Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Girabola Angola
18+ gambleaware.org

Girabola Angola

2026/2027

Overview

58
Matches
116
Total Goals
2
Avg Goals/Game
44.8%
BTTS Rate
37.9%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

41.4%
Home Win
31%
Draw
27.6%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
86.2%
Over 1.5
63.8%
Over 2.5
37.9%
Over 3.5
8.6%
Over 4.5
3.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
65%
25%
10%
HT Draw
30.4%
47.8%
21.7%
HT Away
25%
12.5%
62.5%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
15.5%
0-0
13.8%
1-0
13.8%
1-2
12.1%
2-1
10.3%
0-1
8.6%
3-0
5.2%
2-0
5.2%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
1 avg goals
28.6%
2.43 avg goals
16.7%
1.83 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
2.2 avg goals
42.9%
1.86 avg goals
12.5%
2 avg goals
Bottom
11+
57.1%
2.57 avg goals
25%
2 avg goals
62.5%
1.5 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
50%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
50%
Draw
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
37.1%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Wiliete6510132+11162.67WWWWD
2Desportivo Huíla851295+4162WWDWW
3Bravos do Maquis FC8431105+5151.88WWDDD
41º de Agosto7421107+3142WDWDL
5Interclube841398+1131.63WLDWL
6Petro de Luanda633071+6122WWDWD
7Sagrada Esperança632196+3111.83WWDDW
8Recreativo da Caála823378-191.13LLDDW
9Recreativo do Libolo8305814-691.13WLWLL
10São Salvador622245-181.33LWDDW
111º de Maio8224912-381LWDLL
12Desportivo Lunda-Sul714255071LLDDW
13Kabuscorp713346-260.86LWLDL
14FC Luanda8125713-650.63LLLLD
15Sporting de Cabinda704338-540.57LDDDD
16Académica do Lobito8035211-930.38LLDDD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Wiliete
2.17
Sagrada Esperança
1.50
1º de Agosto
1.43
Bravos do Maquis FC
1.25
Petro de Luanda
1.17
Interclube
1.13
Desportivo Huíla
1.13
1º de Maio
1.13

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Petro de Luanda
0.17
Wiliete
0.33
Desportivo Huíla
0.63
Bravos do Maquis FC
0.63
Desportivo Lunda-Sul
0.71
São Salvador
0.83
Kabuscorp
0.86
1º de Agosto
1.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Wiliete619919320533.3%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
Desportivo Huíla815611319837.5%37.5%37.5%37.5%100%0%
Bravos do Maquis FC815410320537.5%37.5%50%25%0%0%
1º de Agosto715219311071.4%42.9%14.3%14.3%40%0%
Petro de Luanda614815014616.7%16.7%83.3%33.3%0%0%
Interclube812815010550%37.5%37.5%12.5%0%50%
Sagrada Esperança61031614450%50%33.3%16.7%0%0%
São Salvador61028611733.3%33.3%50%50%0%0%
Recreativo da Caála8904813262.5%50%37.5%25%33.3%50%
Recreativo do Libolo8856410537.5%75%12.5%50%0%0%
1º de Maio874816662.5%62.5%25%12.5%0%0%
Desportivo Lunda-Sul770815942.9%28.6%42.9%57.1%0%100%
Kabuscorp7651072242.9%0%14.3%42.9%0%0%
Sporting de Cabinda746325942.9%42.9%42.9%57.1%0%0%
FC Luanda843642262.5%50%12.5%37.5%0%50%
Académica do Lobito827322225%0%12.5%75%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →1º de Agosto1º de MaioAcadémica do Lo…Bravos do Maqui…Desportivo Huíl…Desportivo Lund…FC LuandaInterclubeKabuscorpPetro de LuandaRecreativo da C…Recreativo do L…Sagrada Esperan…São SalvadorSporting de Cab…Wiliete
1º de Agosto—---1-0-3-22-1--------
1º de Maio1-2—-2-2-1-0--1-1-------
Académica do Lobito1-10-2—---1-1--0-2------
Bravos do Maquis FC---—-0-0--1-01-1--3-00-1--
Desportivo Huíla--1-0-—------2-1-0-0-0-1
Desportivo Lunda-Sul-----—-3-1-0-01-2---0-0-
FC Luanda----0-2-—---0-01-2--2-1-
Interclube--2-0---2-1—----1-1---
Kabuscorp-----1-1-1-0—------1-1
Petro de Luanda--------1-0—0-03-0----
Recreativo da Caála1-0--1-21-2-----—----1-2
Recreativo do Libolo-2-1-0-1---0-1---—----
Sagrada Esperança-3-0------1-0-1-1-—3-1--
São Salvador-2-1-----0-1-----—0-0-
Sporting de Cabinda1-1-0-0-1-2------0-3--—-
Wiliete--2-0---2-0----5-0---—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
1º de Agosto001210
1º de Maio002320
Académica do Lobito030803
Bravos do Maquis FC030305
Desportivo Huíla200025
Desportivo Lunda-Sul100013
FC Luanda010501
Interclube001120
Kabuscorp001310
Petro de Luanda010106
Recreativo da Caála100013
Recreativo do Libolo002280
Sagrada Esperança100015
São Salvador100014
Sporting de Cabinda040704
Wiliete010106

Team Matches