Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/K League South Korea
18+ gambleaware.org

K League South Korea

2026

Overview

198
Matches
496
Total Goals
2.51
Avg Goals/Game
54.5%
BTTS Rate
47%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

31.8%
Home Win
33.8%
Draw
34.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
88.9%
Over 1.5
72.2%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
24.7%
Over 4.5
12.1%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
78.4%
21.6%
0%
HT Draw
27.5%
46.1%
26.5%
HT Away
10.2%
20.3%
69.5%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
16.2%
0-0
11.1%
0-1
9.6%
1-2
8.6%
2-1
8.1%
1-0
7.1%
2-2
6.1%
0-2
4.5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
16.7%
2.61 avg goals
27.8%
2.72 avg goals
16.7%
3.58 avg goals
Middle
5–10
36.1%
2.31 avg goals
42.2%
2.09 avg goals
50%
2.13 avg goals
Bottom
11+
33.3%
3.42 avg goals
35%
2.6 avg goals
33.3%
1.33 avg goals
Middle vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
25%
Won
41.7%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
25%
Won
18.8%
Draw
56.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
30.5%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Seoul3320766129+32672.03WLWDD
2Ulsan HD33156125247+5511.55WLLWD
3Daejeon Hana Citizen331310105341+12491.48DDWWW
4Jeonbuk Motors33121294333+10481.45LDLWD
5Gangwon33111574030+10481.45LDWDD
6Incheon United331210114335+8461.39DDWDW
7Jeju FC331210113937+2461.39DWLLL
8Anyang331013104048-8431.3DWWDD
9Pohang Steelers33119133039-9421.27DWLDD
10Gimcheon Sangmu3351993341-8341.03DWLDL
11Bucheon 199533711153247-15320.97DLLLL
12Gwangju33312183069-39210.64DDWLW

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Seoul
1.85
Daejeon Hana Citizen
1.61
Ulsan HD
1.58
Jeonbuk Motors
1.30
Incheon United
1.30
Gangwon
1.21
Anyang
1.21
Jeju FC
1.18

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Seoul
0.88
Gangwon
0.91
Jeonbuk Motors
1.00
Incheon United
1.06
Jeju FC
1.12
Pohang Steelers
1.18
Daejeon Hana Citizen
1.24
Gimcheon Sangmu
1.24
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Seoul3315315015554.5%57.6%39.4%18.2%20%0%
Ulsan HD3311613210069.7%63.6%18.2%18.2%9.1%0%
Daejeon Hana Citizen3311210911457.6%54.5%24.2%27.3%25%14.3%
Jeonbuk Motors331111319054.5%39.4%39.4%21.2%0%10%
Gangwon3311010911045.5%36.4%42.4%27.3%0%0%
Incheon United331051149657.6%48.5%27.3%21.2%0%0%
Jeju FC3310510011057.6%45.5%33.3%21.2%16.7%0%
Anyang33978710769.7%45.5%15.2%21.2%0%10%
Pohang Steelers33948810036.4%36.4%33.3%42.4%0%11.1%
Gimcheon Sangmu3377639060.6%36.4%24.2%30.3%0%0%
Bucheon 19953374697842.4%45.5%27.3%42.4%0%20%
Gwangju3348504648.5%54.5%15.2%48.5%0%33.3%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AnyangBucheon 1995Daejeon Hana Ci…GangwonGimcheon SangmuGwangjuIncheon UnitedJeju FCJeonbuk MotorsPohang SteelersSeoulUlsan HD
Anyang—0-11-20-32-21-12-12-11-12-30-72-1
Bucheon 19951-1—0-50-00-20-32-22-23-23-01-31-2
Daejeon Hana Citizen3-22-2—3-01-13-20-00-12-12-21-22-1
Gangwon1-12-02-0—2-02-21-10-11-10-01-22-0
Gimcheon Sangmu0-11-11-22-2—2-20-31-10-01-10-01-2
Gwangju1-10-10-50-01-1—0-10-10-01-22-54-3
Incheon United0-12-11-10-11-14-0—3-11-13-01-21-2
Jeju FC2-01-03-11-10-00-03-3—0-21-22-10-0
Jeonbuk Motors2-12-30-01-21-02-21-23-2—2-01-21-0
Pohang Steelers0-00-01-01-00-01-01-10-20-2—2-10-2
Seoul0-01-04-21-12-25-01-02-11-03-1—1-3
Ulsan HD3-12-11-42-33-15-12-12-11-32-21-0—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Anyang020205
Bucheon 1995004940
Daejeon Hana Citizen300037
Gangwon020204
Gimcheon Sangmu001310
Gwangju100031
Incheon United100015
Jeju FC003340
Jeonbuk Motors010102
Pohang Steelers020302
Seoul020203
Ulsan HD010102

Team Matches