18+ gambleaware.org

Europa League

2026/2027

Overview

90
Matches
270
Total Goals
3
Avg Goals/Game
46.7%
BTTS Rate
63.3%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

45.6%
Home Win
17.8%
Draw
36.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96.7%
Over 1.5
77.8%
Over 2.5
63.3%
Over 3.5
35.6%
Over 4.5
17.8%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
79.3%
13.8%
6.9%
HT Draw
54.8%
22.6%
22.6%
HT Away
3.3%
16.7%
80%

Most Common Scorelines

1-0
12.2%
1-1
8.9%
3-0
8.9%
1-2
8.9%
0-1
6.7%
0-3
5.6%
4-0
4.4%
4-1
4.4%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
—
—
7.1%
3.79 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
3 avg goals
0%
2.5 avg goals
0%
2.73 avg goals
Bottom
11+
15.4%
2.46 avg goals
20%
2.8 avg goals
28.2%
3.05 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Middle vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
50%
Won
0%
Draw
50%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
24.5%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Benfica7610236+17192.71WWWWW
2Ferencváros7610164+12192.71WWWWW
3Beşiktaş7511146+8162.29WLWWD
4Anderlecht7502145+9152.14WWLLW
5Salzburg7421119+2142WWWLD
6Bayer Leverkusen330080+893WWW
7AFC Bournemouth330081+793WWW
8OFI530284+491.8WWWLL
9Jagiellonia Białystok5302107+391.8WWLWL
10Olympiakos Piraeus330041+393WWW
11Omonia Nicosia530297+291.8LWWWL
12Union Saint-Gilloise321081+772.33WDW
13Juventus FC321093+672.33WWD
14Sunderland321042+272.33WWD
15AZ320162+462LWW
16Olympique Lyonnais320156-162WWL
17Rennes312043+151.67DWD
18Lech Poznań51221011-151WDLLD
19Real Sociedad311183+541.33LDW
20Crystal Palace311185+341.33WLD
21Sparta Praha311153+241.33WDL
22Levski Sofia311133041.33LDW
23Dinamo Zagreb311134-141.33DWL
24Sturm Graz311113-241.33DLW
25NEC311158-341.33LDW
26Ararat-Armenia5113412-840.8DWLLL
27Hoffenheim310255031LLW
28Crvena zvezda210144031.5WL
29Milan310245-131LWL
30Celta de Vigo310234-131LLW
31Maccabi Tel Aviv210134-131.5LW
32Sint-Truiden210134-131.5WL
33Kauno Žalgiris210113-231.5LW
34Torreense310247-331WLL
35CSKA Sofia410348-430.75WLLL
36Viktoria Plzeň5104611-530.6LWLLL
37Lillestrøm5032310-730.6DDLDL
38Egnatia Rrogozhinë202011021DD
39Pafos201134-110.5LD
40Górnik Zabrze201112-110.5LD
41Universitatea Craiova201112-110.5DL
42Celje301227-510.33LLD
43Hearts201127-510.5LD
44Hapoel Be'er Sheva301216-510.33DLL
45Thun201129-710.5LD
46PAOK200224-200LL
47Hradec Králové200202-200LL
48AGF200226-400LL
49Mjällby200204-400LL
50Iberia 1999200216-500LL
51Olympique Marseille300316-500LLL
52Trabzonspor200205-500LL
53Celtic300339-600LLL
54Kairat200206-600LL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Benfica
3.29
Juventus FC
3.00
AFC Bournemouth
2.67
Crystal Palace
2.67
Bayer Leverkusen
2.67
Union Saint-Gilloise
2.67
Real Sociedad
2.67
Ferencváros
2.29

