Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Ligue 1 Tunisia
18+ gambleaware.org

Ligue 1 Tunisia

2026/2027

Overview

48
Matches
95
Total Goals
1.98
Avg Goals/Game
45.8%
BTTS Rate
33.3%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

52.1%
Home Win
27.1%
Draw
20.8%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
89.6%
Over 1.5
56.3%
Over 2.5
33.3%
Over 3.5
12.5%
Over 4.5
4.2%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
84.6%
7.7%
7.7%
HT Draw
56%
28%
16%
HT Away
0%
50%
50%

Most Common Scorelines

1-0
25%
1-1
14.6%
0-0
10.4%
2-1
10.4%
0-1
8.3%
1-2
8.3%
2-0
6.3%
3-1
6.3%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
50%
3.5 avg goals
14.3%
2.14 avg goals
0%
2.75 avg goals
Middle
5–10
66.7%
1.33 avg goals
50%
1.25 avg goals
30%
1.8 avg goals
Bottom
11+
33.3%
1.83 avg goals
33.3%
2.17 avg goals
0%
1.83 avg goals
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
100%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
33.3%
Won
0%
Draw
66.7%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
31%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Ben Guerdane7520126+6172.43DDWWW
2ES Tunis5401107+3122.4WLWWW
3Monastir633085+3122WDWDW
4Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer632152+3111.83DWDWL
5Bizertin632164+2111.83WDLDW
6JS Omrane724165+1101.43DWDDD
7Marsa723264+291.29LWDWD
8Club Africain430142+292.25WWWL
9CS Sfaxien522164+281.6DWDWL
10Stade Tunisien521276+171.4DLWWL
11Etoile du Sahel621378-171.17WDLLW
12Zarzis520355061.2WLLLW
13Hammam-Lif712436-350.71LLWDD
14Olympique Béja7034510-530.43DDLLD
15Métlaoui610539-630.5LWLLL
16Hammam-Sousse7016212-1010.14LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

ES Tunis
2.00
Ben Guerdane
1.71
Stade Tunisien
1.40
Monastir
1.33
CS Sfaxien
1.20
Etoile du Sahel
1.17
Club Africain
1.00
Bizertin
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
0.33
Club Africain
0.50
Marsa
0.57
Bizertin
0.67
JS Omrane
0.71
CS Sfaxien
0.80
Monastir
0.83
Ben Guerdane
0.86
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Ben Guerdane719813626057.1%42.9%42.9%0%0%0%
Club Africain416616416725%25%75%0%0%0%
ES Tunis516616416780%80%20%0%0%0%
Monastir615712718650%50%50%33.3%0%0%
Bizertin613810916733.3%16.7%50%33.3%0%0%
CS Sfaxien51191647460%20%20%20%0%0%
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer61191647416.7%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
Stade Tunisien51115516780%60%0%20%33.3%0%
Etoile du Sahel6937311266.7%50%0%33.3%0%0%
JS Omrane7921097442.9%14.3%42.9%42.9%0%0%
Marsa7731093728.6%28.6%57.1%42.9%0%0%
Hammam-Lif7651811228.6%0%14.3%57.1%0%0%
Zarzis555109040%40%40%20%0%0%
Olympique Béja737185671.4%42.9%14.3%28.6%0%0%
Métlaoui62855033.3%50%16.7%50%0%100%
Hammam-Sousse7918028.6%28.6%14.3%71.4%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Ben GuerdaneBizertinClub AfricainCS SfaxienES TunisEtoile du SahelHammam-LifHammam-SousseJS OmraneMarsaMétlaouiMonastirOlympique BéjaProgrès Sakiet …Stade TunisienZarzis
Ben Guerdane—-2-11-1--1-0-------1-0-
Bizertin-—-----3-1-1-0-0-01-1---
Club Africain--—----1-0-------1-0
CS Sfaxien-2-0-—-----------2-1
ES Tunis----—3-2---2-1--3-1---
Etoile du Sahel-----—0-1-1-1-2-1-----
Hammam-Lif-0-1--0-1-—-1-1-------
Hammam-Sousse0-2------—---0-0--1-3-
JS Omrane----3-1---—0-01-0-0-0---
Marsa-----1-01-1--—3-0--0-0--
Métlaoui--0-1----1-0--—---1-2-
Monastir3-3----------—-1-02-1-
Olympique Béja1-2----1-2------—1-1--
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer---1-0--1-0-2-0----—--
Stade Tunisien---1-1----------—-
Zarzis-------2-0---1-21-0--—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Ben Guerdane300037
Bizertin100012
Club Africain001140
CS Sfaxien001120
ES Tunis300053
Etoile du Sahel100031
Hammam-Lif020203
Hammam-Sousse006760
JS Omrane030306
Marsa010104
Métlaoui003360
Monastir100016
Olympique Béja010701
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer001120
Stade Tunisien001140
Zarzis100051

Team Matches