18+ gambleaware.org

Liga MX Mexico

2026/2027

Overview

108
Matches
329
Total Goals
3.05
Avg Goals/Game
62%
BTTS Rate
51.9%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

37%
Home Win
28.7%
Draw
34.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
94.4%
Over 1.5
82.4%
Over 2.5
51.9%
Over 3.5
33.3%
Over 4.5
23.1%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
74.2%
16.1%
9.7%
HT Draw
36.2%
36.2%
27.7%
HT Away
0%
30%
70%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
17.6%
1-2
7.4%
2-0
7.4%
2-1
6.5%
0-1
6.5%
0-0
5.6%
1-0
5.6%
0-2
5.6%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
66.7%
4.67 avg goals
22.2%
3.11 avg goals
18.2%
3.09 avg goals
Middle
5–10
33.3%
3.56 avg goals
0%
2.9 avg goals
33.3%
2.94 avg goals
Bottom
11+
41.7%
2.67 avg goals
12.5%
3.56 avg goals
45%
2.5 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Middle vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
10%
Draw
40%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
25%
Won
37.5%
Draw
37.5%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
23.9%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Club América117223117+14232.09WDWWL
2Guadalajara126512010+10231.92LDDWW
3León126421914+5221.83WDLWD
4Toluca125522617+9201.67DLDDD
5Cruz Azul126242720+7201.67DDWWW
6Querétaro1262417170201.67WWLLL
7Santos Laguna126151816+2191.58WWWWL
8Atlético San Luis125341517-2181.5WLDWW
9Atlas125342124-3181.5WDWLW
10Monterrey125252016+4171.42LDWWL
11Tijuana113531716+1141.27LDDDW
12Pumas UNAM123541819-1141.17LDWLD
13Tigres UANL123541214-2141.17WWDLD
14Pachuca1334619190131LDLLW
15Puebla123451419-5131.08LDDLL
16Atlante123451217-5131.08WLLWL
17Necaxa131481426-1270.54LDLLD
18Juárez12129931-2250.42LDLLD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Club América
2.82
Cruz Azul
2.25
Toluca
2.17
Atlas
1.75
Guadalajara
1.67
Monterrey
1.67
León
1.58
Tijuana
1.55

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Guadalajara
0.83
León
1.17
Tigres UANL
1.17
Santos Laguna
1.33
Monterrey
1.33
Toluca
1.42
Querétaro
1.42
Atlético San Luis
1.42
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Club América1115713118372.7%81.8%27.3%0%0%0%
Guadalajara1214214314150%33.3%41.7%8.3%0%0%
León1213515511466.7%33.3%33.3%0%0%0%
Atlas121268017175%50%16.7%8.3%25%0%
Toluca1212313111475%66.7%25%8.3%0%25%
Cruz Azul1212311912766.7%75%16.7%16.7%0%0%
Querétaro1212110014158.3%58.3%33.3%16.7%33.3%0%
Santos Laguna121161557641.7%58.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%
Atlético San Luis121119512758.3%58.3%16.7%33.3%0%0%
Monterrey121041198958.3%50%25%25%0%0%
Tigres UANL12931434350%25%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Tijuana11901196163.6%54.5%27.3%27.3%0%20%
Pumas UNAM1286838966.7%50%8.3%33.3%0%0%
Puebla1281728958.3%33.3%16.7%33.3%0%0%
Atlante12816010150%33.3%16.7%41.7%0%0%
Pachuca13733610969.2%61.5%15.4%15.4%0%33.3%
Necaxa1340413876.9%53.8%0%23.1%0%0%
Juárez1231481358.3%58.3%8.3%33.3%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AtlanteAtlasAtlético San Lu…Club AméricaCruz AzulGuadalajaraJuárezLeónMonterreyNecaxaPachucaPueblaPumas UNAMQuerétaroSantos LagunaTigres UANLTijuanaToluca
Atlante—-0-1----1-14-2-0-3-1-2----0-0
Atlas1-1—-2-5-1-1--0-2--4-31-11-3-2-1--
Atlético San Luis--—--0-3---3-11-1--2-11-2-0-0-
Club América--3-0—-2-2--1-1-1-22-0--3-0---
Cruz Azul2-30-2-4-3—-5-0-------1-0--3-3
Guadalajara-----—---1-0--3-00-2-1-15-2-
Juárez0-1--1-2--—---0-2-1-5--2-01-1-
León--2-03-5--2-1—2-0-1-0------1-1
Monterrey--1-3-1-00-16-1-—-2-1----0-0--
Necaxa-0-2-2-41-3-1-11-22-1—-0-1------
Pachuca----1-21-1---3-3—2-3-1-2--2-2-
Puebla1-1----1-1-1-11-4--—--3-2--0-1
Pumas UNAM--2-3-3-3--3-1-1-1--—0-0-1-1--
Querétaro2-0---1-3--1-1-----—-3-2-1-2
Santos Laguna-----0-12-1---1-0-2-05-0—0-0--
Tigres UANL2-0------0-2-1-1-1-0---—-3-2
Tijuana-2-3--2-1------0-02-00-14-1-—-
Toluca-5-21-1---4-0--3-1----2-3-2-2—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Atlante001150
Atlas100031
Atlético San Luis200023
Club América001130
Cruz Azul300035
Guadalajara200024
Juárez010501
León010102
Monterrey001130
Necaxa0101201
Pachuca100031
Puebla002720
Pumas UNAM010201
Querétaro003350
Santos Laguna001180
Tigres UANL010301
Tijuana100014
Toluca030603

Team Matches