18+ gambleaware.org

Ligue 1 France

2026/2027

Overview

72
Matches
214
Total Goals
2.97
Avg Goals/Game
62.5%
BTTS Rate
61.1%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

44.4%
Home Win
26.4%
Draw
29.2%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
91.7%
Over 1.5
79.2%
Over 2.5
61.1%
Over 3.5
34.7%
Over 4.5
13.9%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
71.4%
17.9%
10.7%
HT Draw
32.1%
42.9%
25%
HT Away
18.8%
12.5%
68.8%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
13.9%
2-2
9.7%
0-0
8.3%
1-1
8.3%
1-2
8.3%
1-0
6.9%
0-1
5.6%
1-3
5.6%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
75%
3.25 avg goals
0%
2 avg goals
25%
3.25 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
3.6 avg goals
22.2%
2.11 avg goals
30%
3.9 avg goals
Bottom
11+
14.3%
2 avg goals
27.3%
2.64 avg goals
35.7%
3.43 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
25%
Draw
25%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
25%
Won
12.5%
Draw
62.5%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
35.4%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1PSG8521169+7172.13WWWWW
2Rennes85121814+4162WLWLW
3Lille8431116+5151.88WLWDD
4Monaco8431117+4151.88DWDLD
5Olympique Lyonnais8422137+6141.75DWLWL
6Paris FC8422139+4141.75DWLWL
7Lens84131612+4131.63DLWWW
8Olympique Marseille84041813+5121.5LLWWW
9Lorient833276+1121.5DLWWD
10Nice8323810-2111.38LWWLW
11Toulouse82421211+1101.25DWDWD
12Auxerre83141218-6101.25WWLWD
13Brest82331412+291.13LLWDL
14Angers SCO8224915-681DWLLD
15Le Mans81431116-570.88DWLLD
16Strasbourg82151218-670.88DLLLL
17Troyes8125516-1150.63LLLLD
18Le Havre8026815-720.25DLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Rennes
2.25
Olympique Marseille
2.25
Lens
2.00
PSG
2.00
Brest
1.75
Olympique Lyonnais
1.63
Paris FC
1.63
Auxerre
1.50

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Lille
0.75
Lorient
0.75
Olympique Lyonnais
0.88
Monaco
0.88
Paris FC
1.13
PSG
1.13
Nice
1.25
Toulouse
1.38
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
PSG815912519375%75%25%0%33.3%33.3%
Lille814012515450%25%50%0%0%0%
Monaco814012515462.5%37.5%25%12.5%50%0%
Rennes81261638862.5%87.5%25%12.5%0%0%
Olympique Lyonnais81231578850%50%37.5%25%0%0%
Paris FC81231578850%62.5%37.5%37.5%0%20%
Lens81151418887.5%87.5%0%12.5%33.3%25%
Olympique Marseille81139413250%62.5%25%25%0%0%
Lorient811011011037.5%37.5%62.5%25%0%0%
Toulouse8986313250%62.5%25%37.5%0%0%
Nice8961256662.5%62.5%12.5%37.5%33.3%0%
Auxerre8881106687.5%75%12.5%0%33.3%0%
Brest8876311087.5%75%0%12.5%0%40%
Angers SCO8845011750%50%37.5%37.5%0%0%
Strasbourg868835375%87.5%0%25%33.3%50%
Le Mans861784487.5%75%0%12.5%0%0%
Troyes852168837.5%37.5%25%62.5%0%0%
Le Havre819162262.5%50%12.5%37.5%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Angers SCOAuxerreBrestLe HavreLe MansLensLilleLorientMonacoNiceOlympique Lyonn…Olympique Marse…Paris FCPSGRennesStrasbourgToulouseTroyes
Angers SCO—-----0-20-0---2-5--1-2--2-0
Auxerre1-3—2-1-1-1----1-0--------
Brest5-1-—------1-2---0-1--2-2-
Le Havre0-01-31-2—----0-1---------
Le Mans--2-2-—2-2-2-1--------0-3-
Lens-5-2---—-0-1--2-1-2-1-----
Lille--1-11-0--—------2-2---2-0
Lorient-------—1-0---1-0---2-21-2
Monaco-----2-11-1-—--2-0----2-2-
Nice----1-1-2-10-0-—-----2-1--
Olympique Lyonnais-3-1-1-1-----2-1—---4-0---
Olympique Marseille---4-3-------—2-31-2-4-0--
Paris FC---------3-00-0-—-4-32-1--
PSG----3-1---1-2-2-0--—----
Rennes-4-1--3-2------1-0-2-2—3-0--
Strasbourg-----2-1--1-1----1-3-—--
Toulouse---3-2--0-1---0-2-----—0-0
Troyes-----1-3-----0-20-0--2-6-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Angers SCO010301
Auxerre010102
Brest001210
Le Havre004840
Le Mans010301
Lens300043
Lille020203
Lorient010103
Monaco010301
Nice100051
Olympique Lyonnais001140
Olympique Marseille300083
Paris FC001140
PSG500065
Rennes100071
Strasbourg004540
Toulouse010105
Troyes010601

Team Matches