Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Eredivisie Netherlands
18+ gambleaware.org

Eredivisie Netherlands

2026/2027

Overview

90
Matches
342
Total Goals
3.8
Avg Goals/Game
72.2%
BTTS Rate
73.3%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

31.1%
Home Win
28.9%
Draw
40%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
98.9%
Over 1.5
91.1%
Over 2.5
73.3%
Over 3.5
61.1%
Over 4.5
32.2%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
69.6%
21.7%
8.7%
HT Draw
30%
46.7%
23.3%
HT Away
8.1%
18.9%
73%

Most Common Scorelines

2-2
15.6%
1-1
8.9%
1-2
5.6%
2-0
4.4%
0-2
4.4%
1-0
4.4%
1-3
4.4%
1-4
4.4%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
33.3%
3.67 avg goals
50%
3.67 avg goals
30%
3.6 avg goals
Middle
5–10
25%
4.25 avg goals
28.6%
4.14 avg goals
20%
3 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
4.1 avg goals
41.2%
4.12 avg goals
35.7%
3.86 avg goals
Top vs Middle games have highest draw rate. Bottom vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
60%
Won
30%
Draw
10%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
16.7%
Won
33.3%
Draw
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
22.4%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Feyenoord107303211+21242.4WWWWD
2Ajax106312913+16212.1WDDWW
3PSV106222813+15202WLWLD
4Twente106221910+9202WWDLW
5AZ106222012+8202DWLDL
6Fortuna Sittard1053217170181.8LWDDW
7Heerenveen104331813+5151.5DWLWW
8Groningen104332421+3151.5DWWLD
9Go Ahead Eagles1035223230141.4DDDLW
10Cambuur103341922-3121.2WDWDW
11Utrecht103341727-10121.2WLWWD
12NEC102531718-1111.1LDDDD
13Excelsior103251619-3111.1LDLLL
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-790.9LLDWL
15PEC Zwolle102261123-1280.8LLLWD
16Telstar101361221-960.6DLDLL
17ADO Den Haag101361323-1060.6LDDWL
18Willem II100281032-2220.2LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Feyenoord
3.20
Ajax
2.90
PSV
2.80
Groningen
2.40
Go Ahead Eagles
2.30
AZ
2.00
Twente
1.90
Cambuur
1.90

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Twente
1.00
Feyenoord
1.10
AZ
1.20
PSV
1.30
Heerenveen
1.30
Ajax
1.30
Fortuna Sittard
1.70
NEC
1.80
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Feyenoord1017216417960%70%40%0%0%0%
Twente1015219610760%50%30%10%100%50%
PSV1015118012190%80%10%0%0%22.2%
Ajax101509820180%80%20%0%0%0%
AZ1014916413450%40%30%20%33.3%0%
Fortuna Sittard1013211514870%60%20%10%0%0%
Groningen1011111510790%90%10%0%0%0%
Heerenveen1011111510740%60%40%30%0%25%
Go Ahead Eagles1011018040100%80%0%0%0%25%
Utrecht1088829490%90%0%10%16.7%0%
NEC10875511890%80%0%10%0%0%
Cambuur10866510770%80%20%10%0%0%
Excelsior1076619060%90%20%20%0%0%
Sparta Rotterdam1068686780%90%0%20%0%0%
PEC Zwolle1058496750%60%10%40%25%0%
ADO Den Haag1046652780%70%0%20%16.7%0%
Telstar1044335460%70%10%40%0%0%
Willem II1015161380%80%0%20%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →ADO Den HaagAjaxAZCambuurExcelsiorFeyenoordFortuna SittardGo Ahead EaglesGroningenHeerenveenNECPEC ZwollePSVSparta Rotterda…TelstarTwenteUtrechtWillem II
ADO Den Haag—--1-1--2-3-1-42-3--2-1-----
Ajax-—--2-2----2-21-1-1-3----5-1
AZ2-0-—----5-2------1-00-2-1-1
Cambuur--2-2—0-42-5----3-0----1-4--
Excelsior----—---1-5---1-22-1--1-2-
Feyenoord2-2-2-0--—-2-2--------5-0-
Fortuna Sittard-1-50-23-11-0-—--------1-1--
Go Ahead Eagles3-1------—1-1----3-33-2--4-1
Groningen-2-5----2-3-—--3-0---2-22-1-
Heerenveen--2-3-4-0----—-0-2--0-01-0--
NEC----2-21-32-21-12-2-—---1-2---
PEC Zwolle-0-2-0-1-0-7-4-1--1-3—------
PSV-----1-12-2-5-12-0--—4-1----
Sparta Rotterdam-1-2---0-1---0-4-2-2-—--3-33-2
Telstar2-20-4-2-2-3-4-------1-3—---
Twente2-0----------3-13-2-1-0—1-2-
Utrecht--1-4----3-3---1-11-6---—3-1
Willem II---1-60-3-0-1--2-21-4------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
ADO Den Haag001120
Ajax200026
AZ001310
Cambuur100016
Excelsior003530
Feyenoord0101010
Fortuna Sittard100014
Go Ahead Eagles100021
Groningen010201
Heerenveen200042
NEC040604
PEC Zwolle010102
PSV010201
Sparta Rotterdam001120
Telstar002920
Twente100021
Utrecht010103
Willem II0051050

Team Matches