Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Champions League Europe
18+ gambleaware.org

Champions League Europe

2026/2027

Overview

86
Matches
309
Total Goals
3.59
Avg Goals/Game
61.6%
BTTS Rate
67.4%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

57%
Home Win
15.1%
Draw
27.9%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
98.8%
Over 1.5
86%
Over 2.5
67.4%
Over 3.5
50%
Over 4.5
32.6%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
86.7%
10%
3.3%
HT Draw
53.5%
14%
32.6%
HT Away
0%
30.8%
69.2%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
8.1%
1-0
8.1%
2-1
7%
3-1
7%
2-0
5.8%
2-2
4.7%
0-2
4.7%
1-2
4.7%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
6 avg goals
—
33.3%
4.11 avg goals
Middle
5–10
—
0%
4 avg goals
15.4%
3.15 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
4.8 avg goals
0%
4.4 avg goals
17.4%
3.24 avg goals
Top vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
100%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
0%
Won
0%
Draw
0%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
47.7%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Fenerbahçe7331911-2121.71DWDLD
2PSG3300145+993WWW
3Aston Villa3300123+993WWW
4Liverpool3300127+593WWW
5Real Madrid3300105+593WWW
6Hapoel Be'er Sheva430174+392.25WWWL
7Real Betis330074+393WWW
8Sabah73041212091.29LWLWL
9Bodø / Glimt53021010091.8WWLWL
10Dinamo Zagreb5221128+481.6DWWDL
11Slovan Bratislava7223716-981.14DDLLL
12Stuttgart321072+572.33WWD
13Arsenal FC321062+472.33WWD
14AEK Athens521278-171.4DWWLL
15Levski Sofia421124-271.75WWDL
16Barcelona3201116+562WWL
17Como3201105+562WLW
18Manchester City320195+462WLW
19Club Brugge320196+362LWW
20Sporting CP320174+362WWL
21Celje513165+161.2DLWDD
22Borussia Dortmund320154+162WLW
23LASK52031013-361.2LWLLW
24Bayern München3120105+551.67WDD
25Viking51221012-251DWLDL
26Roma311185+341.33DLW
27Atlético de Madrid311143+141.33LWD
28Shakhtar Donetsk311143+141.33DWL
29PSV311122041.33DLW
30Shamrock Rovers110021+133W
31Villarreal310288031LWL
32Celtic210144031.5WL
33Internazionale310256-131LLW
34Manchester United310256-131WLL
35Sturm Graz310223-131WLL
36Napoli310257-231LLW
37Ararat-Armenia310235-231LWL
38Galatasaray310269-331LLW
39AGF210125-331.5WL
40Feyenoord310248-431LWL
41Lens310237-431WLL
42RB Leipzig310238-531LWL
43Thun101022011D
44Egnatia Rrogozhinë101011011D
45Olympique Lyonnais201123-110.5DL
46Slavia Praha301247-310.33LLD
47Hearts100102-200L
48Kairat200202-200LL
49Mjällby200214-300LL
50Crvena zvezda200203-300LL
51Porto300326-400LLL
52NEC200216-500LL
53Lille3003410-600LLL
54Kauno Žalgiris200217-600LL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

