Home/Sports/Statistics/Football/Botola Pro Morocco
18+ gambleaware.org

Botola Pro Morocco

2026/2027

Overview

35
Matches
88
Total Goals
2.51
Avg Goals/Game
54.3%
BTTS Rate
45.7%
Over 2.5 Rate

Match Outcome Distribution

22.9%
Home Win
31.4%
Draw
45.7%
Away Win

Over/Under Hit Rates

Over 0.5
85.7%
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
45.7%
Over 3.5
25.7%
Over 4.5
14.3%

HT → FT Conversion

FT Home
FT Draw
FT Away
HT Home
80%
20%
0%
HT Draw
18.8%
43.8%
37.5%
HT Away
7.1%
21.4%
71.4%

Most Common Scorelines

0-1
17.1%
0-0
14.3%
2-1
11.4%
1-1
11.4%
1-0
8.6%
1-3
5.7%
1-2
5.7%
2-5
5.7%

Position Band Matchup Grid

Draw rate % when teams meet
Top
1–4
Middle
5–10
Bottom
11+
Top
1–4
33.3%
2 avg goals
20%
2.6 avg goals
100%
3 avg goals
Middle
5–10
0%
3 avg goals
33.3%
1.33 avg goals
33.3%
2.33 avg goals
Bottom
11+
0%
5 avg goals
20%
3.4 avg goals
60%
1.2 avg goals
Top vs Bottom games have highest draw rate. Middle vs Top are most decisive.

Streak Momentum

Teams on 3+ win streak — next result
0%
Won
100%
Draw
0%
Loss
Teams on 3+ loss streak — next result
50%
Won
50%
Draw
0%
Loss
Bounce-back rate (win after a loss)
36.8%

Standings

TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGForm
1CODM Meknès531194+5102WLDWW
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+2102LWWWD
3Wydad Casablanca522154+181.6LWDDW
4Hassania Agadir4211118+371.75WLWD
5Ittihad Tanger421175+271.75WDLW
6Maghreb Fès421154+171.75WWDL
7Difaâ El Jadida52121212071.4LLWWD
8UTS Rabat521233071.4WWDLL
9Widad Témara520364+261.2WLLLW
10Raja Casablanca312021+151.67WDD
11FUS Rabat512234-151LLDDW
12FAR Rabat211032+142WD
13Amal Tiznit5113611-540.8LWLDL
14RSB Berkane303022031DDD
15Moghreb Tétouan503228-630.6DDDLL
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-610.2LLLDL

Top Attacks (Avg Goals Scored)

Hassania Agadir
2.75
Difaâ El Jadida
2.40
CODM Meknès
1.80
Ittihad Tanger
1.75
FAR Rabat
1.50
Kawkab Marrakech
1.40
Maghreb Fès
1.25
Widad Témara
1.20

Best Defences (Avg Goals Conceded)

Raja Casablanca
0.33
UTS Rabat
0.60
RSB Berkane
0.67
CODM Meknès
0.80
Wydad Casablanca
0.80
FUS Rabat
0.80
Widad Témara
0.80
FAR Rabat
1.00
TeamGPStr Idx ↓Home StrAway StrBTTS%O2.5%CS%FTS%CBK%CHK%
FAR Rabat21803005950%50%50%0%0%0%
Raja Casablanca31803005933.3%0%66.7%33.3%0%0%
Kawkab Marrakech515613317860%40%40%0%0%0%
Ittihad Tanger414520089100%75%0%0%33.3%0%
Maghreb Fès41452008975%75%25%25%0%50%
CODM Meknès514415013840%40%40%40%0%0%
Wydad Casablanca51236717840%20%60%20%0%0%
Hassania Agadir411450178100%100%0%0%0%0%
UTS Rabat51111338920%20%40%60%0%0%
Difaâ El Jadida511010011980%60%0%20%0%0%
RSB Berkane3801005933.3%33.3%66.7%66.7%0%0%
FUS Rabat565507940%20%40%40%0%0%
Widad Témara560011920%40%20%60%0%0%
Amal Tiznit560011980%60%20%0%0%0%
Moghreb Tétouan549673040%40%40%60%0%0%
Renaissance Zemamra51002060%60%0%40%0%0%

Score Matrix

Home ↓ / Away →Amal TiznitCODM MeknèsDifaâ El JadidaFAR RabatFUS RabatHassania AgadirIttihad TangerKawkab Marrakec…Maghreb FèsMoghreb TétouanRaja CasablancaRenaissance Zem…RSB BerkaneUTS RabatWidad TémaraWydad Casablanc…
Amal Tiznit—1-22-5---1-3---------
CODM Meknès-—-----0-1-----1-0--
Difaâ El Jadida-2-6—------4-1-----0-2
FAR Rabat---—----------1-0-
FUS Rabat0-1---—-----1-1-----
Hassania Agadir---2-2-—--1-2-------
Ittihad Tanger------—-2-11-1------
Kawkab Marrakech--1-1--2-32-1—--------
Maghreb Fès--------—-0-02-1----
Moghreb Tétouan----0-0----—--0-0-0-3-
Raja Casablanca----------—1-0----
Renaissance Zemamra----0-12-5-----—----
RSB Berkane-----------2-2—---
UTS Rabat----2-1-------0-0—-0-1
Widad Témara-------0-1-----0-1—-
Wydad Casablanca1-10-0------------1-3—

Streaks

TeamW SeqD SeqL SeqNo WNo DNo L
Amal Tiznit001310
CODM Meknès200023
Difaâ El Jadida010103
FAR Rabat010102
FUS Rabat100013
Hassania Agadir010102
Ittihad Tanger100021
Kawkab Marrakech010104
Maghreb Fès001210
Moghreb Tétouan002520
Raja Casablanca020203
Renaissance Zemamra001510
RSB Berkane030303
UTS Rabat002320
Widad Témara100051
Wydad Casablanca100014

Team Matches