18+ gambleaware.org

KPL Kenya

2026/2027

Overview

27
Matches
51
Total Goals
1.89
Avg Goals/Game
48.1%
BTTS Rate
33.3%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

33.3%
Home Win
48.1%
Draw
18.5%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
74.1%
Over 1.5
51.9%
Over 2.5
33.3%
Over 3.5
14.8%
Over 4.5
7.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
71.4%
28.6%
0%
HT Draw
25%
43.8%
31.3%
HT Away
0%
100%
0%

Most Common Scorelines

0-0
25.9%
1-1
14.8%
2-1
14.8%
0-1
11.1%
1-0
11.1%
2-2
7.4%
4-2
3.7%
0-2
3.7%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
100%
4 avg goals
25%
3 avg goals
50%
0.5 avg goals
Middle
5–10
—
0%
1 avg goals
50%
2 avg goals
Bottom
11+
50%
1.5 avg goals
20%
2.2 avg goals
100%
1 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Middle vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
30%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Gor Mahia330062+493WWW
23K FC312054+151.67DDW
3Mara Sugar312043+151.67DWD
4Leopards312021+151.67DWD
5Shabana312010+151.67WDD
6Homeboyz211021+142WD
7KCB311133041.33DWL
8Mombasa United511346-240.8LLDWL
9Tusker110020+233W
10Murang'a SEAL310287+131LWL
11Kariobangi Sharks210133031.5LW
12Nairobi United303033031DDD
13Posta Rangers310226-431LLW
14Migori Youth202011021DD
15Police302123-120.67DLD
16APS Bomet302112-120.67DLD
17Bandari302112-120.67DDL
18Mathare United302101-120.67DLD
19Ulinzi Stars302113-220.67LDD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Murang'a SEAL
2.67
Gor Mahia
2.00
Tusker
2.00
3K FC
1.67
Kariobangi Sharks
1.50
Mara Sugar
1.33
KCB
1.00
Homeboyz
1.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Shabana
0.00
Tusker
0.00
Leopards
0.33
Mathare United
0.33
Homeboyz
0.50
Migori Youth
0.50
Gor Mahia
0.67
Bandari
0.67
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Gor Mahia324620328933.3%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
Leopards31796828933.3%33.3%66.7%66.7%0%0%
Homeboyz21796828950%0%50%0%0%0%
Mara Sugar31502039666.7%66.7%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Tusker114502890%0%100%0%0%0%
Shabana3131681930%0%100%66.7%0%0%
KCB31262034833.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
3K FC311613596100%66.7%0%0%0%0%
Kariobangi Sharks21022030100%100%0%0%0%0%
Murang'a SEAL31022030100%100%0%0%0%0%
Nairobi United382689666.7%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Ulinzi Stars365349633.3%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Bandari358684833.3%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Mathare United35868480%0%66.7%100%0%0%
Posta Rangers351101033.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Police34809666.7%33.3%33.3%33.3%0%0%
APS Bomet34809633.3%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Mombasa United54590060%60%20%40%0%0%
Migori Youth23468050%0%50%50%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →3K FCAPS BometBandariGor MahiaHomeboyzKariobangi Shar…KCBLeopardsMara SugarMathare UnitedMigori YouthMombasa UnitedMurang'a SEALNairobi UnitedPolicePosta RangersShabanaTuskerUlinzi Stars
3K FC—-------2-2---2-1------
APS Bomet-—-0-1---------------
Bandari1-1-—----------------
Gor Mahia--1-0—--------4-2------
Homeboyz----—-------------1-1
Kariobangi Sharks-----—-----2-1-------
KCB------—--1-0---------
Leopards--0-0----—--------0-0--
Mara Sugar--------—--2-1-------
Mathare United-0-0-------—---------
Migori Youth---------0-0—---1-1----
Mombasa United----0-12-1-----—--0-0----
Murang'a SEAL------------—--5-1---
Nairobi United-1-1----2-2------—-----
Police-------1-2------—----
Posta Rangers------1-0--------—0-1--
Shabana-------------0-0--—--
Tusker-----------------—-
Ulinzi Stars--------0-0--------0-2—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
3K FC100013
APS Bomet010301
Bandari001310
Gor Mahia300033
Homeboyz010102
Kariobangi Sharks100021
KCB001120
Leopards010103
Mara Sugar010103
Mathare United010301
Migori Youth020202
Mombasa United001120
Murang'a SEAL001130
Nairobi United030303
Police010301
Posta Rangers100031
Shabana020203
Tusker100011
Ulinzi Stars020302

Team Matches