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Bayer Leverkusen
0.00
AFC Bournemouth
0.33
Olympiakos Piraeus
0.33
Union Saint-Gilloise
0.33
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0.50
Ferencváros
0.57
Sunderland
0.67
AZ
0.67
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
AFC Bournemouth321519423533.3%100%66.7%0%0%0%
Bayer Leverkusen32151942350%33.3%100%0%0%0%
Olympiakos Piraeus321519423533.3%33.3%66.7%0%0%0%
Benfica719519419685.7%71.4%14.3%0%0%0%
Ferencváros718919418357.1%57.1%42.9%0%0%0%
Union Saint-Gilloise318212923533.3%66.7%66.7%0%0%0%
Juventus FC318212923566.7%100%33.3%0%50%0%
Sunderland317619415766.7%33.3%33.3%0%100%0%
Beşiktaş716016215742.9%57.1%42.9%14.3%0%0%
Olympique Lyonnais315619411766.7%100%0%33.3%0%0%
AZ315619411733.3%66.7%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Anderlecht715312917628.6%71.4%57.1%14.3%0%0%
Salzburg714312915728.6%57.1%57.1%14.3%0%0%
Rennes31361947866.7%66.7%33.3%33.3%100%0%
Omonia Nicosia512312911740%60%40%20%0%0%
OFI512312911720%40%60%20%0%25%
Jagiellonia Białystok512312911760%100%20%20%0%0%
Maccabi Tel Aviv2118023550%100%0%50%0%0%
Crystal Palace31171943966.7%100%33.3%0%0%0%
Sint-Truiden297194050%50%50%0%0%0%
Kauno Žalgiris29719400%50%50%50%0%0%
Crvena zvezda297194050%100%50%0%0%0%
Sparta Praha3916511766.7%33.3%0%33.3%0%0%
NEC3916511766.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Dinamo Zagreb388977833.3%33.3%66.7%33.3%0%0%
Levski Sofia379015766.7%33.3%0%33.3%0%0%
Real Sociedad379015766.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Egnatia Rrogozhinë272657850%0%50%50%0%0%
Sturm Graz36512900%33.3%66.7%66.7%0%0%
Lech Poznań563863940%80%20%40%0%0%
CSKA Sofia459011725%75%25%50%0%0%
Milan35901170%66.7%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Torreense3590117100%100%0%0%0%50%
Celta de Vigo359011766.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%100%
Ararat-Armenia552653960%60%20%20%0%0%
Lillestrøm550227860%40%20%40%0%0%
Hoffenheim34997033.3%66.7%33.3%33.3%0%0%
Viktoria Plzeň53365060%100%0%40%0%0%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva33365033.3%66.7%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Górnik Zabrze23365050%0%0%50%0%0%
Hearts233650100%50%0%0%0%0%
Thun23365050%100%0%50%0%0%
Universitatea Craiova23365050%0%0%50%0%0%
Pafos23365050%50%0%50%0%0%
Celje31632033.3%66.7%0%66.7%0%0%
Hradec Králové20000%0%0%100%0%0%
AGF2000100%100%0%0%0%0%
Olympique Marseille300033.3%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
PAOK200050%50%0%50%0%0%
Kairat20000%100%0%100%0%0%
Celtic3000100%100%0%0%0%0%
Mjällby20000%50%0%100%0%0%
Trabzonspor20000%50%0%100%0%0%
Iberia 1999200050%100%0%50%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AFC BournemouthAGFAnderlechtArarat-ArmeniaAZBayer Leverkuse…BenficaBeşiktaşCeljeCelta de VigoCelticCrvena zvezdaCrystal PalaceCSKA SofiaDinamo ZagrebEgnatia Rrogozh…FerencvárosGórnik ZabrzeHapoel Be'er Sh…HeartsHoffenheimHradec KrálovéIberia 1999Jagiellonia Bia…Juventus FCKairatKauno ŽalgirisLech PoznańLevski SofiaLillestrømMaccabi Tel Avi…MilanMjällbyNECOFIOlympiakos Pira…Olympique Lyonn…Olympique Marse…Omonia NicosiaPafosPAOKReal SociedadRennesSalzburgSint-TruidenSparta PrahaSturm GrazSunderlandThunTorreenseTrabzonsporUnion Saint-Gil…Universitatea C…Viktoria Plzeň
AFC Bournemouth—------------------------------3-0--------------3-0-------
AGF-—----1-3-----------------------------------------------
Anderlecht--—----------------------3-0----------1-2---3-2-------------
Ararat-Armenia---—0-4----------------------------------------1-4------1-0-
AZ----—-------------2-1-----------------------------------
Bayer Leverkusen-----—--2-0---------------------------------------------
Benfica-3-1----—---4-1--------6-1----------------------------------
Beşiktaş-------—----2-2--------1-0----3-0----------4-1----------------
Celje--------—-----------------------------0-3----2-2----------
Celta de Vigo---------—--------------1-2-----------------------------
Celtic---------1-2—-----1-3-------------------------------------
