18+ gambleaware.org

La Liga Spain

2026/2027

Overview

100
Matches
298
Total Goals
2.98
Avg Goals/Game
58%
BTTS Rate
56%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

44%
Home Win
28%
Draw
28%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
90%
Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
36%
Over 4.5
22%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
80%
13.3%
6.7%
HT Draw
40.4%
40.4%
19.1%
HT Away
4.3%
21.7%
73.9%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
14%
1-0
10%
0-0
10%
2-1
8%
1-2
6%
1-3
5%
3-0
4%
2-0
4%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
3.5 avg goals
16.7%
3 avg goals
0%
4.3 avg goals
Middle
5–10
14.3%
2.86 avg goals
33.3%
1.67 avg goals
22.2%
3.06 avg goals
Bottom
11+
11.1%
3.89 avg goals
52.9%
2.82 avg goals
43.5%
2.39 avg goals
Bottom vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
76.9%
Won
7.7%
Draw
15.4%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
40%
Won
40%
Draw
20%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
31.3%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Barcelona109014011+29272.7WWWWL
2Atlético de Madrid10811208+12252.5WWWWW
3Real Madrid108022510+15242.4WLWWW
4Real Betis106221614+2202WDWLD
5Real Sociedad106131918+1191.9LWWWW
6Sevilla1052316160171.7WLDLW
7Athletic Club10343129+3131.3LDDDW
8Alavés103341411+3121.2LDLLD
9Celta de Vigo10262107+3121.2DWDWD
10Villarreal103341514+1121.2WWLDW
11Deportivo de La Coruña1025313130111.1LDLDL
12Osasuna103251020-10111.1LDLWL
13Racing de Santander103251526-11111.1LLDLW
14Levante102441619-3101WLDDL
15Elche102441417-3101LWDDW
16Rayo Vallecano102441220-8101WDDDL
17Getafe10235515-1090.9LWLDL
18Espanyol102261214-280.8LLDLL
19Valencia10136717-1060.6WLDDL
20Málaga10055719-1250.5LLDLD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Barcelona
4.00
Real Madrid
2.50
Atlético de Madrid
2.00
Real Sociedad
1.90
Real Betis
1.60
Sevilla
1.60
Levante
1.60
Racing de Santander
1.50

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Celta de Vigo
0.70
Atlético de Madrid
0.80
Athletic Club
0.90
Real Madrid
1.00
Barcelona
1.10
Alavés
1.10
Deportivo de La Coruña
1.30
Real Betis
1.40
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Barcelona1020915026860%90%40%0%0%0%
Atlético de Madrid1018916321440%70%50%10%0%0%
Real Madrid1017518816170%80%20%10%0%0%
Real Betis1014715014350%40%50%10%0%0%
Real Sociedad1014312516170%80%10%30%0%0%
Sevilla1012811314370%60%30%0%33.3%0%
Athletic Club10951008930%40%60%40%0%0%
Villarreal10916311970%70%10%30%33.3%0%
Celta de Vigo1086838940%30%50%50%0%33.3%
Deportivo de La Coruña1082758980%30%0%20%0%0%
Levante10771094570%70%20%30%0%0%
Osasuna10771005440%40%30%40%16.7%0%
Alavés10751044560%50%30%20%0%0%
Elche10751613460%60%30%30%0%0%
Racing de Santander1069138070%80%0%30%0%0%
Rayo Vallecano10681003680%60%10%20%0%33.3%
Espanyol1061507170%60%20%10%0%0%
Getafe1057113030%30%20%50%0%0%
Valencia1055218940%50%30%50%0%100%
Málaga1037373660%30%10%40%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AlavésAthletic ClubAtlético de Mad…BarcelonaCelta de VigoDeportivo de La…ElcheEspanyolGetafeLevanteMálagaOsasunaRacing de Santa…Rayo VallecanoReal BetisReal MadridReal SociedadSevillaValenciaVillarreal
Alavés—-1-2-----3-0-1-15-2------0-11-0
Athletic Club0-0—3-0---1-1-4-0--------1-3--
Atlético de Madrid--—--1-0----2-04-0---2-1---2-2
Barcelona-2-0-—----3-0---7-25-2-1-2----
Celta de Vigo2-10-2--—-----1-11-25-0-0-0-----
Deportivo de La Coruña-----—1-1--1-1----1-1--0-13-1-
Elche---0-50-0-—--------2-32-3---
Espanyol--0-1---1-3—-3-0-----1-2-1-1--
Getafe----1-11-1--—-1-0-1-01-1------
Levante-3-1-2-4-----—----5-2--3-3--
Málaga-----1-1-1-1-0-0—-----2-5--1-3
Osasuna-------0-21-00-0-—2-01-1------
Racing de Santander2-1-----3-22-1----—-----2-22-2
Rayo Vallecano1-10-0----0-32-1----3-2—------
Real Betis---2-5----1-0--5-2--—1-01-0---
Real Madrid----------4-0--4-1-—4-14-1-1-0
Real Sociedad--0-3-0-03-2-2-1-2-1------—---
Sevilla--1-31-3-------2-0-2-1---—1-0-
Valencia-0-0-0-50-0---------0-1-2-3-—1-2
Villarreal-----2-30-0--3-1----1-2----—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Alavés010601
Athletic Club100014
Atlético de Madrid600086
Barcelona0011100
Celta de Vigo010107
Deportivo de La Coruña001610
Elche100014
Espanyol002520
Getafe001310
Levante001410
Málaga0101001
Osasuna001130
Racing de Santander100021
Rayo Vallecano001410
Real Betis010201
Real Madrid3000103
Real Sociedad400064
Sevilla100021
Valencia001410
Villarreal100012

Team Matches