18+ gambleaware.org

CSL China

2026

Overview

232
Matches
730
Total Goals
3.15
Avg Goals/Game
63.4%
BTTS Rate
58.2%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

44%
Home Win
26.3%
Draw
29.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
95.7%
Over 1.5
80.2%
Over 2.5
58.2%
Over 3.5
38.8%
Over 4.5
23.7%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
70.1%
18.4%
11.5%
HT Draw
38.4%
37.2%
24.4%
HT Away
13.6%
22%
64.4%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
15.1%
1-0
8.6%
2-1
7.8%
0-1
6.9%
1-2
6.5%
3-1
5.2%
2-0
5.2%
2-2
4.7%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
18.2%
2.55 avg goals
21.7%
3.83 avg goals
21.7%
3.13 avg goals
Middle
5–10
25%
3.33 avg goals
31%
3.45 avg goals
33.3%
2.94 avg goals
Bottom
11+
25%
3.17 avg goals
25%
2.78 avg goals
27.6%
3.07 avg goals
Middle vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
53.3%
Won
10%
Draw
36.7%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
26.9%
Won
23.1%
Draw
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
33.5%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Beijing Guoan29141055736+21521.79DDWWW
2Chengdu Rongcheng2915775135+16521.79WDLLL
3Shandong Taishan2915595747+10501.72WDDWW
4Dalian Yingbo29154104643+3491.69DWWWW
5Shanghai Port2913885036+14471.62WDWWW
6Shanghai Shenhua29145106350+13471.62LWWWL
7Tianjin Jinmen Tiger29118103935+4411.41WWWWL
8Yunnan Yukun29117115760-3401.38LWLDD
9Zhejiang29116125154-3391.34WLLLW
10Qingdao West Coast2981563238-6391.34DDLLD
11Chongqing Tonglianglong2981293134-3361.24DLDDW
12Henan29810113842-4341.17DDDLL
13Shenzhen Peng City2995153951-12321.1LDDLW
14Liaoning Tieren2985164152-11291LLDWL
15Wuhan Three Towns29512124455-11270.93DDDLL
16Qingdao Hainiu2963203462-28210.72LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Shanghai Shenhua
2.17
Shandong Taishan
1.97
Yunnan Yukun
1.97
Beijing Guoan
1.97
Chengdu Rongcheng
1.76
Zhejiang
1.76
Shanghai Port
1.72
Dalian Yingbo
1.59

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Chongqing Tonglianglong
1.17
Chengdu Rongcheng
1.21
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
1.21
Beijing Guoan
1.24
Shanghai Port
1.24
Qingdao West Coast
1.31
Henan
1.45
Dalian Yingbo
1.48
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Chengdu Rongcheng2913511415555.2%51.7%24.1%24.1%75%10%
Beijing Guoan2913511315662.1%62.1%37.9%6.9%25%8.3%
Shandong Taishan2912712612772.4%69%13.8%13.8%16.7%7.7%
Dalian Yingbo2912214010462.1%58.6%31%6.9%16.7%11.1%
Shanghai Port2912210413969%62.1%20.7%13.8%16.7%0%
Shanghai Shenhua2912210413972.4%72.4%13.8%13.8%12.5%16.7%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger291088013655.2%48.3%34.5%17.2%16.7%12.5%
Yunnan Yukun29991227575.9%79.3%17.2%10.3%16.7%27.3%
Zhejiang29981088765.5%69%13.8%24.1%27.3%11.1%
Qingdao West Coast29971019358.6%34.5%27.6%27.6%0%0%
Chongqing Tonglianglong2991899355.2%31%31%24.1%0%16.7%
Henan29897210562.1%55.2%17.2%31%16.7%23.1%
Shenzhen Peng City29751014958.6%55.2%13.8%27.6%0%0%
Liaoning Tieren2970845655.2%65.5%10.3%34.5%6.3%0%
Wuhan Three Towns2967726272.4%55.2%13.8%17.2%0%22.2%
Qingdao Hainiu2950772362.1%62.1%6.9%34.5%0%16.7%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Beijing GuoanChengdu Rongche…Chongqing Tongl…Dalian YingboHenanLiaoning TierenQingdao HainiuQingdao West Co…Shandong Taisha…Shanghai PortShanghai Shenhu…Shenzhen Peng C…Tianjin Jinmen …Wuhan Three Tow…Yunnan YukunZhejiang
Beijing Guoan—1-2-3-01-21-14-21-02-02-21-14-02-41-03-32-1
Chengdu Rongcheng2-2—1-10-13-02-11-05-11-00-14-55-10-11-12-14-0
Chongqing Tonglianglong2-33-3—0-11-11-02-01-11-12-31-32-01-02-10-01-1
Dalian Yingbo1-12-01-0—2-11-02-12-33-11-01-43-1-3-21-33-0
Henan3-40-01-11-1—4-05-10-00-11-20-31-00-11-12-10-2
Liaoning Tieren2-10-13-10-14-4—2-10-11-53-23-11-23-01-11-22-4
Qingdao Hainiu0-31-10-13-11-00-4—0-04-13-10-1-0-21-54-21-4
Qingdao West Coast1-11-10-00-40-01-12-0—2-02-12-21-01-11-11-13-1
Shandong Taishan2-1-3-11-21-23-03-11-1—1-14-11-12-13-34-35-0
Shanghai Port0-03-01-21-11-2-2-14-10-1—2-01-11-14-02-12-2
Shanghai Shenhua0-32-32-25-34-13-12-0-2-31-0—1-20-22-27-13-2
Shenzhen Peng City0-12-32-01-12-21-03-23-01-20-12-1—1-05-23-41-1
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger2-41-20-01-01-21-01-11-11-21-32-33-0—2-23-22-1
Wuhan Three Towns0-20-11-04-11-12-21-32-23-52-31-32-00-0—1-12-0
Yunnan Yukun3-31-01-13-12-15-03-12-34-02-21-04-30-3-—1-2
Zhejiang0-02-30-13-2-0-53-22-04-12-41-12-11-14-16-0—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Beijing Guoan3000315
Chengdu Rongcheng003430
Chongqing Tonglianglong100013
Dalian Yingbo400047
Henan0021020
Liaoning Tieren001120
Qingdao Hainiu001213120
Qingdao West Coast010501
Shandong Taishan200025
Shanghai Port300039
Shanghai Shenhua0011140
Shenzhen Peng City100021
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger001150
Wuhan Three Towns002520
Yunnan Yukun020302
Zhejiang100051

Team Matches