Crvena zvezda-----------—-----------------------------------------3-0
Crystal Palace------------—--------------4-0--------------------------
CSKA Sofia-------------—----------------1-3---0-2-------------------
Dinamo Zagreb--1-0-----------—------------------2-4--------------------
Egnatia Rrogozhinë---------------—-------------0-0------------------------
Ferencváros----------------—1-0-------------------------------4-14-0--2-1
Górnik Zabrze----------------1-1—------------------------------------
Hapoel Be'er Sheva--------------0-0---—-----------------------------------
Hearts------1-1------------—----------------------------------
Hoffenheim-------2-3------------—---------------3-0-----------------
Hradec Králové-------0-1-------------—--------------------------------
Iberia 1999----------------------—1-2------------------------------
Jagiellonia Białystok--0-33-1------------------4-0—------------------------------
Juventus FC------------------------—--------5-0--------2-2-----------
Kairat--0-3----------------------—----------------------------
Kauno Žalgiris-------1-0------------------—---------------------------
Lech Poznań-----0-4---------------------—-------------------1-17-0-----
Levski Sofia----------------------------—--------------0-1----------
Lillestrøm---------------1-1-------------—-----------0-6-------1-2----
Maccabi Tel Aviv-------------0-3----------------—-----------------------
Milan------0-2------------------------—----------------------
Mjällby--------------------------------—----------0-1----------
NEC----------------------------1-1----—--------------------
OFI-----0-2-------3-0------2-0-------------—-------------------
Olympiakos Piraeus-----------------------2-1-----------—---------1-0--------
Olympique Lyonnais------------3-2-----------------------—-----------------
Olympique Marseille-----------------------------------0-1-—----------------
Omonia Nicosia------1-4--1-0----------------------------—-----4-2---------
Pafos---------------------------------------—---3-3----------
PAOK--0-1-------------------------------------—-------------
Real Sociedad1-2----------------------------------------—------------
Rennes----------------------------------2-1-------—-----------
Salzburg-------------------------------0-43-0------1-0---—----------
Sint-Truiden--------------------------------------1-0-----—---------
Sparta Praha-----------------------------1-1---------------—--------
Sturm Graz-------------------------------------1-0----0-0---—-------
Sunderland----1-0------------------------------------------—------
Thun---------------------------2-2--------------------—-----
Torreense-----------------------------------------------1-2-—----
Trabzonspor----------------0-1---------------------------------—---
Union Saint-Gilloise------------------4-0----------------------1-1---------—--
Universitatea Craiova---1-1------------------------------------------------—-
Viktoria Plzeň-----------4-1----------------1-2----------------------0-3-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
AFC Bournemouth300033
AGF002220
Anderlecht100071
Ararat-Armenia003340
AZ200032
Bayer Leverkusen300033
Benfica500057
Beşiktaş010103
Celje010301
Celta de Vigo100031
Celtic003330
Crvena zvezda001120
Crystal Palace010201
CSKA Sofia003340
Dinamo Zagreb001120
Egnatia Rrogozhinë020202
Ferencváros500057
Górnik Zabrze010201
Hapoel Be'er Sheva002320
Hearts010201
Hoffenheim100031
Hradec Králové002220
Iberia 1999002220
Jagiellonia Białystok001150
Juventus FC010103
Kairat002220
Kauno Žalgiris100021
Lech Poznań010401
Levski Sofia100012
Lillestrøm001510
Maccabi Tel Aviv100021
Milan001130
Mjällby002220
NEC100012
OFI002250
Olympiakos Piraeus300033
Olympique Lyonnais001130
Olympique Marseille003330
Omonia Nicosia001150
Pafos010201
PAOK002220
Real Sociedad100012
Rennes010103
Salzburg010201
Sint-Truiden001120
Sparta Praha001210
Sturm Graz100021
Sunderland010103
Thun010201
Torreense002230
Trabzonspor002220
Union Saint-Gilloise100013
Universitatea Craiova001210
Viktoria Plzeň003350

Team Matches