18+ gambleaware.org

HNL Croatia

2026/2027

Overview

54
Matches
164
Total Goals
3.04
Avg Goals/Game
55.6%
BTTS Rate
63%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

53.7%
Home Win
20.4%
Draw
25.9%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92.6%
Over 1.5
79.6%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
40.7%
Over 4.5
20.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
90.9%
4.5%
4.5%
HT Draw
42.1%
42.1%
15.8%
HT Away
7.7%
15.4%
76.9%

Most Common Scorelines

2-0
11.1%
2-1
9.3%
2-2
9.3%
1-0
7.4%
1-2
7.4%
0-0
7.4%
3-0
5.6%
4-1
5.6%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
14.3%
3 avg goals
17.6%
2.35 avg goals
—
Middle
5–10
25%
4 avg goals
22.2%
3.06 avg goals
—
Bottom
11+
—
—
—
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
33.3%
Won
16.7%
Draw
50%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
28.6%
Won
42.9%
Draw
28.6%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
37.5%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Hajduk Split117222111+10232.09WLWWD
2Dinamo Zagreb107122513+12222.2LWLWW
3Varaždin115331510+5181.64DDWLL
4Osijek115241916+3171.55WDLDL
5Rijeka105231714+3171.7DWLWL
6Istra 1961113441918+1131.18WLWLD
7Slaven Koprivnica114161423-9131.18LDWLW
8Lokomotiva Zagreb113261317-4111DLLWD
9Rudeš113171427-13100.91LDWLW
10HNK Gorica11146715-870.64DWLDD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Dinamo Zagreb
2.50
Hajduk Split
1.91
Osijek
1.73
Istra 1961
1.73
Rijeka
1.70
Varaždin
1.36
Slaven Koprivnica
1.27
Rudeš
1.27

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Varaždin
0.91
Hajduk Split
1.00
Dinamo Zagreb
1.30
HNK Gorica
1.36
Rijeka
1.40
Osijek
1.45
Lokomotiva Zagreb
1.55
Istra 1961
1.64
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Hajduk Split1114514714345.5%72.7%45.5%9.1%0%0%
Dinamo Zagreb1013416510270%80%30%0%33.3%0%
Rijeka101251658570%70%20%20%0%0%
Varaždin1112210114345.5%45.5%45.5%27.3%0%40%
Osijek111189214345.5%54.5%36.4%27.3%0%0%
Istra 196111887310263.6%72.7%18.2%27.3%0%0%
Slaven Koprivnica1184996854.5%72.7%9.1%36.4%14.3%0%
Lokomotiva Zagreb1177965854.5%45.5%18.2%36.4%0%0%
Rudeš11734410263.6%81.8%9.1%27.3%0%0%
HNK Gorica1155288245.5%36.4%27.3%45.5%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Dinamo ZagrebHajduk SplitHNK GoricaIstra 1961Lokomotiva Zagr…OsijekRijekaRudešSlaven Koprivni…Varaždin
Dinamo Zagreb—-1-0-3-2-2-14-02-03-1
Hajduk Split2-1—-2-22-04-0--1-01-0
HNK Gorica-1-2—-0-00-20-01-2-2-2
Istra 19612-22-20-1—2-3--3-23-0-
Lokomotiva Zagreb--3-12-0—-1-1--0-1
Osijek4-2-1-11-31-0—-0-13-0-
Rijeka-3-0-3-2-4-1—2-1--
Rudeš-0-4--4-11-61-2—2-2-
Slaven Koprivnica1-5-2-0-2-1-4-1-—1-4
Varaždin-2-1-0-0-0-02-02-01-2—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Dinamo Zagreb200062
Hajduk Split010103
HNK Gorica020302
Istra 1961010201
Lokomotiva Zagreb010102
Osijek001410
Rijeka001140
Rudeš100031
Slaven Koprivnica100031
Varaždin002230

Team Matches