England
1.35
New York City
1.39
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Nashville SC3116417615245.2%58.1%48.4%16.1%0%6.3%
Inter Miami3113610216974.2%74.2%19.4%9.7%25%8.3%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC3113311914748.4%58.1%38.7%19.4%20%0%
New England3113113113061.3%71%19.4%22.6%25%0%
Dallas3113011914161.3%67.7%25.8%22.6%14.3%8.3%
Chicago Fire3112311513071%74.2%22.6%9.7%25%16.7%
St. Louis City3112012711367.7%58.1%16.1%19.4%0%6.3%
SJ Earthquakes311199014764.5%54.8%22.6%16.1%11.1%0%
Houston Dynamo3111311111441.9%41.9%38.7%29%25%9.1%
Charlotte3111111510771%71%16.1%19.4%12.5%0%
Philadelphia Union3111010012071%71%19.4%16.1%35.7%11.1%
Los Angeles321051199050%50%40.6%18.8%0%0%
Seattle Sounders3110210210258.1%45.2%25.8%22.6%10%0%
Cincinnati31981118574.2%71%9.7%16.1%8.3%0%
New York RB31958110858.1%54.8%16.1%29%0%10%
Orlando City31941157271%77.4%12.9%16.1%15.4%9.1%
LA Galaxy3294929675%65.6%15.6%12.5%16.7%0%
Colorado Rapids31911275445.2%45.2%35.5%25.8%0%8.3%
Columbus Crew31861007271%71%19.4%12.9%0%25%
New York City31867010267.7%51.6%16.1%19.4%0%16.7%
Minnesota United31866510771%64.5%19.4%19.4%12.5%16.7%
Real Salt Lake31851155467.7%67.7%12.9%19.4%0%18.2%
Toronto3182927277.4%67.7%12.9%16.1%13.3%0%
Austin3182749071%71%16.1%19.4%0%37.5%
Portland Timbers31811075474.2%71%6.5%22.6%6.7%22.2%
San Diego3180887261.3%71%22.6%16.1%0%0%
DC United3178777861.3%61.3%19.4%32.3%0%11.1%
Atlanta United3175549664.5%64.5%12.9%29%9.1%25%
Montréal3157654851.6%61.3%12.9%38.7%0%25%
Sporting KC3152505464.5%80.6%3.2%32.3%5.6%28.6%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Atlanta UnitedAustinCharlotteChicago FireCincinnatiColorado RapidsColumbus CrewDallasDC UnitedHouston DynamoInter MiamiLA GalaxyLos AngelesMinnesota Unite…MontréalNashville SCNew EnglandNew York CityNew York RBOrlando CityPhiladelphia Un…Portland Timber…Real Salt LakeSan DiegoSeattle Sounder…SJ EarthquakesSporting KCSt. Louis CityTorontoVancouver White…
Atlanta United—-0-22-31-3-1-3-0-0-1-31-2--3-10-21-22-22-12-33-1-2-3---2-1---
Austin-—---1-1-1-21-02-0-1-20-02-2-1-4----1-1--3-33-11-11-22-0-1-2
Charlotte2-23-1—0-12-2-3-13-23-10-00-0----1-21-00-16-1-2-1-------3-1-
Chicago Fire1-0-2-1—2-3---1-2-1-1---3-01-01-22-11-3-1-32-1----5-0-2-13-1
Cincinnati2-0-3-33-3—-0-2-2-1-3-5---4-3-2-32-12-06-2----1-14-2--0-14-3
Colorado Rapids-1-0---—-1-2-6-22-34-11-02-21-0------2-01-01-03-31-12-00-1-1-0
Columbus Crew2-0-3-10-02-13-0—---2-12-1-2-31-20-11-31-20-11-12-0-------4-2-
Dallas-0-0-----—-4-3-2-21-00-1-0-0-----2-13-13-31-03-04-31-13-22-3
DC United0-0-1-21-30-2-2-10-4—-1-2-0-0-4-42-20-3-2-13-21-0------1-12-1-
Houston Dynamo-3-0-2-12-21-0-2-21-1—-1-00-20-0-------3-22-11-00-10-00-2--1-0
Inter Miami2-22-2-3-2--2-2-4-0-—---7-12-21-12-02-23-46-42-0-2-2----1-2-
LA Galaxy--3-0--3-2-0-0-1-1-—0-31-2--2-11-1---2-02-12-21-11-01-21-3-1-1
Los Angeles-3-1---0-0-1-0-1-43-02-2—-----2-06-0-1-13-10-11-01-44-02-0-1-1
Minnesota United1-22-2--1-00-1-1-2-2-2-2-30-1—-----3-3-2-01-11-10-0--3-2-0-0
Montréal0-3-1-20-23-1-0-2-1-1-0-12-2--—0-22-21-04-12-01-22-2------0-0-
Nashville SC1-0-4-23-04-0-3-2-2-2-4-1-3-23-11-0—4-12-1-5-0------4-0-2-0-
New England4-1-1-01-06-1-2-1-1-00-2---2-13-00-3—1-1-4-22-1---0-3---0-0-
New York City--1-23-14-43-13-0-0-2-2-3-1-1--0-01-2—0-15-02-3------1-11-1-
New York RB--0-21-14-2-3-20-24-4-2-0---0-30-11-01-1—3-21-3--4-1---0-30-2-
Orlando City1-1-4-11-21-1-3-2-4-10-12-4---2-11-0-2-21-2—4-3-2-11-0----3-0-
Philadelphia Union3-2-2-21-25-0-1-1-0-0-2-2---2-00-01-21-23-14-2—-2-1-1-00-1----
Portland Timbers0-11-23-2--0-03-22-2---1-12-15-4-------—2-13-12-11-36-02-2-1-4
Real Salt Lake-2-1---2-1-3-4-3-00-2-2-21-1--3-00-2---2-0—4-22-11-13-13-0-0-3
San Diego-5-0--3-33-0-1-0-3-3-3-12-21-25-0-----0-51-22-2—2-22-3-2-0-2-4
Seattle Sounders-1-2-2-2-2-0-2-1---0-2-3-11-1---0-0--1-52-01-1—3-22-14-1-0-2
SJ Earthquakes2-05-1-----2-3-1-0-1-12-21-5-1-1---0-4-3-1-3-00-1—3-01-3-1-1
Sporting KC-1-2---1-42-2--0-2-3-13-12-1----1-2-3-43-31-30-11-11-3—1-1-0-3
St. Louis City-3-01-1--1-0-3-3-2-1-6-22-14-2--3-1-----1-1-0-12-33-2—3-10-0
Toronto1-23-33-34-41-13-22-1---2-4---2-12-12-11-11-13-33-3----1-1--—-
Vancouver Whitecaps FC-1-2---3-1-5-03-30-1-3-01-16-0---2-0---3-21-0--0-13-01-33-0—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Atlanta United002240
Austin100041
Charlotte001310
Chicago Fire100081
Cincinnati100051
Colorado Rapids100014
Columbus Crew3000133
Dallas100013
DC United002240
Houston Dynamo040704
Inter Miami001150
LA Galaxy020203
Los Angeles020204
Minnesota United010104
Montréal001410
Nashville SC100017
New England3000103
New York City020602
New York RB100081
Orlando City010104
Philadelphia Union001210
Portland Timbers100012
Real Salt Lake200023
San Diego030903
Seattle Sounders020302
SJ Earthquakes001410
Sporting KC003530
St. Louis City002320
Toronto001120
Vancouver Whitecaps FC001120

Team Matches