Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Bundesliga Germany
18+ gambleaware.org

Bundesliga Germany

2026/2027

Overview

63
Matches
224
Total Goals
3.56
Avg Goals/Game
57.1%
BTTS Rate
71.4%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

50.8%
Home Win
20.6%
Draw
28.6%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
92.1%
Over 1.5
79.4%
Over 2.5
71.4%
Over 3.5
54%
Over 4.5
34.9%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
76.9%
11.5%
11.5%
HT Draw
47.6%
33.3%
19%
HT Away
12.5%
18.8%
68.8%

Most Common Scorelines

0-0
7.9%
2-1
7.9%
2-2
7.9%
1-0
7.9%
3-0
6.3%
2-3
6.3%
3-2
4.8%
0-1
4.8%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
3.5 avg goals
25%
4.5 avg goals
0%
3.88 avg goals
Middle
5–10
28.6%
4.43 avg goals
0%
5 avg goals
30%
3.5 avg goals
Bottom
11+
60%
1.2 avg goals
18.2%
3.64 avg goals
18.2%
2.82 avg goals
Bottom vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
20%
Won
40%
Draw
40%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
50%
Won
0%
Draw
50%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
44.2%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Bayern München7520256+19172.43WWDWW
2Borussia Dortmund7520124+8172.43WWDDW
3Freiburg7412169+7131.86WDWLL
4Bayer Leverkusen74121612+4131.86DWWWL
5RB Leipzig74032011+9121.71WLWLW
6Werder Bremen73311514+1121.71DWDDW
7Mainz 0573131613+3101.43LWLWL
8Elversberg73131215-3101.43LDLWL
9Augsburg72321713+491.29DLDLD
10Hoffenheim73041414091.29WLLWW
11Hamburger SV7304616-1091.29LWWWL
12Köln7223811-381.14DLWLD
13Paderborn722369-381.14LWLDW
14Eintracht Frankfurt72231017-781.14WDLWL
15Stuttgart72051013-360.86LLWLL
16Schalke 04713347-360.86WDLLD
17Union Berlin7133618-1260.86LLWDD
18Borussia M'gladbach71061122-1130.43LLLLW

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Bayern München
3.57
RB Leipzig
2.86
Augsburg
2.43
Bayer Leverkusen
2.29
Freiburg
2.29
Mainz 05
2.29
Werder Bremen
2.14
Hoffenheim
2.00

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Borussia Dortmund
0.57
Bayern München
0.86
Schalke 04
1.00
Freiburg
1.29
Paderborn
1.29
RB Leipzig
1.57
Köln
1.57
Bayer Leverkusen
1.71
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Borussia Dortmund718214421928.6%42.9%71.4%14.3%100%0%
Bayern München718117318871.4%85.7%28.6%14.3%0%0%
Mainz 0571481428257.1%71.4%42.9%14.3%0%0%
Bayer Leverkusen71341739457.1%85.7%28.6%14.3%0%0%
Freiburg712813012571.4%85.7%28.6%0%0%0%
Werder Bremen7127135118100%85.7%0%0%25%0%
Elversberg71051169457.1%71.4%14.3%42.9%50%0%
Hamburger SV7941167128.6%57.1%14.3%57.1%0%0%
Augsburg791879485.7%85.7%14.3%0%33.3%33.3%
Hoffenheim791879485.7%100%14.3%0%0%50%
RB Leipzig787173028.6%85.7%57.1%14.3%0%0%
Eintracht Frankfurt786779457.1%71.4%14.3%28.6%0%25%
Paderborn775876328.6%42.9%28.6%57.1%0%0%
Schalke 04767399428.6%42.9%42.9%71.4%0%0%
Stuttgart765587157.1%57.1%14.3%28.6%0%0%
Köln758116071.4%57.1%14.3%28.6%33.3%0%
Union Berlin752723142.9%57.1%28.6%42.9%0%0%
Borussia M'gladbach73607171.4%100%0%28.6%0%100%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →AugsburgBayer Leverkuse…Bayern MünchenBorussia Dortmu…Borussia M'glad…Eintracht Frank…ElversbergFreiburgHamburger SVHoffenheimKölnMainz 05PaderbornRB LeipzigSchalke 04StuttgartUnion BerlinWerder Bremen
Augsburg—2-22-2-----------3-0-1-1-
Bayer Leverkusen-—-----2-1-----2-0--4-0-
Bayern München--—----------6-1-5-17-0-
Borussia Dortmund---—-1-0--2-0---3-0----2-2
Borussia M'gladbach----—-3-4--1-2-3-4------
Eintracht Frankfurt1-4----—-2-2--1-0-------
Elversberg4-33-21-2---—-----------
Freiburg--1-3-5-0--—------2-1--4-1
Hamburger SV--------—-2-10-5---1-0--
Hoffenheim-3-0-2-3----2-3—-----2-1--
Köln----2-1----3-2—---0-0--1-1
Mainz 05-3-4---1-3-----—0-0----2-3
Paderborn-------0-11-03-1--—--0-2--
RB Leipzig----3-06-04-0-5-0----—----
Schalke 04--0-0---0-0----0-1--—---
Stuttgart---0-12-3-----4-1----—--
Union Berlin---0-0-3-31-0-------1-3-—-
Werder Bremen3-2-----------2-23-1---—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Augsburg010501
Bayer Leverkusen001140
Bayern München200027
Borussia Dortmund100017
Borussia M'gladbach100071
Eintracht Frankfurt001130
Elversberg001130
Freiburg002230
Hamburger SV001170
Hoffenheim200072
Köln010201
Mainz 05001160
Paderborn100012
RB Leipzig100071
Schalke 04010401
Stuttgart002270
Union Berlin020203
Werder Bremen100016

Team Matches