Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/J1 League Japan
18+ gambleaware.org

J1 League Japan

2026

Overview

300
Matches
828
Total Goals
2.76
Avg Goals/Game
55%
BTTS Rate
50.7%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

41.7%
Home Win
26.7%
Draw
31.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
94.7%
Over 1.5
78.7%
Over 2.5
50.7%
Over 3.5
28.3%
Over 4.5
14.7%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
75.3%
15.1%
9.7%
HT Draw
37.7%
37%
25.4%
HT Away
4.3%
21.7%
73.9%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
14.7%
1-0
9.3%
2-0
8.7%
2-1
8%
1-2
7.3%
0-1
6.7%
2-2
6.3%
0-0
5.3%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
50%
2.4 avg goals
18.2%
2.23 avg goals
14.8%
2.85 avg goals
Middle
5–10
31.3%
2.94 avg goals
14.3%
3.71 avg goals
25.9%
2.87 avg goals
Bottom
11+
31.4%
2.89 avg goals
19.6%
2.57 avg goals
36.2%
2.59 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Middle vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
53.5%
Won
18.6%
Draw
27.9%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
27.3%
Won
25%
Draw
47.7%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
29.9%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Kashima Antlers3019655430+24632.1DWWDL
2Tokyo3017945524+31602WWWDW
3Machida Zelvia30161135329+24591.97LWWWD
4Vissel Kobe3016864532+13561.87WLWLD
5Sanfrecce Hiroshima3016685831+27541.8WWWLW
6Kawasaki Frontale3013894845+3471.57DLWWW
7Urawa Reds30144124641+5461.53WLWWW
8Kashiwa Reysol30142144643+3441.47WWLDW
9Nagoya Grampus30127114546-1431.43LWWDD
10Cerezo Osaka301011938380411.37DDLDD
11Fagiano Okayama30117123942-3401.33LLLWL
12Yokohama F. Marinos30108124441+3381.27WDDDD
13Gamba Osaka30713104043-3341.13LLDWD
14Shimizu S-Pulse30810122941-12341.13WWDLL
15Tokyo Verdy3089132846-18331.1LLLDW
16V-Varen Nagasaki3095163547-12321.07DDLWL
17Kyoto Sanga3079143449-15301WLLDD
18Avispa Fukuoka3059163048-18240.8LWLLL
19Mito Hollyhock30411153157-26230.77LLLLL
20JEF United3047193055-25190.63LDDLD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1.93
Tokyo
1.83
Kashima Antlers
1.80
Machida Zelvia
1.77
Kawasaki Frontale
1.60
Urawa Reds
1.53
Kashiwa Reysol
1.53
Vissel Kobe
1.50

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Tokyo
0.80
Machida Zelvia
0.97
Kashima Antlers
1.00
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1.03
Vissel Kobe
1.07
Cerezo Osaka
1.27
Urawa Reds
1.37
Yokohama F. Marinos
1.37
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Kashima Antlers3015316314250%43.3%46.7%3.3%25%0%
Tokyo3014912817040%50%50%23.3%0%0%
Machida Zelvia3014711817553.3%53.3%40%16.7%0%6.7%
Vissel Kobe3013714612846.7%50%40%20%0%0%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3013113612653.3%60%36.7%13.3%16.7%7.7%
Kawasaki Frontale3011411511266.7%56.7%13.3%23.3%0%0%
Urawa Reds3011310512153.3%46.7%33.3%16.7%16.7%14.3%
Kashiwa Reysol301099911846.7%50%23.3%33.3%20%11.1%
Nagoya Grampus301051109966.7%63.3%16.7%20%0%0%
Cerezo Osaka30991039453.3%46.7%33.3%30%0%10%
Fagiano Okayama30971019366.7%56.7%26.7%10%0%0%
Yokohama F. Marinos30947511346.7%43.3%30%30%16.7%10%
Gamba Osaka3084808760%53.3%16.7%33.3%10%0%
Shimizu S-Pulse3084749453.3%40%16.7%33.3%20%0%
Tokyo Verdy3078857046.7%43.3%26.7%40%9.1%0%
V-Varen Nagasaki3076975553.3%53.3%16.7%30%0%14.3%
Kyoto Sanga3074757263.3%56.7%6.7%30%10%28.6%
Avispa Fukuoka3058625360%46.7%10%30%0%16.7%
Mito Hollyhock3055664463.3%46.7%6.7%30%0%0%
JEF United3046613156.7%53.3%13.3%36.7%0%28.6%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Avispa FukuokaCerezo OsakaFagiano OkayamaGamba OsakaJEF UnitedKashima AntlersKashiwa ReysolKawasaki Fronta…Kyoto SangaMachida ZelviaMito HollyhockNagoya GrampusSanfrecce Hiros…Shimizu S-PulseTokyoTokyo VerdyUrawa RedsV-Varen Nagasak…Vissel KobeYokohama F. Mar…
Avispa Fukuoka—3-02-11-2----1-1-1-11-50-11-1--2-31-00-1-
Cerezo Osaka1-1—2-10-02-2-2-02-43-0--6-11-21-0-0-0-3-21-10-0
Fagiano Okayama2-02-3—1-2----1-2-2-01-13-22-0-0-0-1-00-3-
Gamba Osaka1-20-12-2—----2-2--0-00-02-20-2-4-33-20-1-
JEF United--1-22-0—0-22-10-0-0-41-1---1-23-20-21-1-0-0
Kashima Antlers3-2--2-02-1—2-31-0-1-13-02-1--1-02-00-12-0-1-0
Kashiwa Reysol----4-20-1—1-0-0-12-11-3--1-31-20-14-24-20-2
Kawasaki Frontale--2-1-4-23-35-3—2-21-12-21-2-3-11-21-03-2-2-10-5
Kyoto Sanga2-11-25-11-1-2-22-3-—0-11-31-10-41-2---1-01-1-
Machida Zelvia3-0---2-10-32-42-1-—2-2---0-30-03-1--1-1
Mito Hollyhock---1-11-14-22-00-1-1-1—--1-21-10-10-1--1-0
Nagoya Grampus2-21-12-13-1----3-01-3-—2-10-1---1-30-31-1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-16-11-12-03-0--1-13-0--3-0—4-0---2-01-1-
Shimizu S-Pulse1-01-11-12-22-1-0-1-1-10-5-0-23-1—1-1--1-21-00-1
Tokyo----2-01-10-02-02-01-56-01-0--—2-13-0--3-0
Tokyo Verdy3-1---1-10-21-31-1-2-23-1-0-2-0-4—1-0-0-20-6
Urawa Reds--1-2-3-22-31-12-0-1-22-0-1-4-0-03-1—1-0-3-2
V-Varen Nagasaki1-01-12-12-2----2-1--2-04-00-30-3--—2-2-
Vissel Kobe2-11-00-32-2-2-1--1-00-0-3-22-12-02-2--3-1—-
Yokohama F. Marinos----2-03-40-11-21-12-32-0---1-32-20-2-1-0—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Avispa Fukuoka003360
Cerezo Osaka020702
Fagiano Okayama001190
Gamba Osaka010103
JEF United010601
Kashima Antlers001210
Kashiwa Reysol100012
Kawasaki Frontale300043
Kyoto Sanga020402
Machida Zelvia010104
Mito Hollyhock006760
Nagoya Grampus020204
Sanfrecce Hiroshima100081
Shimizu S-Pulse002320
Tokyo1000111
Tokyo Verdy100012
Urawa Reds3000133
V-Varen Nagasaki001130
Vissel Kobe010201
Yokohama F. Marinos040408

Team Matches