Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Liga 1 Indonesia
18+ gambleaware.org

Liga 1 Indonesia

2026/2027

Overview

63
Matches
187
Total Goals
2.97
Avg Goals/Game
63.5%
BTTS Rate
58.7%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

52.4%
Home Win
27%
Draw
20.6%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96.8%
Over 1.5
77.8%
Over 2.5
58.7%
Over 3.5
36.5%
Over 4.5
17.5%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
100%
0%
0%
HT Draw
56%
32%
12%
HT Away
17.4%
39.1%
43.5%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
14.3%
1-1
11.1%
1-0
11.1%
0-1
7.9%
2-2
7.9%
2-0
6.3%
1-2
6.3%
3-1
4.8%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
50%
3.5 avg goals
33.3%
2.67 avg goals
0%
4 avg goals
Middle
5–10
14.3%
2.14 avg goals
50%
3.5 avg goals
27.3%
2.36 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
3.8 avg goals
36.4%
2.45 avg goals
45.5%
3.18 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
33.3%
Won
0%
Draw
66.7%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
22.2%
Won
22.2%
Draw
55.6%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
43.6%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Persija7601176+11182.57WWLWW
2Dewa United74211210+2142WWDWL
3Bali United7412208+12131.86LWLWD
4Persib Bandung7412118+3131.86WDWLW
5Madura United74121210+2131.86WLDWL
6Persita6330129+3122WDWWD
7Persebaya Surabaya733196+3121.71DWDLW
8Bhayangkara7250118+3111.57WDDWD
9Persik Kediri731386+2101.43DWLWL
10Borneo630367-191.5WLWLW
11PSM Makassar7232912-391.29DLWWD
12Malut United622299081.33LWWDD
13Arema61321214-261DDLLW
14Adhyaksa612338-550.83LLWDD
15PSS Sleman71151013-340.57LWDLL
16Garudayaksa6114613-740.67DLWLL
17PSPS110041+333W
18Sumsel United110021+133W
19PSIM Yogyakarta7025311-820.29LLLLD
20Persis Solo101033011D
21Sidoarjo United101033011D
22Persijap7016315-1210.14LLLLD
23Persikad Depok FC100112-100L
24Persiku Kudus100114-300L

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

PSPS
4.00
Sidoarjo United
3.00
Persis Solo
3.00
Bali United
2.86
Persija
2.43
Sumsel United
2.00
Persita
2.00
Arema
2.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Persija
0.86
Persebaya Surabaya
0.86
Persik Kediri
0.86
PSPS
1.00
Sumsel United
1.00
Bali United
1.14
Persib Bandung
1.14
Bhayangkara
1.14
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Persija719416322557.1%71.4%42.9%0%100%0%
Dewa United716212719757.1%71.4%28.6%14.3%0%0%
Persib Bandung714812716971.4%71.4%14.3%14.3%33.3%0%
Borneo61405422550%50%33.3%16.7%0%0%
Persebaya Surabaya713010915057.1%28.6%28.6%14.3%0%0%
Persita6125136113100%66.7%0%0%50%0%
Madura United712513611357.1%57.1%28.6%14.3%25%0%
Persik Kediri711110911342.9%28.6%28.6%28.6%0%25%
Bhayangkara711110911357.1%42.9%42.9%14.3%0%0%
Malut United61101635683.3%50%0%16.7%0%33.3%
PSM Makassar71029111357.1%71.4%28.6%28.6%0%100%
Bali United71011633871.4%71.4%14.3%14.3%0%0%
PSPS1821630100%100%0%0%0%0%
Sumsel United1821630100%100%0%0%0%0%
Adhyaksa6753611333.3%16.7%33.3%50%0%0%
Arema665913883.3%83.3%16.7%0%0%0%
Persis Solo1570113100%100%0%0%0%0%
Garudayaksa646543866.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
PSS Sleman741542885.7%100%14.3%0%0%0%
Sidoarjo United127540100%100%0%0%0%0%
PSIM Yogyakarta723182842.9%42.9%14.3%57.1%0%100%
Persijap7714042.9%28.6%0%57.1%0%0%
Persiku Kudus1000100%100%0%0%0%0%
Persikad Depok FC1000100%100%0%0%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AdhyaksaAremaBali UnitedBhayangkaraBorneoDewa UnitedGarudayaksaMadura UnitedMalut UnitedPersebaya Surab…Persib BandungPersijaPersijapPersik KediriPersikad Depok …Persiku KudusPersis SoloPersitaPSIM YogyakartaPSM MakassarPSPSPSS SlemanSidoarjo UnitedSumsel United
Adhyaksa—-------1-10-1--------0-0-----
Arema-—-2-2-4-0-------1-1----------
Bali United4-1-—---5-0-----6-1--------2-1--
Bhayangkara2-0--—-----1-1--------1-00-0----
Borneo--1-0-—1-3-----0-1------------
Dewa United---2-2-—------2-0--------2-1--
Garudayaksa-3-1----—---1-2--0-2----------
Madura United---3-3---—--1-0-2-0-----2-1-----
Malut United--3-2-2-1---—---------------
Persebaya Surabaya------1-13-1-—--------1-0--2-2--
Persib Bandung-----2-2----—--1-0-----3-1----
Persija-5-1------1-0-2-1—-2-1----------
Persijap0-1---0-1---1-1-1-2-—-----------
Persik Kediri-----0-1-2-0-----—-------2-1--
Persikad Depok FC--------------—---------
Persiku Kudus---------------—--------
Persis Solo----------------—-------
Persita--1-1---2-1-3-2--3-2-----—------
PSIM Yogyakarta-----------0-4-----1-1—1-2----
PSM Makassar-3-3-------1-0-------2-2-—----
PSPS---------------4-1----—---
PSS Sleman----1-2--1-3-----------3-0-—--
Sidoarjo United----------------3-3-----—-
Sumsel United--------------2-1--------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Adhyaksa020203
Arema100031
Bali United010102
Bhayangkara010107
Borneo100061
Dewa United001120
Garudayaksa002240
Madura United001120
Malut United020204
Persebaya Surabaya100021
Persib Bandung100031
Persija200072
Persijap010701
Persik Kediri001140
Persikad Depok FC001110
Persiku Kudus001110
Persis Solo010101
Persita010106
PSIM Yogyakarta010701
PSM Makassar010103
PSPS100011
PSS Sleman002320
Sidoarjo United010101
Sumsel United100011

Team Matches