Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Canadian Premier League
18+ gambleaware.org

Canadian Premier League

2026

Overview

22
Matches
85
Total Goals
3.86
Avg Goals/Game
63.6%
BTTS Rate
77.3%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

50%
Home Win
22.7%
Draw
27.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
100%
Over 1.5
90.9%
Over 2.5
77.3%
Over 3.5
50%
Over 4.5
36.4%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
80%
20%
0%
HT Draw
66.7%
33.3%
0%
HT Away
11.1%
22.2%
66.7%

Most Common Scorelines

1-1
9.1%
3-4
9.1%
5-0
9.1%
1-2
9.1%
3-0
9.1%
2-2
9.1%
2-1
9.1%
6-0
4.5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
4.67 avg goals
25%
4.13 avg goals
—
Middle
5–10
33.3%
3.11 avg goals
0%
5 avg goals
—
Bottom
11+
—
—
—
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
50%
Draw
50%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
33.3%
Won
33.3%
Draw
33.3%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
21.4%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Supra du Quebec64111612+4132.17WWDWW
2Forge6330156+9122DWWWD
3Cavalry63121610+6101.67LLDWW
4Atlético Ottawa530286+291.8WWWLL
5York United6204916-761WLLLW
6Vancouver FC412155051.25DDWL
7Pacific6114718-1140.67LLLLD
8HFX Wanderers5023912-320.4LDDLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Cavalry
2.67
Supra du Quebec
2.67
Forge
2.50
HFX Wanderers
1.80
Atlético Ottawa
1.60
York United
1.50
Vancouver FC
1.25
Pacific
1.17

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Forge
1.00
Atlético Ottawa
1.20
Vancouver FC
1.25
Cavalry
1.67
Supra du Quebec
2.00
HFX Wanderers
2.40
York United
2.67
Pacific
3.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Supra du Quebec616313519150%100%33.3%16.7%0%0%
Forge614713515966.7%66.7%33.3%0%0%0%
Atlético Ottawa51398719160%60%40%0%33.3%0%
Cavalry61031743266.7%83.3%33.3%0%0%25%
Vancouver FC4821164875%50%0%25%0%0%
Pacific651297250%66.7%0%50%0%0%
York United64487066.7%100%0%33.3%0%0%
HFX Wanderers534194880%80%0%20%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Atlético OttawaCavalryForgeHFX WanderersPacificSupra du QuebecVancouver FCYork United
Atlético Ottawa—3-21-2-----
Cavalry-—--4-26-01-0-
Forge--—3-33-0--5-0
HFX Wanderers0-12-2-—-3-4--
Pacific0-2-1-1-—---
Supra du Quebec----5-0—2-23-0
Vancouver FC--1-12-1--—-
York United2-13-1--3-41-2-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Atlético Ottawa002250
Cavalry200023
Forge010106
HFX Wanderers002520
Pacific010501
Supra du Quebec200025
Vancouver FC001120
York United100061

Team Matches