Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Eliteserien Norway
18+ gambleaware.org

Eliteserien Norway

2026

Overview

192
Matches
617
Total Goals
3.21
Avg Goals/Game
59.9%
BTTS Rate
62.5%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

50%
Home Win
19.8%
Draw
30.2%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96.9%
Over 1.5
87%
Over 2.5
62.5%
Over 3.5
36.5%
Over 4.5
20.8%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
89.7%
10.3%
0%
HT Draw
34.4%
36.1%
29.5%
HT Away
9.4%
15.1%
75.5%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
11.5%
1-1
10.4%
2-0
8.3%
1-2
7.3%
1-0
5.7%
0-2
5.7%
3-1
5.2%
2-2
5.2%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
12.5%
3.63 avg goals
10.5%
3.63 avg goals
4.5%
4.23 avg goals
Middle
5–10
10%
2.85 avg goals
28%
2.88 avg goals
11.1%
3.11 avg goals
Bottom
11+
26.3%
3 avg goals
32.1%
3.29 avg goals
33.3%
2.67 avg goals
Bottom vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Bottom are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
54.8%
Won
19.4%
Draw
25.8%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
64.7%
Won
17.6%
Draw
17.6%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
39.5%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Viking2419236223+39592.46WWWWW
2Bodø / Glimt2418245821+37562.33WLWWL
3Molde2413475736+21431.79WLDWW
4Rosenborg2412484631+15401.67WWDWW
5Tromsø2411764334+9401.67LWDDL
6Lillestrøm2412393533+2391.63WLDWW
7Sarpsborg 08248793035-5311.29DLWLW
8KFUM2486103039-9301.25WWWDD
9Brann2492134240+2291.21LWLLL
10Vålerenga2485113946-7291.21LDLWW
11Fredrikstad2485112941-12291.21DDDLL
12HamKam2475123351-18261.08LLWLL
13Sandefjord2466122231-9241LWDLL
14Aalesund2459104053-13241LWLWL
15Kristiansund2455142549-24200.83LLLLD
16Start2454152654-28190.79WLLLW

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Viking
2.58
Bodø / Glimt
2.42
Molde
2.38
Rosenborg
1.92
Tromsø
1.79
Brann
1.75
Aalesund
1.67
Vålerenga
1.63

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Bodø / Glimt
0.88
Viking
0.96
Rosenborg
1.29
Sandefjord
1.29
Lillestrøm
1.38
Tromsø
1.42
Sarpsborg 08
1.46
Molde
1.50
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Viking2417617717466.7%75%29.2%4.2%50%0%
Bodø / Glimt2417214719641.7%70.8%45.8%12.5%0%0%
Molde2412512712375%70.8%16.7%8.3%0%0%
Lillestrøm241229315145.8%54.2%29.2%29.2%0%0%
Rosenborg2412011812141.7%62.5%37.5%25%0%0%
Tromsø2411812311350%50%37.5%25%0%0%
Sarpsborg 082493889862.5%58.3%20.8%25%16.7%0%
KFUM2487987562.5%58.3%20.8%20.8%0%0%
Fredrikstad2487967766.7%54.2%12.5%20.8%10%14.3%
Vålerenga2487839158.3%58.3%12.5%29.2%0%0%
Brann2486888375%79.2%12.5%16.7%0%0%
HamKam2476836858.3%75%16.7%25%0%0%
Aalesund2475599187.5%70.8%4.2%8.3%0%25%
Sandefjord2472697545.8%41.7%25%37.5%0%0%
Kristiansund2456743862.5%62.5%12.5%29.2%0%0%
Start2452743058.3%58.3%12.5%29.2%0%33.3%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AalesundBodø / GlimtBrannFredrikstadHamKamKFUMKristiansundLillestrømMoldeRosenborgSandefjordSarpsborg 08StartTromsøVålerengaViking
Aalesund—-2-12-32-22-21-11-32-2--2-42-02-65-51-1
Bodø / Glimt3-0—3-11-03-0-3-14-00-14-23-2-5-05-00-1-
Brann-2-1—3-13-02-1-1-2-3-20-11-22-11-22-30-2
Fredrikstad-1-2-—2-13-11-00-2--1-01-12-11-11-11-2
HamKam1-10-21-5-—4-02-22-01-50-3--2-11-41-02-1
KFUM2-10-2---—2-11-12-42-01-21-02-00-02-10-2
Kristiansund1-40-33-22-01-12-2—-2-11-3-0-01-22-0-1-2
Lillestrøm-0-23-21-4-2-11-2—2-20-23-14-03-1-2-01-2
Molde1-2-1-25-14-12-01-00-1—2-02-13-36-13-25-1-
Rosenborg2-32-21-14-04-0-3-02-0-—1-12-1-5-30-22-1
Sandefjord1-00-30-01-12-20-12-00-2-0-0—0-23-0--1-1
Sarpsborg 082-11-1-2-11-01-3--2-10-31-2—1-10-12-21-0
Start1-11-42-00-12-44-1--1-10-31-0-—1-12-00-3
Tromsø1-1-0-54-03-21-12-00-02-02-03-10-0-—4-0-
Vålerenga6-11-23-11-10-32-23-10-23-4-1-03-2--—0-1
Viking2-15-03-23-2--8-13-04-13-02-12-16-33-1-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Aalesund001170
Bodø / Glimt0011130
Brann003360
Fredrikstad002620
HamKam002260
KFUM020205
Kristiansund010501
Lillestrøm200023
Molde200023
Rosenborg200026
Sandefjord002320
Sarpsborg 08100041
Start1000161
Tromsø001310
Vålerenga200032
Viking500057

Team Matches