Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Ekstraklasa Poland
18+ gambleaware.org

Ekstraklasa Poland

2026/2027

Overview

106
Matches
314
Total Goals
2.96
Avg Goals/Game
65.1%
BTTS Rate
59.4%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

48.1%
Home Win
22.6%
Draw
29.2%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92.5%
Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
59.4%
Over 3.5
31.1%
Over 4.5
18.9%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
85.2%
7.4%
7.4%
HT Draw
42.9%
34.7%
22.4%
HT Away
23.3%
16.7%
60%

Most Common Scorelines

2-1
17%
1-1
10.4%
1-2
8.5%
0-0
7.5%
1-0
6.6%
2-0
6.6%
0-2
6.6%
3-1
5.7%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
2.33 avg goals
20%
3.5 avg goals
36.4%
3.09 avg goals
Middle
5–10
37.5%
2.25 avg goals
10%
2.5 avg goals
5.6%
3.33 avg goals
Bottom
11+
27.3%
2.91 avg goals
26.7%
2.87 avg goals
30%
3 avg goals
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
60%
Won
10%
Draw
30%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
27.8%
Won
16.7%
Draw
55.6%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
30.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Lech Poznań119112910+19282.55LWWWW
2Górnik Zabrze128312111+10272.25WDWDD
3Pogoń Szczecin11731199+10242.18WWWWW
4Legia Warszawa126512311+12231.92DWWDL
5Wisła Kraków126331915+4211.75WWLDW
6Piast Gliwice126242218+4201.67WLWDW
7Zagłębie Lubin1254315150191.58WLLWD
8GKS Katowice126062217+5181.5LWWLL
9Korona Kielce125341418-4181.5WWLLW
10Jagiellonia Białystok115061417-3151.36LLLLW
11Wisła Płock114251016-6141.27WWLWL
12Motor Lublin123451721-4131.08LDWWD
13Cracovia123361419-5121LLWDL
14Widzew Łódź121831516-1110.92DDLDD
15Śląsk Wrocław122371622-690.75LLLLW
16Wieczysta Kraków122281623-780.67LDWLL
17Radomiak Radom122281228-1680.67LLLLL
18Raków Częstochowa1220101628-1260.5WLLWL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Lech Poznań
2.64
Legia Warszawa
1.92
GKS Katowice
1.83
Piast Gliwice
1.83
Górnik Zabrze
1.75
Pogoń Szczecin
1.73
Wisła Kraków
1.58
Motor Lublin
1.42

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Pogoń Szczecin
0.82
Lech Poznań
0.91
Górnik Zabrze
0.92
Legia Warszawa
0.92
Wisła Kraków
1.25
Zagłębie Lubin
1.25
Widzew Łódź
1.33
GKS Katowice
1.42
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Lech Poznań1118916021772.7%81.8%27.3%9.1%0%16.7%
Pogoń Szczecin1117312022645.5%36.4%45.5%18.2%0%0%
Górnik Zabrze1217012022075%58.3%25%8.3%66.7%0%
Legia Warszawa1214611018175%41.7%25%0%0%0%
Piast Gliwice1211911112758.3%58.3%25%16.7%0%0%
Wisła Kraków121131804566.7%58.3%25%16.7%0%0%
Korona Kielce121139013658.3%33.3%16.7%25%0%0%
GKS Katowice121111447858.3%75%8.3%33.3%33.3%0%
Zagłębie Lubin121111309158.3%50%33.3%25%66.7%33.3%
Jagiellonia Białystok111009010954.5%54.5%18.2%27.3%0%0%
Wisła Płock11981059136.4%45.5%27.3%45.5%0%0%
Motor Lublin1280689175%66.7%16.7%16.7%28.6%0%
Widzew Łódź12764310966.7%50%33.3%25%0%0%
Cracovia12651003066.7%58.3%16.7%33.3%50%0%
Wieczysta Kraków1253604566.7%66.7%8.3%25%0%0%
Śląsk Wrocław1248801583.3%75%16.7%8.3%0%60%
Radomiak Radom1243701558.3%66.7%16.7%41.7%0%66.7%
Raków Częstochowa1238304591.7%91.7%0%8.3%0%100%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →CracoviaGKS KatowiceGórnik ZabrzeJagiellonia Bia…Korona KielceLech PoznańLegia WarszawaMotor LublinPiast GliwicePogoń SzczecinRadomiak RadomRaków Częstocho…Śląsk WrocławWidzew ŁódźWieczysta Krakó…Wisła KrakówWisła PłockZagłębie Lubin
Cracovia—-0-1---1-1--0-2-2-1--3-2--3-1
GKS Katowice3-2—-------0-13-1---2-1-5-0-
Górnik Zabrze-2-3—--2-1--1-1---2-1--2-1--
Jagiellonia Białystok--1-3—1-0-1-3-----2-10-2--1-0-
Korona Kielce-1-00-2-—-1-11-1---3-2---1-1--
Lech Poznań0-0--2-16-1—--3-0-5-11-0------
Legia Warszawa-----1-2—---5-0-1-11-1-2-0-3-1
Motor Lublin-1-00-01-2--2-3—0-2---3-2----2-2
Piast Gliwice3-13-0----1-1-—1-2---2-13-44-3--
Pogoń Szczecin----2-0-0-13-1-—4-3---2-02-21-1-
Radomiak Radom2-1-1-3----2-30-2-—---2-1--0-0
Raków Częstochowa-1-41-22-5---2-1---—----1-22-3
Śląsk Wrocław0-0---1-21-4-----2-1—3-32-0---
Widzew Łódź--1-1-1-22-3-2-2--0-0--—2-20-0--
Wieczysta Kraków-----1-2-----1-2--—-3-01-1
Wisła Kraków-2-1-2-0-------2-12-1-2-0—2-1-
Wisła Płock3-1---0-2-----1-0--0-0--—-
Zagłębie Lubin-2-1-1-0----2-00-0--2-1---0-2—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Cracovia001210
GKS Katowice0022120
Górnik Zabrze020207
Jagiellonia Białystok1000111
Korona Kielce100051
Lech Poznań4000104
Legia Warszawa001210
Motor Lublin010104
Piast Gliwice100013
Pogoń Szczecin5000510
Radomiak Radom005650
Raków Częstochowa0011120
Śląsk Wrocław100061
Widzew Łódź020902
Wieczysta Kraków002230
Wisła Kraków100012
Wisła Płock001150
Zagłębie Lubin010102

Team Matches