Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Bundesliga Austria
18+ gambleaware.org

Bundesliga Austria

2026/2027

Overview

60
Matches
191
Total Goals
3.18
Avg Goals/Game
55%
BTTS Rate
65%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

51.7%
Home Win
20%
Draw
28.3%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
96.7%
Over 1.5
86.7%
Over 2.5
65%
Over 3.5
35%
Over 4.5
18.3%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
95.7%
0%
4.3%
HT Draw
33.3%
38.1%
28.6%
HT Away
12.5%
25%
62.5%

Most Common Scorelines

3-0
11.7%
1-1
10%
0-2
10%
1-0
8.3%
2-1
8.3%
1-2
6.7%
3-1
5%
4-1
5%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
0%
3.67 avg goals
14.3%
3.64 avg goals
0%
5 avg goals
Middle
5–10
50%
2.75 avg goals
23.1%
3.31 avg goals
22.2%
2.89 avg goals
Bottom
11+
20%
2.6 avg goals
0%
2 avg goals
0%
3 avg goals
Middle vs Top games have highest draw rate. Top vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
55.6%
Won
22.2%
Draw
22.2%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
28.6%
Won
0%
Draw
71.4%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
38.6%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1Rapid10901319+22272.7WWWWW
2Salzburg10730245+19242.4DWDWW
3LASK106132412+12191.9LDLWL
4Sturm Graz105321812+6181.8WLWWD
5Ried104331817+1151.5DWWWD
6Hartberg104241619-3141.4DDWLW
7WSG Tirol103341315-2121.2DLLWD
8Grazer AK10244823-15101WDDLD
9Rheindorf Altach103071016-690.9LLWLW
10Austria Lustenau102261224-1280.8LWLLL
11Austria Wien102171020-1070.7WDLLL
12Wolfsberger AC10127719-1250.5LLLLL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Rapid
3.10
Salzburg
2.40
LASK
2.40
Sturm Graz
1.80
Ried
1.80
Hartberg
1.60
WSG Tirol
1.30
Austria Lustenau
1.20

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Salzburg
0.50
Rapid
0.90
Sturm Graz
1.20
LASK
1.20
WSG Tirol
1.50
Rheindorf Altach
1.60
Ried
1.70
Hartberg
1.90
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
Rapid1019317121450%80%50%0%0%0%
Salzburg1017117117150%60%50%10%0%0%
LASK1014710319050%80%40%10%100%0%
Sturm Graz1013012613360%50%30%10%0%0%
Ried101051149590%70%10%0%0%0%
WSG Tirol101033417150%60%30%20%0%0%
Hartberg1095959560%60%10%30%25%0%
Grazer AK1075866350%60%20%50%0%0%
Austria Wien1053436350%60%10%40%0%50%
Rheindorf Altach1052103040%70%10%50%14.3%0%
Austria Lustenau1050801970%70%10%20%0%25%
Wolfsberger AC1033461940%60%20%50%0%50%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Austria Lustena…Austria WienGrazer AKHartbergLASKRapidRheindorf Altac…RiedSalzburgSturm GrazWolfsberger ACWSG Tirol
Austria Lustenau—---0-4-2-01-1--2-10-4
Austria Wien2-1—--0-2----0-2-0-1
Grazer AK2-12-2—-----0-0-0-0-
Hartberg4-30-2-—3-3--3-2-0-21-0-
LASK--3-0-—0-23-04-11-3---
Rapid5-1-8-03-1-—1-0--3-1-3-0
Rheindorf Altach-2-11-21-2--—---3-03-1
Ried-3-21-0--1-2-—1-1-4-1-
Salzburg-4-1-1-0-5-13-0-—3-0--
Sturm Graz1-1-6-1-2-1-1-02-2-—--
Wolfsberger AC-3-0--1-30-3--1-1-—0-2
WSG Tirol--1-12-2---1-20-31-1-—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Austria Lustenau003360
Austria Wien003430
Grazer AK010401
Hartberg100031
LASK001130
Rapid5000105
Rheindorf Altach1000101
Ried010105
Salzburg2000210
Sturm Graz010103
Wolfsberger AC006960
WSG Tirol010102

Team Matches