Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/First League Bulgaria
18+ gambleaware.org

First League Bulgaria

2026/2027

Overview

83
Matches
219
Total Goals
2.64
Avg Goals/Game
53%
BTTS Rate
48.2%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

44.6%
Home Win
25.3%
Draw
30.1%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
95.2%
Over 1.5
78.3%
Over 2.5
48.2%
Over 3.5
26.5%
Over 4.5
14.5%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
73.5%
14.7%
11.8%
HT Draw
32.4%
37.8%
29.7%
HT Away
0%
16.7%
83.3%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
15.7%
1-0
10.8%
2-1
9.6%
2-0
9.6%
1-2
6%
2-3
6%
0-1
6%
2-2
4.8%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
2.67 avg goals
7.1%
3.71 avg goals
0%
2.86 avg goals
Middle
5–10
60%
2.2 avg goals
15.4%
2.15 avg goals
50%
2 avg goals
Bottom
11+
11.1%
2.78 avg goals
30%
2.8 avg goals
40%
2.4 avg goals
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
65%
Won
15%
Draw
20%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
40%
Won
13.3%
Draw
46.7%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
27.6%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1CSKA Sofia12930299+20302.5DWDWW
2Levski Sofia11920245+19292.64WWDWD
3Ludogorets Razgrad11821219+12262.36DWWWL
4CSKA 1948 Sofia128132513+12252.08LWWLW
5Botev Plovdiv126151718-1191.58WWWWL
6Arda Kardzhali125341618-2181.5LLDLD
7Spartak Varna123451117-6131.08DDLWL
8Slavia Sofia12264990121WDLLD
9Dunav ot Ruse123271521-6110.92LLDWW
10Botev Vratsa122461021-11100.83WDDLD
11Lokomotiv Sofia 1929121651320-790.75LDWDD
12Lokomotiv Plovdiv12237614-890.75WLDDD
13Cherno more Varna122371322-990.75LDDLW
14Septemvri Sofia122281023-1380.67LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

CSKA Sofia
2.42
Levski Sofia
2.18
CSKA 1948 Sofia
2.08
Ludogorets Razgrad
1.91
Botev Plovdiv
1.42
Arda Kardzhali
1.33
Dunav ot Ruse
1.25
Cherno more Varna
1.08

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Levski Sofia
0.45
CSKA Sofia
0.75
Slavia Sofia
0.75
Ludogorets Razgrad
0.82
CSKA 1948 Sofia
1.08
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1.17
Spartak Varna
1.42
Botev Plovdiv
1.50
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Levski Sofia1119618920245.5%54.5%54.5%9.1%0%0%
CSKA Sofia1218118917358.3%58.3%41.7%8.3%0%0%
Ludogorets Razgrad1117116817354.5%45.5%36.4%9.1%50%0%
CSKA 1948 Sofia1214216212166.7%75%16.7%16.7%33.3%0%
Botev Plovdiv121111368641.7%50%33.3%25%0%0%
Arda Kardzhali1210811510158.3%41.7%33.3%8.3%0%0%
Spartak Varna12826310133.3%33.3%33.3%41.7%0%0%
Slavia Sofia12794211541.7%25%41.7%41.7%0%100%
Dunav ot Ruse1269528666.7%66.7%8.3%25%33.3%0%
Botev Vratsa1263636250%50%16.7%41.7%0%0%
Lokomotiv Sofia 192912612110183.3%50%8.3%8.3%0%0%
Cherno more Varna1251732958.3%50%8.3%33.3%0%33.3%
Septemvri Sofia1250425850%58.3%16.7%33.3%0%100%
Lokomotiv Plovdiv1249841433.3%16.7%16.7%58.3%0%50%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Arda KardzhaliBotev PlovdivBotev VratsaCherno more Var…CSKA 1948 SofiaCSKA SofiaDunav ot RuseLevski SofiaLokomotiv Plovd…Lokomotiv Sofia…Ludogorets Razg…Septemvri SofiaSlavia SofiaSpartak Varna
Arda Kardzhali—2-32-01-1---1-1-3-1--1-0-
Botev Plovdiv-—-1-0---1-32-01-1--1-03-2
Botev Vratsa-1-0—1-1---0-0----0-30-1
Cherno more Varna---—--3-10-2-2-22-32-0-0-3
CSKA 1948 Sofia2-14-02-14-1—2-32-1-2-0-----
CSKA Sofia4-13-25-03-1-—2-1---2-0---
Dunav ot Ruse0-2-2-2---—--2-20-2-0-12-0
Levski Sofia----1-0-2-1—2-0--3-0-6-0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1--1-0-1-11-2-—--2-10-0-
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929--1-1-1-30-2-1-21-1—1-2---
Ludogorets Razgrad5-02-02-1-----1-0-—2-11-1-
Septemvri Sofia1-10-32-3-1-00-32-3----—--
Slavia Sofia----1-20-0-1-2-1-1-1-1—0-0
Spartak Varna----2-21-1--1-00-11-10-1-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Arda Kardzhali010501
Botev Plovdiv0011110
Botev Vratsa010401
Cherno more Varna100021
CSKA 1948 Sofia1000111
CSKA Sofia2000212
Dunav ot Ruse200023
Levski Sofia0101011
Lokomotiv Plovdiv030403
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929020204
Ludogorets Razgrad001140
Septemvri Sofia005650
Slavia Sofia010401
Spartak Varna001130

Team Matches