Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Ligue 1 Algeria
18+ gambleaware.org

Ligue 1 Algeria

2026/2027

Overview

50
Matches
109
Total Goals
2.18
Avg Goals/Game
34%
BTTS Rate
32%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

44%
Home Win
32%
Draw
24%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
88%
Over 1.5
58%
Over 2.5
32%
Over 3.5
22%
Over 4.5
12%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
78.6%
21.4%
0%
HT Draw
37%
33.3%
29.6%
HT Away
11.1%
44.4%
44.4%

Most Common Scorelines

1-0
20%
0-0
12%
1-1
12%
0-1
10%
2-0
10%
2-2
6%
0-2
4%
3-0
4%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
1 avg goals
0%
1.67 avg goals
14.3%
1.43 avg goals
Middle
5–10
33.3%
2.33 avg goals
16.7%
2.83 avg goals
50%
2.67 avg goals
Bottom
11+
42.9%
2.29 avg goals
55.6%
1.67 avg goals
20%
3 avg goals
Bottom vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
33.3%
Won
66.7%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
50%
Draw
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
26.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1MC Oran642050+5142.33WDWWD
2Belouizdad6420117+4142.33WWWWD
3Kabylie6411103+7132.17LWDWW
4MB Rouisset741274+3131.86LWWWD
5USM Alger632185+3111.83WLWWD
6MC Alger431051+4102.5WWDW
7Olympique Akbou631296+3101.67LLDWW
8JS El Biar72231211+181.14WDLWD
9Témouchent722358-381.14WLLDW
10Ben Aknoun614177071.17DDDLD
11CS Constantine72141115-471WLLLL
12ES Sétif612376+150.83LDWDL
13Khenchela612336-350.83DLWLL
14ASO Chlef7043611-540.57LLDDD
15Saoura603306-630.5DDLLD
16US Biskra7025313-1020.29LDLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Belouizdad
1.83
JS El Biar
1.71
Kabylie
1.67
CS Constantine
1.57
Olympique Akbou
1.50
USM Alger
1.33
MC Alger
1.25
Ben Aknoun
1.17

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

MC Oran
0.00
MC Alger
0.25
Kabylie
0.50
MB Rouisset
0.57
USM Alger
0.83
Olympique Akbou
1.00
Khenchela
1.00
ES Sétif
1.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Belouizdad618818319250%50%50%0%0%0%
MC Alger418818319225%0%75%0%0%0%
MC Oran61831422240%0%100%33.3%0%0%
Kabylie615618312833.3%33.3%50%16.7%0%0%
MB Rouisset71401839614.3%0%57.1%28.6%0%0%
USM Alger613514212833.3%33.3%50%33.3%0%0%
Olympique Akbou612512212833.3%50%50%33.3%100%0%
JS El Biar7956112842.9%57.1%28.6%42.9%0%0%
Ben Aknoun6916112066.7%50%33.3%16.7%0%50%
Témouchent786769642.9%14.3%14.3%42.9%0%0%
CS Constantine7731222442.9%71.4%28.6%28.6%0%0%
ES Sétif655614850%33.3%16.7%50%0%0%
Saoura64361240%16.7%50%100%0%0%
ASO Chlef739463257.1%28.6%0%42.9%0%0%
Khenchela63876016.7%16.7%33.3%66.7%0%0%
US Biskra724153228.6%42.9%14.3%71.4%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →ASO ChlefBelouizdadBen AknounCS ConstantineES SétifJS El BiarKabylieKhenchelaMB RouissetMC AlgerMC OranOlympique AkbouSaouraTémouchentUS BiskraUSM Alger
ASO Chlef—3-3------1-11-10-1-----
Belouizdad-—--1-0--1-0--------
Ben Aknoun--—--2-2--------2-2-
CS Constantine3-0--—-2-4--------4-0-
ES Sétif--0-15-1—-1-1------1-2--
JS El Biar-2-3---—----0-00-24-0---
Kabylie1-0-----—-1-0-----4-1-
Khenchela--1-12-0--0-3—-------0-0
MB Rouisset--------—--2-01-0--1-0
MC Alger--------2-0—---1-0--
MC Oran----0-0--1-0--—--2-0--
Olympique Akbou--2-13-0-------—---2-3
Saoura--0-0--------0-0—---
Témouchent1-1--1-1--1-0-0-2----—--
US Biskra-0-1-------0-10-1-0-0-—-
USM Alger-2-2---2-0------1-0--—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
ASO Chlef030703
Belouizdad010106
Ben Aknoun010501
CS Constantine004460
ES Sétif001210
JS El Biar010102
Kabylie200024
Khenchela002240
MB Rouisset010104
MC Alger100014
MC Oran010106
Olympique Akbou200023
Saoura010601
Témouchent100012
US Biskra003730
USM Alger010103

Team Matches