Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Meistriliiga Estonia
18+ gambleaware.org

Meistriliiga Estonia

2026

Overview

168
Matches
521
Total Goals
3.1
Avg Goals/Game
57.1%
BTTS Rate
64.3%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

48.8%
Home Win
11.9%
Draw
39.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
97%
Over 1.5
81%
Over 2.5
64.3%
Over 3.5
38.1%
Over 4.5
18.5%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
83.1%
7.7%
9.2%
HT Draw
39.3%
21.3%
39.3%
HT Away
9.5%
4.8%
85.7%

Most Common Scorelines

1-2
13.1%
1-0
8.9%
2-1
7.7%
0-1
7.1%
2-0
6%
1-3
6%
3-1
6%
1-1
5.4%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
23.8%
2.71 avg goals
4.3%
3.35 avg goals
—
Middle
5–10
15.2%
3.09 avg goals
10.9%
3.05 avg goals
—
Bottom
11+
—
—
—
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
68.8%
Won
12.5%
Draw
18.8%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
36.4%
Won
12.1%
Draw
51.5%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
37.3%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1FCI Levadia3427619124+67872.56WWWWW
2Paide3318695339+14601.82WLWWW
3Flora34191146449+15581.71LLWLL
4Nõmme Kalju33166115634+22541.64WLDLW
5Tammeka34162164854-6501.47WLLWL
6Laagri34152174950-1471.38WWWWL
7Nõmme United34121215576-21371.09LLWWW
8Vaprus33106174567-22361.09LDDLL
9Kuressaare33105183452-18351.06DWWLL
10Trans3455242676-50200.59DLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

FCI Levadia
2.68
Flora
1.88
Nõmme Kalju
1.70
Nõmme United
1.62
Paide
1.61
Laagri
1.44
Tammeka
1.41
Vaprus
1.36

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

FCI Levadia
0.71
Nõmme Kalju
1.03
Paide
1.18
Flora
1.44
Laagri
1.47
Kuressaare
1.58
Tammeka
1.59
Vaprus
2.03
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
FCI Levadia3418015620461.8%70.6%38.2%0%75%5.6%
Paide3312712213163.6%51.5%24.2%12.1%0%8.3%
Flora3411911112758.8%79.4%29.4%11.8%30%0%
Nõmme Kalju3311510013054.5%51.5%30.3%18.2%14.3%6.3%
Tammeka341031119450%58.8%29.4%26.5%0%25%
Laagri34951028750%61.8%29.4%23.5%0%9.1%
Nõmme United3477678673.5%85.3%5.9%20.6%12.5%11.1%
Vaprus3375995066.7%66.7%18.2%21.2%0%0%
Kuressaare3373786745.5%51.5%15.2%48.5%7.1%25%
Trans3440562347.1%64.7%8.8%47.1%0%16.7%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →FCI LevadiaFloraKuressaareLaagriNõmme KaljuNõmme UnitedPaideTammekaTransVaprus
FCI Levadia—1-24-02-11-15-01-02-14-04-0
Flora1-3—2-31-02-11-21-22-06-03-2
Kuressaare0-22-0—3-20-02-10-11-33-12-2
Laagri1-23-10-0—1-02-05-20-23-02-0
Nõmme Kalju2-32-14-00-1—1-21-15-12-03-1
Nõmme United1-22-33-21-23-0—1-30-11-24-2
Paide0-21-21-01-21-04-1—2-12-12-0
Tammeka0-13-11-02-11-34-00-2—5-10-0
Trans1-12-20-11-20-20-11-10-2—3-1
Vaprus1-11-21-03-22-21-03-25-12-2—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
FCI Levadia5000516
Flora002270
Kuressaare002240
Laagri001150
Nõmme Kalju100021
Nõmme United3000303
Paide3000113
Tammeka0011200
Trans0041340
Vaprus002720

Team Matches