PSG
4.67
Aston Villa
4.00
Liverpool
4.00
Barcelona
3.67
Como
3.33
Real Madrid
3.33
Bayern München
3.33
Club Brugge
3.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Arsenal FC
0.67
Stuttgart
0.67
PSV
0.67
Aston Villa
1.00
Shamrock Rovers
1.00
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
1.00
Atlético de Madrid
1.00
Shakhtar Donetsk
1.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Aston Villa323316130466.7%100%33.3%0%0%0%
Liverpool3233161304100%100%0%0%0%0%
PSG3233161304100%100%0%0%0%0%
Real Betis323316130466.7%66.7%33.3%0%100%0%
Real Madrid3233161304100%100%0%0%0%0%
Stuttgart320610830466.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Club Brugge31938130466.7%100%33.3%0%0%0%
Manchester City31938130466.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Sporting CP31938130466.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Arsenal FC318216120233.3%66.7%66.7%0%0%0%
Borussia Dortmund315716115266.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva415716115250%50%50%0%0%0%
Barcelona3157161152100%100%0%0%0%0%
Fenerbahçe71428120257.1%42.9%28.6%14.3%0%0%
Bodø / Glimt513116110140%80%40%20%0%0%
Levski Sofia41301081520%25%75%50%0%0%
Dinamo Zagreb51219015280%100%20%0%0%0%
Atlético de Madrid31061615166.7%33.3%33.3%0%0%0%
Shakhtar Donetsk31061615166.7%33.3%0%33.3%0%0%
Bayern München310510810166.7%100%33.3%0%0%0%
PSV31035415233.3%0%33.3%33.3%0%0%
AEK Athens5981613440%60%60%20%0%0%
LASK5918110160%80%0%40%0%0%
Roma3918110166.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Slovan Bratislava7877210157.1%57.1%14.3%28.6%0%0%
AGF281161050%100%0%50%0%0%
Manchester United381161033.3%66.7%33.3%33.3%0%0%
RB Leipzig381161066.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Shamrock Rovers1811610100%100%0%0%0%0%
Como3811610100%100%0%0%0%0%
Feyenoord381161066.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Celtic281161050%100%50%0%0%0%
Villarreal3811610100%100%0%0%0%0%
Ararat-Armenia381161066.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Sturm Graz37601520%0%33.3%66.7%0%0%
Lens376015233.3%66.7%0%66.7%0%0%
Galatasaray3760152100%100%0%0%0%0%
Viking57110834100%100%0%0%0%0%
Celje571905180%20%20%0%0%0%
Sabah761121057.1%85.7%28.6%14.3%0%0%
Egnatia Rrogozhinë1510101100%0%0%0%0%0%
Olympique Lyonnais2510101100%50%0%0%0%0%
Thun1510101100%100%0%0%0%0%
Internazionale34181066.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Napoli34181066.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Slavia Praha32605166.7%66.7%0%33.3%0%0%
Lille300066.7%100%0%33.3%0%100%
Kairat20000%0%0%100%0%0%
Kauno Žalgiris200050%100%0%50%0%0%
NEC200050%100%0%50%0%0%
Porto300033.3%33.3%0%66.7%0%0%
Hearts10000%0%0%100%0%0%
Crvena zvezda20000%0%0%100%0%0%
Mjällby200050%50%0%50%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AEK AthensAGFArarat-ArmeniaArsenal FCAston VillaAtlético de Mad…BarcelonaBayern MünchenBodø / GlimtBorussia Dortmu…CeljeCelticClub BruggeComoCrvena zvezdaDinamo ZagrebEgnatia Rrogozh…FenerbahçeFeyenoordGalatasarayHapoel Be'er Sh…HeartsInternazionaleKairatKauno ŽalgirisLASKLensLevski SofiaLilleLiverpoolManchester CityManchester Unit…MjällbyNapoliNECOlympique Lyonn…PortoPSGPSVRB LeipzigReal BetisReal MadridRomaSabahShakhtar Donets…Shamrock RoversSlavia PrahaSlovan Bratisla…Sporting CPSturm GrazStuttgartThunVikingVillarreal
AEK Athens—------------------------1-0-4-0--------------------------
AGF-—-----------------------------------------2-1----------
Ararat-Armenia--—-------2-1-------------------------------------------
Arsenal FC---—------------------------3-0-------------------------
Aston Villa----—------------6-0----------------------------------3-1-
Atlético de Madrid-----—-------------------------2-0----------------------
Barcelona------—-----------5-1-----------------------------------
Bayern München---2-2---—5-0---------------------------------------------
Bodø / Glimt--------—1-0------------------------3-0-------------------
Borussia Dortmund---------—-------------------------------------------3-2
