18+ gambleaware.org

Liga I Romania

2026/2027

Overview

104
Matches
285
Total Goals
2.74
Avg Goals/Game
48.1%
BTTS Rate
50%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

52.9%
Home Win
24%
Draw
23.1%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
93.3%
Over 1.5
72.1%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
36.5%
Over 4.5
15.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
82.9%
14.6%
2.4%
HT Draw
42.5%
35%
22.5%
HT Away
17.4%
21.7%
60.9%

Most Common Scorelines

1-0
13.5%
1-1
10.6%
2-0
7.7%
2-1
7.7%
0-1
7.7%
2-2
6.7%
0-0
6.7%
3-1
5.8%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
16.7%
2.67 avg goals
0%
3.3 avg goals
10%
2.4 avg goals
Middle
5–10
44.4%
3.56 avg goals
23.1%
2.62 avg goals
23.5%
3.53 avg goals
Bottom
11+
27.3%
2.45 avg goals
25%
2.13 avg goals
41.7%
2.08 avg goals
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
58.3%
Won
25%
Draw
16.7%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
7.1%
Won
42.9%
Draw
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
33.3%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Dinamo Bucureşti13931299+20302.31WWWWD
2Universitatea Craiova13922329+23292.23WWWWW
3Rapid Bucureşti138322113+8272.08WWWWL
4Petrolul 52137241817+1231.77DWLDW
5FC Universitatea Cluj137152520+5221.69WWLDW
6FCSB136342019+1211.62DLWWW
7FCV Farul Constanţa135532120+1201.54WLWLW
8UTA Arad135351617-1181.38LWLWW
9CFR Cluj135261920-1171.31WLWLD
10Corvinul Hunedoara134451416-2161.23LWWLL
11Botoșani1335517170141.08DLWLL
12Sepsi13355818-10141.08WLLDL
13Argeș13337814-6120.92DLLDL
14Oţelul Galați132561521-6110.85LLLDL
15Voluntari132291329-1680.62LLLLL
16Csikszereda131210926-1750.38LLLDW

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Universitatea Craiova
2.46
Dinamo Bucureşti
2.23
FC Universitatea Cluj
1.92
FCV Farul Constanţa
1.62
Rapid Bucureşti
1.62
FCSB
1.54
CFR Cluj
1.46
Petrolul 52
1.38

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Dinamo Bucureşti
0.69
Universitatea Craiova
0.69
Rapid Bucureşti
1.00
Argeș
1.08
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.23
Petrolul 52
1.31
UTA Arad
1.31
Botoșani
1.31
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Dinamo Bucureşti1317416418453.8%53.8%38.5%7.7%0%0%
Universitatea Craiova1316914119730.8%53.8%61.5%7.7%0%0%
Rapid Bucureşti1316112519753.8%38.5%38.5%15.4%50%20%
Petrolul 521313611915346.2%46.2%30.8%23.1%0%0%
FC Universitatea Cluj1313210216161.5%84.6%23.1%15.4%33.3%0%
FCSB1311710912553.8%61.5%30.8%23.1%20%0%
FCV Farul Constanţa131041466161.5%53.8%23.1%30.8%0%0%
UTA Arad131011099238.5%46.2%38.5%38.5%0%0%
CFR Cluj13961009253.8%69.2%30.8%23.1%0%33.3%
Corvinul Hunedoara1388868930.8%38.5%30.8%53.8%0%0%
Sepsi1383739230.8%23.1%30.8%53.8%25%0%
Botoșani13731004653.8%46.2%38.5%23.1%0%33.3%
Argeș1367637130.8%15.4%23.1%46.2%0%0%
Oţelul Galați1353703661.5%46.2%7.7%30.8%0%0%
Voluntari133263061.5%76.9%15.4%23.1%0%33.3%
Csikszereda1326361546.2%46.2%7.7%53.8%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →ArgeșBotoșaniCFR ClujCorvinul Hunedo…CsikszeredaDinamo Bucureşt…FC Universitate…FCSBFCV Farul Const…Oţelul GalațiPetrolul 52Rapid BucureştiSepsiUniversitatea C…UTA AradVoluntari
Argeș—1-10-1-1-0---1-1-1-0-0-1-0-1-
Botoșani-—-0-01-0-----1-31-15-0-2-0-
CFR Cluj-3-1—--2-21-31-00-0------5-0
Corvinul Hunedoara--3-0—3-01-10-3-----1-10-1-3-2
Csikszereda--2-3-—1-3-0-2----0-00-1-2-1
Dinamo Bucureşti-2-0---—2-12-14-0----5-1-4-0
FC Universitatea Cluj2-22-1----—-2-13-02-33-4--2-1-
FCSB2-03-2-----—2-21-02-24-1--1-3-
FCV Farul Constanţa-0-0-2-03-2---—4-33-1---4-2-
Oţelul Galați1-0-2-12-31-11-1---—-0-1-1-1--
Petrolul 52---2-02-01-0---1-0—0-21-1---
Rapid Bucureşti3-1-3-12-0-0-1-----—1-01-1-2-1
Sepsi--3-1--0-21-00-01-1---—0-5--
Universitatea Craiova0-1-----4-05-02-0-4-0--—4-03-1
UTA Arad--1-00-05-1----2-2-0-01-0-—-
Voluntari1-02-2----0-21-2-2-21-2---1-0—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Argeș001910
Botoșani002240
CFR Cluj010201
Corvinul Hunedoara002260
Csikszereda100012
Dinamo Bucureşti0101012
FC Universitatea Cluj100012
FCSB300043
FCV Farul Constanţa100051
Oţelul Galați001710
Petrolul 52100012
Rapid Bucureşti001160
Sepsi001410
Universitatea Craiova600069
UTA Arad200072
Voluntari005560

Team Matches