Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Ligi kuu Bara Tanzania
18+ gambleaware.org

Ligi kuu Bara Tanzania

2026/2027

Overview

25
Matches
61
Total Goals
2.44
Avg Goals/Game
60%
BTTS Rate
48%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

52%
Home Win
28%
Draw
20%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92%
Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
48%
Over 3.5
16%
Over 4.5
4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
100%
0%
0%
HT Draw
35.7%
42.9%
21.4%
HT Away
33.3%
0%
66.7%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
24%
1-1
20%
1-0
16%
1-3
8%
0-0
8%
0-2
4%
2-0
4%
4-0
4%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
50%
1.5 avg goals
0%
3 avg goals
33.3%
2 avg goals
Middle
5–10
100%
0 avg goals
40%
2.4 avg goals
20%
2.8 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
2.67 avg goals
50%
3 avg goals
—
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
100%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
16.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1JKT Tanzania431052+3102.5WWWD
2Simba3300102+893WWW
3Dodoma Jiji422051+482WDWD
4Young Africans421143+171.75WLDW
5Namungo320132+162LWW
6Mashujaa4202610-461.5WWLL
7Pamba412175+251.25LWDD
8Kagera Sugar412154+151.25DWDL
9Polisi Tanzania412154+151.25WLDD
10Tabora United311132+141.33WLD
11Fountain Gate302134-120.67DLD
12Singida Black Stars201123-110.5LD
13Coastal Union100112-100L
14Azam100102-200L
15Mbeya City300327-500LLL
16Geita Gold300308-800LLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Simba
3.33
Pamba
1.75
Mashujaa
1.50
JKT Tanzania
1.25
Polisi Tanzania
1.25
Dodoma Jiji
1.25
Kagera Sugar
1.25
Young Africans
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Dodoma Jiji
0.25
JKT Tanzania
0.50
Simba
0.67
Namungo
0.67
Tabora United
0.67
Young Africans
0.75
Polisi Tanzania
1.00
Kagera Sugar
1.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Simba325216334166.7%66.7%33.3%0%100%0%
Dodoma Jiji42169134125%25%75%25%0%0%
JKT Tanzania419516322750%50%50%25%0%0%
Kagera Sugar41125417075%25%0%25%0%0%
Tabora United31125417033.3%33.3%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Young Africans41101635750%50%50%25%0%100%
Pamba4988211475%50%25%0%0%0%
Polisi Tanzania4831095775%25%25%0%0%0%
Namungo382163033.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Mashujaa4821630100%100%0%0%0%0%
Fountain Gate37127114100%33.3%0%0%0%0%
Singida Black Stars229057100%50%0%0%0%0%
Azam10000%0%0%100%0%0%
Mbeya City300066.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Coastal Union1000100%100%0%0%0%0%
Geita Gold30000%66.7%0%100%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AzamCoastal UnionDodoma JijiFountain GateGeita GoldJKT TanzaniaKagera SugarMashujaaMbeya CityNamungoPambaPolisi TanzaniaSimbaSingida Black S…Tabora UnitedYoung Africans
Azam—-----------0-2---
Coastal Union-—--------------
Dodoma Jiji--—--0-0---1-0---1-1--
Fountain Gate---—-1-2----1-1-----
Geita Gold--0-3-—-----------
JKT Tanzania-----—1-0-2-1-------
Kagera Sugar---1-1--—----1-1----
Mashujaa-------—---2-1-2-1--
Mbeya City------1-3-—-------
Namungo-2-1-------—----1-0-
Pamba----4-0-----—---1-3-
Polisi Tanzania--------2-0-1-1—----
Simba-------6-1----—--2-1
Singida Black Stars-------------—--
Tabora United--------------—0-0
Young Africans----1-0--2-1-------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Azam001110
Coastal Union001110
Dodoma Jiji010104
Fountain Gate010301
Geita Gold003330
JKT Tanzania010104
Kagera Sugar001210
Mashujaa002240
Mbeya City003330
Namungo200032
Pamba020203
Polisi Tanzania020302
Simba300033
Singida Black Stars010201
Tabora United010201
Young Africans100012

Team Matches