Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Czech First League
18+ gambleaware.org

Czech First League

2026/2027

Overview

87
Matches
228
Total Goals
2.62
Avg Goals/Game
48.3%
BTTS Rate
50.6%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

40.2%
Home Win
25.3%
Draw
34.5%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92%
Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
50.6%
Over 3.5
23%
Over 4.5
10.3%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
87.9%
9.1%
3%
HT Draw
24%
48%
28%
HT Away
0%
24.1%
75.9%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
11.5%
1-2
10.3%
1-0
9.2%
0-0
8%
2-0
8%
2-1
8%
0-2
6.9%
0-1
5.7%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
40%
2.8 avg goals
11.1%
2.78 avg goals
12.5%
3.25 avg goals
Middle
5–10
28.6%
2.57 avg goals
36.4%
3 avg goals
26.7%
2.13 avg goals
Bottom
11+
27.3%
2.64 avg goals
18.2%
2.09 avg goals
30%
2.8 avg goals
Top vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Middle are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
37.5%
Won
37.5%
Draw
25%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
12.5%
Won
37.5%
Draw
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
34.4%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Slavia Praha11740226+16252.27WWWDD
2Sparta Praha117132410+14222WWWDW
3Mladá Boleslav126331914+5211.75LWLWD
4Sigma Olomouc116321813+5211.91WLDWD
5Slovan Liberec10523106+4171.7WWDLL
6Jablonec115241412+2171.55LDWLW
7Zbrojovka Brno115241315-2171.55WLLWD
8Viktoria Plzeň114432318+5161.45LLWWL
9Bohemians 1905104421210+2161.6LWLWD
10Teplice114341516-1151.36LWDLD
11Pardubice114251315-2141.27WWLWW
12Hradec Králové11335914-5121.09WLLDL
13Artis Brno112361120-990.82LLDWD
14Baník Ostrava10226618-1280.8LLDLD
15Slovácko111461018-870.64LDWLL
16Zlín11029923-1420.18LDLLD

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Sparta Praha
2.18
Viktoria Plzeň
2.09
Slavia Praha
2.00
Sigma Olomouc
1.64
Mladá Boleslav
1.58
Teplice
1.36
Jablonec
1.27
Bohemians 1905
1.20

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Slavia Praha
0.55
Slovan Liberec
0.60
Sparta Praha
0.91
Bohemians 1905
1.00
Jablonec
1.09
Mladá Boleslav
1.17
Sigma Olomouc
1.18
Hradec Králové
1.27
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Slavia Praha1117013720245.5%54.5%54.5%9.1%0%0%
Sparta Praha1114017110936.4%63.6%45.5%27.3%0%0%
Sigma Olomouc1114013714263.6%63.6%18.2%18.2%0%0%
Mladá Boleslav121372066741.7%50%33.3%25%0%0%
Slovan Liberec101269615520%20%50%40%0%0%
Bohemians 1905101151517840%40%50%20%0%0%
Jablonec111139612945.5%36.4%36.4%18.2%0%0%
Zbrojovka Brno1111211410945.5%45.5%18.2%36.4%0%0%
Viktoria Plzeň111089112472.7%72.7%27.3%9.1%0%0%
Teplice111056914036.4%27.3%36.4%36.4%0%0%
Pardubice1194969163.6%63.6%18.2%27.3%0%20%
Hradec Králové1179807845.5%45.5%27.3%54.5%0%0%
Artis Brno11591410454.5%63.6%18.2%45.5%14.3%0%
Baník Ostrava1056961630%60%30%50%0%0%
Slovácko1147415263.6%45.5%18.2%27.3%0%0%
Zlín1114111663.6%54.5%0%36.4%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Artis BrnoBaník OstravaBohemians 1905Hradec KrálovéJablonecMladá BoleslavPardubiceSigma OlomoucSlavia PrahaSlováckoSlovan LiberecSparta PrahaTepliceViktoria PlzeňZbrojovka BrnoZlín
Artis Brno—----2-4-1-2--0-00-4-0-3--
Baník Ostrava1-0—----1-21-00-4--0-0----
Bohemians 1905-1-0—0-01-11-0---2-0------
Hradec Králové2-42-1-—1-2------2-10-20-0--
Jablonec-3-0--—----1-01-2--2-3-1-1
Mladá Boleslav-4-0---—---2-1-2-01-0-2-0-
Pardubice1-2-2-1-0-21-1—--------3-0
Sigma Olomouc--3-0--2-23-1—--1-00-3----
Slavia Praha--2-20-0-1-12-1-—----2-14-0-
Slovácko1-12-2----0-01-2-—----1-2-
Slovan Liberec---2-0-3-0--1-10-2—-0-1---
Sparta Praha----2-0-2-0-0-35-1-—4-1--3-1
Teplice0-0---2-0--1-10-2---—5-50-2-
Viktoria Plzeň-----3-01-22-3-1-1---—1-13-2
Zbrojovka Brno2-1-2-21-00-1-----0-1---—3-2
Zlín--0-21-2---1-10-1-0-1-1-3--—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Artis Brno010103
Baník Ostrava010601
Bohemians 1905010102
Hradec Králové001410
Jablonec100031
Mladá Boleslav010102
Pardubice200052
Sigma Olomouc010103
Slavia Praha0202011
Slovácko002230
Slovan Liberec002320
Sparta Praha100015
Teplice010301
Viktoria Plzeň001150
Zbrojovka Brno010102
Zlín0101101

Team Matches