Celje--2-0-------—-----1-1------------------------------1-1------
Celtic-----------—-------------3-0----------------------------
Club Brugge----2-3-------—-------------3-0---------------------------
Como-------------—-----------------4-1-------4-1--------------
Crvena zvezda--------------—-----0-2---------------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb---------------—--------5-0--------------------------2-22-2-
Egnatia Rrogozhinë----------------—-------------------------------------
Fenerbahçe-----------------—-----------------1-1------1-1---2-2--2-0----
Feyenoord-------------3-2----—-----------------------------------
Galatasaray------1-4------------—----------------------------------
Hapoel Be'er Sheva--------------1-0-----—----------------------2-1----------
Hearts---------------------—---------------------------0-2----
Internazionale------------3-4---------—---------------------1-0---------
Kairat-----------------------—---0-1--------------------------
Kauno Žalgiris---------------1-2--------—-----------------------------
LASK-----------4-1-------------—---3-6------------------------
Lens--------------------------—---------------------0-2-----
Levski Sofia0-0----------------------1-0---—--------------------------
Lille-------------------2-4--------—-----------2-3-------------
Liverpool-----2-1-----------------------—-----------------------4-3
Manchester City5-1-----------------------------—------2-4----------------
Manchester United-------------------------------—-----------4-0----------
Mjällby--------------------------------—--------------1-2------
Napoli---0-1----4-3------------------------—--------------------
NEC--------1-3-------------------------—-------------------
Olympique Lyonnais-----------------1-2-----------------—------------------
Porto------------------------------0-2-----—-0-1---------------
PSG------4-2------------------------------—---------6-1------
PSV--------------------------------------—-----1-1---------
RB Leipzig--------------------------------------1-0—--------------
Real Betis------------------1-0-----------------3-2---—-------------
Real Madrid----------------------2-1----------------4-1-—------------
Roma-----------------------------------------3-4—----4-0------
Sabah-4-0-------1-2----------3-2----------------------—--2-0-------
Shakhtar Donetsk3-1-------------------------------------------—---------
Shamrock Rovers--2-1------------------------------------------—--------
Slavia Praha--------------------------2-3-------------------—-------
Slovan Bratislava----------1-1---------------------2-0--------------—--0-3---
Sporting CP-------------------3-1-----2-3----------------------—-----
Sturm Graz-----------------0-1-------------------------------—----
Stuttgart-----1-1--------------------------------------------—-3-1-
Thun---------------------------------------------------—--
Viking-------3-3-------3-1------------------------------------—-
Villarreal---------------------------------3-1-------------------—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
AEK Athens002240
AGF001120
Ararat-Armenia001130
Arsenal FC010103
Aston Villa300033
Atlético de Madrid010102
Barcelona001130
Bayern München020203
Bodø / Glimt001150
Borussia Dortmund100031
Celje020203
Celtic001120
Club Brugge200032
Como100031
Crvena zvezda002220
Dinamo Zagreb001210
Egnatia Rrogozhinë010101
Fenerbahçe010301
Feyenoord001130
Galatasaray100031
Hapoel Be'er Sheva001140
Hearts001110
Internazionale100031
Kairat002220
Kauno Žalgiris002220
LASK100051
Lens002230
Levski Sofia001210
Lille003330
Liverpool300033
Manchester City100031
Manchester United002230
Mjällby002220
Napoli100031
NEC002220
Olympique Lyonnais001210
Porto003330
PSG300033
PSV100021
RB Leipzig001130
Real Betis300033
Real Madrid300033
Roma100021
Sabah001170
Shakhtar Donetsk001120
Shamrock Rovers100011
Slavia Praha010301
Slovan Bratislava003530
Sporting CP001130
Sturm Graz002230
Stuttgart010103
Thun010101
Viking001310
Villarreal001130

Team Matches